May 15, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 118.00 Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Robert NeuhartTroy, NY Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY
7.64 Silver 2 98.00 Richard FronapfelDanbury, CT Susan FronapfelDanbury, CT Weiling ZhaoBrookfield, CT Charles SlaterMount Kisco, NY
5.73 Silver 3 1 92.00 Dave GrayHyde Park, NY Matthew SalviaStanfordville, NY Uygur KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY Sevil KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY
4.29 Silver 4 89.00 Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY Tania Reyes HillerBedford Corners, NY Betty Jane CorbaniDanbury, CT
3.39 Silver 5 87.00 Barry PariserNewburgh, NY Jerome WittnerNewburgh, NY Tamar OdellHighland, NY Adah NicklinNewburgh, NY
2.91 Silver 6 86.00 Bob RebeleinPoughkeepsie, NY John GroppNewburgh, NY Dennis KayeRosendale, NY Julian LadermanBronx, NY
2.28 Silver 7/9 81.00 Arthur BressmanPoughkeepsie, NY Phyllis BressmanPoughkeepsie, NY Martin SteinbergHopewell Jct, NY Celeste SteinbergHopewell Jct, NY
2.28 Silver 7/9 81.00 Lynn BakerPoughkeepsie, NY Bea KustasPoughkeepsie, NY Gabriella CachonWappingers Fls, NY Lorraine CarbonePoughkeepsie, NY
2.28 Silver 7/9 81.00 Christal HennerNew York, NY Christopher WellandNew York, NY Uday IvaturyNew York, NY Joseph LiebermanLos Angeles, CA
3.35 Silver 2 79.00 Barbara ManganoRed Hook, NY Peggy Casey FitzpatrickSaugerties, NY Evelyn HillPort Ewen, NY Ann WeigelWoodstock, NY
2.51 Silver 3 72.00 Harvey SugarSomers, NY Marie SugarSomers, NY Iris FlemingPutnam Valley, NY Karleen HellerNew York, NY
1.88 Silver 4 71.00 Brian KruseNorth Haledon, NJ Simon StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Sara StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Cyndi MorrisseyHawthorne, NJ
1.49 Silver 5 68.00 Bob WhelanPort Ewen, NY Karen WhelanPort Ewen, NY Carl SorgenPoughkeepsie, NY Sheldon WernerWappingers Fls, NY
2.17 Silver 1 58.00 Georgeann KishnerDanbury, CT Stanley KishnerDanbury, CT Carla SharpEaston, CT Jacquelyn FuchsTrumbull, CT

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Malik Magdon-Ismail Robert Neuhart Judy Dubay William Dubay A 1 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 10.18 Silver
16 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel Weiling Zhao Charles Slater A 2 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 7.64 Silver
18 Dave Gray Matthew Salvia Uygur Kokturk Sevil Kokturk B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.73 Silver
12 Robert Donald Diane Burger Tania Reyes Hiller Betty Jane Corbani A 4 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.29 Silver
11 Barry Pariser Jerome Wittner Tamar Odell Adah Nicklin A 5 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.39 Silver
14 Bob Rebelein John Gropp Dennis Kaye Julian Laderman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 2.91 Silver
1 Arthur Bressman Phyllis Bressman Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.28 Silver
27 Christal Henner Christopher Welland Uday Ivatury Joseph Lieberman A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.28 Silver
6 Lynn Baker Bea Kustas Gabriella Cachon Lorraine Carbone A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.28 Silver
22 Barbara Mangano Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Evelyn Hill Ann Weigel B - 2 - - - - 0.00 79.00 3.35 Silver
17 Martin Singer Saurav Dutta Miyoko Boswell Dave DuBois A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.16 Silver
24 Harvey Sugar Marie Sugar Iris Fleming Karleen Heller B - 3 - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.51 Silver
21 John Kinn John Monti Gabor Drasny William Maine A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.87 Silver
8 Brian Kruse Simon Streatfeild Sara Streatfeild Cyndi Morrissey B - 4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.88 Silver
20 Bob Whelan Karen Whelan Carl Sorgen Sheldon Werner B - 5 - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.49 Silver
9 David Weaving Robert Partridge Georgette Orlando Linda Partridge B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.16 Silver
23 Diane Martini James Baker Alan Gamble Lois Lang B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.02 Silver
7 David Webber Sandra Beach Maria Weinberg Susan Siegel B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.87 Silver
13 John Parry Donna Reichner Jean Bartoes Jack Anderson B - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.87 Silver
15 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner Carla Sharp Jacquelyn Fuchs C - - 1 - - - 0.00 58.00 2.17 Silver
3 Joanna Greenspan Denise Bolte Joanna Augugliano Katherine Coogan C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.58 Silver
4 Peter Bingham Ann Patton Alice Platt Warren White C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.58 Silver
2 Robert Blase Kala Fleigh Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.87 Silver
19 Marjorie Sheehan Gerrie Mardenfield Rita Haase Lucille Kaplan B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.29 Silver
25 Ilene Goldman Suzanne Tekben Walter Kurkela Jr Carol Neves C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.73 Silver
26 Richard Sumner William Pennington Susan Lynch Mary Werner C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.29 Silver
10 Richard Collins David Wright Roger Price Betsy Kopstein-Stuts B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results