May 27, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A 2 - - 1 - - 60.13 276.00 4.96 Gold T - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A 8 - - 3 - - 56.54 259.50 2.48 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Frean David Parsons C 10 3 2 5 1 1 56.21 258.00 2.41 Gold T - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Zucker Joyce Menezes A 13 - - 6 - - 54.14 248.50 0.83 Red T - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jeff Hand Joan Saltz A 15 - - 7 - - 53.66 -1.70 246.30 0.71 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B 24 8 - - 4 - 50.76 233.00 0.84 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Robins L Bradford Greene C - 9 6 - 5 4 49.67 228.00 0.58 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A - - - - - - 44.88 206.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Eisner Sandie Sickle C - - - - - - 42.70 196.00 T - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Gersony Welton Gersony C - - - - - - 42.05 193.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Marcia Goldfinger Sylvia Blau C - - - - - - 32.68 150.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kamil R Jay Becker A 1 - - 1 - - 63.51 291.50 4.96 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Stanley Roth Alvin Galland A 4/5 - - 3/4 - - 59.04 271.00 2.11 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Raluca Dobrescu Rosette Scheib C 4/5 2 1 3/4 2 1 59.04 271.00 2.11 Gold|Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jill Marshall Joel Goren A 12 - - 7 - - 54.25 249.00 0.71 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 19/21 - - 9/10 - - 51.31 235.50 0.53 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Laura Tolkow Eva Graczyk B 19/21 5 - 9/10 4 - 51.31 235.50 0.88 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Lynda Nitabach Sandra Rimstedt A - - - - - - 47.93 220.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Herb Freedman James Metzger B - 13/14 - - - - 46.30 212.50 S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Helen Rothstein Daniel Rothstein C - 13/14 8 - - 3 46.30 212.50 0.75 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Elisha Najjar Ruth Najjar C - - - - - - 46.19 212.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Dorel Livescu Henry Stadelmann C - - - - - - 43.79 201.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Bonnie Gellas Wesley Albinger B - - - - - - 40.41 185.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 6 - - 2 - - 57.97 266.06 3.47 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Anna Bromberg Jeffrey Selbst A 9 - - 4 - - 56.25 258.19 1.74 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A 16 - - 8 - - 52.51 241.00 0.62 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Hawa Paul Lewis A 17 - - 9 - - 52.33 240.19 0.55 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 18 - - 10 - - 51.63 237.00 0.50 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ted Newman Cordelia Menges A 19/21 - - - - - 51.31 235.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Pinsker Stephen Posner C 22 6 4 - 2 2 50.98 234.00 1.69 Gold S - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Gloria Pilot Howard Shapiro C 23 7 5 - 3 3 50.86 233.44 1.21 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Margaret Cooke Peter Cooke C - 10 7 - - - 48.65 223.31 S - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Elaine Weintraub Arlyne Shockman B - 11 - - - - 48.53 222.75 S - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Christian Hemphill David Galt B - - - - - - 44.98 206.44 T - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jacqueline Chang Brian Freyburger C - - - - - - 43.87 201.38 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Begert David Yoon B 3 1 - 2 1 - 59.69 274.00 3.47 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
3 David Treitel Brian Glubok A 7 - - 5 - - 56.97 261.50 0.99 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel C 11 4 3 6 3 2 55.77 256.00 1.26 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
4 David Moss Kelley Hwang A 14 - - 8 - - 53.81 247.00 0.62 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Charles Cannon Sheldon Rothchild A - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Barry Bragin A - - - - - - 48.91 224.50 S - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Howard Halpern Amy Ross-Payne B - 12 - - 5 - 48.26 221.50 0.50 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Abid Merchant Leny Struminger C - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Yoko Ohnuma Janie Woo B - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gisela Brett Winthrop Allegaert A - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Parker Roger Pitman C - - - - - - 38.56 177.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores