May 20, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Betty Jane Corbani Paul Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 61.89 284.09 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Sandra DeMartino Frances Schneider A 4 - - 2 - - 59.07 271.15 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Gary Miyashiro Don Stiegler A - - - 3 - - 53.22 244.29 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Marylin Noll Arline Small B - 5 - 4 1 - 52.92 242.91 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Sarah Budds Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 52.73 242.03 Scores
4 Dinesh Gupta Ronald Talbot B - - - - 2 - 52.43 240.65 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Robert Rising Jean Schiaroli B - - - - - - 51.64 237.05 Scores
2 Russ Sackowitz Renee Pomerantz C - - 5 - - 1 50.48 231.69 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Ann Barton Deborah Neiman C - - - - - - 44.69 205.13 Scores
6 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz A - - - - - - 44.49 204.19 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Green David Blackburn A 6 - - 1 - - 57.54 264.12 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Barry Bragin A 8 - - 2 - - 55.55 254.98 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - 3 - - 53.95 247.63 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Susan Glasspiegel Michael Wavada B - 4 - 4 1 - 53.30 244.64 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Caissy Ed Finlay B - - - - 2 - 50.61 232.31 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Mason Cynthia Michael A - - - - - - 45.32 208.01 Scores
5 Dennis Jacobs John Dinius C - - - - - 1 43.10 197.85 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Ron Kahan Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 41.71 191.43 Scores
10 Sherrill Werblood Myra Goldberg C - - - - - - 39.25 180.17 Scores
8 Jim Walsh B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 35.82 164.42 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jatin Mehta Gloria Sieron A 1 - - 1 - - 62.88 288.64 10.08 Silver Scores
5 Donald Muller Betty Kerber C 9 3 3 2 1 1 54.91 252.03 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 3 - - 48.00 220.34 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Rita Brieger Harold Miller C - - - 4 2 2 47.27 216.95 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Gernot Reiners Alan Milstone C - - - - - - 47.25 216.89 Scores
9 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde A - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
1 Richard Sieron Vince D'Souza B - - - - - - 47.01 215.77 Scores
6 Elliot Ranard Charles Stabinsky A - - - - - - 45.01 206.58 Scores
2 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 40.73 186.94 Scores
10 Bill Gregware Noni Gaston C - - - - - - 35.59 163.38 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A 3 - - 1 - - 59.94 275.13 5.67 Silver Scores
8 Duncan Harris Howard Cohen C 5 1 1 2 1 1 58.56 268.81 3.19 Silver Scores
4 Judith Jacobson Scott Butterworth C 7 2 2 3 2 2 55.70 255.65 2.35 Silver Scores
10 Richard DeMartino John Stiefel A 10 - - 4 - - 54.86 251.83 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Twersky Rochelle Shapiro B - 6 - - - - 52.78 242.26 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Mary Petit Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 51.54 236.58 Scores
2 Mary Whittemore Laurel Koegel C - - 4 - - - 51.12 234.62 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Larry Bausher Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 47.93 219.99 Scores
7 Mildred Fromm Nancy Robertson A - - - - - - 47.12 216.30 Scores
5 Lori Black Robert Dance C - - - - - - 43.14 198.03 Scores