Apr 28, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.78 Silver 1 61.00 Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX Fran VaneckoSan Antonio, TX Donna McBrideKerrville, TX Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX
5.09 Silver 2 1 60.00 Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX Gene GammillMason, TX Kendall EarlyFredericksburg, TX David MorrisBoerne, TX
3.81 Silver 3 57.00 Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
2.51 Silver 4/5 55.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX
2.51 Silver 4/5 55.00 Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
2.79 Silver 6 2 54.00 Penny SmithSan Antonio, TX Carolyn ArcherSan Antonio, TX Robbie BorchersNew Braunfels, TX Josephine GrabowGrey Forest, TX
1.83 Silver 7/8 3/4 48.00 Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Dorthy RippsteinKarnes City, TX Anyemarie WeaverSan Antonio, TX
1.83 Silver 7/8 3/4 48.00 Rebecca McCutcheonSan Antonio, TX Helen McCraeSan Antonio, TX Debbie SchweissSan Antonio, TX Jim O'ConnorSan Antonio, TX
1.18 Silver 5 47.00 Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX Beth GaleSan Antonio, TX Kathy Sinkin-AmorSan Antonio, TX Linda LawrenceSan Antonio, TX
0.88 Silver 6 46.00 Roxie TomSan Antonio, TX Pat PrichardSan Antonio, TX Tessa BodnarSan Antonio, TX Kay LairdSan Antonio, TX
1.83 Silver 1 40.00 Barnet BursackSan Antonio, TX Rebecca Lu TannerSan Antonio, TX Carol LahserSan Antonio, TX Marian MottleySan Antonio, TX
1.37 Silver 2 34.00 Jeanne DawleySan Antonio, TX Arleen SchaferSan Antonio, TX Sisir SharmaSan Antonio, TX Ann PerrySan Antonio, TX
1.03 Silver 3 33.00 Linda BanksSan Marcos, TX James CucciaSchertz, TX Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX Mary Rita de HoyosNew Braunfels, TX
0.68 Silver 4/5 30.00 Judy Caroll TaquinoSan Antonio, TX Dorothy La BrieThe Villages, FL Marybeth ParsonsSan Antonio, TX Carol EllisSan Antonio, TX
0.68 Silver 4/5 30.00 Shirley LundLake Park, MN Richard ArnoldSan Antonio, TX Earl CutlerSan Antonio, TX Billie DarnellSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Diane Olson Fran Vanecko Donna McBride Sheryleen Grothus A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 6.78 Silver
9 Jeri Tribo Gene Gammill Kendall Early David Morris B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 60.00 5.09 Silver
12 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 3.81 Silver
19 James La Fountain Richard Ware Jerrold Harrington Larry Levin A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 2.51 Silver
26 Carolyn Riely Terry Riely Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 2.51 Silver
23 Penny Smith Carolyn Archer Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.79 Silver
5 Rebecca McCutcheon Helen McCrae Debbie Schweiss Jim O'Connor B 7/8 3/4 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.83 Silver
2 Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian Dorthy Rippstein Anyemarie Weaver B 7/8 3/4 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.83 Silver
22 Bob Otis Beth Gale Kathy Sinkin-Amor Linda Lawrence B - 5 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.18 Silver
10 Roxie Tom Pat Prichard Tessa Bodnar Kay Laird B - 6 - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.88 Silver
17 Patty Hinze Greg Hinze Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.50 Silver
21 Forrest Gray Rosemary Kelley George Fillis Karen Fillis A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.50 Silver
24 Joe Ramirez Wayne Tindall Robert Barber Jerome Tilles B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.50 Silver
4 Charles Jefferson Richard Lampman Everette Lewis Beverly Santos A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.63 Silver
16 Barnet Bursack Rebecca Lu Tanner Carol Lahser Marian Mottley C - - 1 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.83 Silver
6 Rebecca Brown Stephen Hoffman Jo Neesvig Louis Ray B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.25 Silver
15 Jeanne Dawley Arleen Schafer Sisir Sharma Ann Perry C - - 2 - - - 0.00 34.00 1.37 Silver
11 Marjorie Miller Judith Williams Andrea Williams Roxana Tom B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Silver
25 Linda Banks James Cuccia Barbara Morgan Mary Rita de Hoyos C - - 3 - - - 0.00 33.00 1.03 Silver
27 Shirley Lund Richard Arnold Earl Cutler Billie Darnell C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 30.00 0.68 Silver
7 Judy Caroll Taquino Dorothy La Brie Marybeth Parsons Carol Ellis C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 30.00 0.68 Silver
20 Jim Gorman Rowena Gorman Gerda Jacobs Roxana Hayne C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Silver
13 Carole Lee O'Connor Judith Ortiz Terrence Rice C David Mitchell A - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.25 Silver
8 H Quiles Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King Stephen Simpson C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Silver
3 K Carpenter Elia Rosetta Barbara Burns Barbara Altgelt B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.25 Silver
18 Jan Wingate June Reimer Janice Fletcher Geneva Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00 0.25 Silver
1 Wanda Mikhail Carrol Fournier Marilyn Weinstein Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results