May 22, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 131.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL Hank ParkerBonita Springs, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL
6.40 Silver 2 124.00 Martin BaffNaples, FL Sandy McCayNaples, FL Cathy BradburyNaples, FL David RogersNaples, FL
4.20 Silver 3/4 122.00 Roger BanksNaples, FL Brenda JaffeFarmington, MI Angela KaiserBonita Springs, FL Mary Anne GeppertFort Myers, FL
4.20 Silver 3/4 122.00 John VegaNaples, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Angela KelleyBonita Springs, FL
2.84 Silver 5 118.00 Susan MullinNaples, FL Janice HannszNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL Jo RoganNaples, FL
2.44 Silver 6 110.00 Elliott MyersNaples, FL Fay MyersNaples, FL Robert ParlinNaples, FL Eleanor GoodrichNaples, FL
3.63 Silver 1 96.00 Wayne HumphreyBonita Springs, FL Gerald BeaubienEstero, FL Lulie EideNaples, FL Deirdre LaveranRadnor, PA
2.38 Silver 2/3 90.00 Judy KruegerNaples, FL Dee Dee HarrisNaples, FL Sandra ZionsRye, NY Kathy GageAlexandria Bay, NY
2.38 Silver 2/3 90.00 Andreina PanionNaples, FL Diana WerthNaples, FL Valerie BeeBonita Springs, FL Ruth Ann VerellNaples, FL
1.53 Silver 4 88.00 Rona LakeNaples, FL Georgia PopeBonita Springs, FL Jeannette FolsomNaples, FL Sally WrightNaples, FL
2.34 Silver 1 78.00 Jan Finander ScottNaples, FL Geraldine GaleNaples, FL Christine BushNaples, FL Georgelle BurnsNaples, FL
1.76 Silver 2 75.00 Henry TrautweinNaples, FL Jo GoodmanNaples, FL Paul MichaelsBonita Springs, FL Vicki MaceBonita Springs, FL
1.32 Silver 3 73.00 Belo KellamNaples, FL Lois ShopeNaples, FL Barbara InskeepNaples, FL Frances MeliaNaples, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan Hank Parker Scot Smith A 1 - - - - - 0.00 131.00 8.53 Silver
19 Martin Baff Sandy McCay Cathy Bradbury David Rogers A 2 - - - - - 0.00 124.00 6.40 Silver
4 Roger Banks Brenda Jaffe Angela Kaiser Mary Anne Geppert A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 4.20 Silver
7 John Vega Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Angela Kelley A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 4.20 Silver
6 Susan Mullin Janice Hannsz Paul Freiberg Jo Rogan A 5 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 2.84 Silver
2 Elliott Myers Fay Myers Robert Parlin Eleanor Goodrich A 6 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 2.44 Silver
11 Peggy Yeager Raymond Depew Sarah Penn Barry Davis A - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 0.99 Silver
1 Mary Sauer Calvin Cobb Jr Charmaine Powers G Stanley Harman A - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 1.32 Silver
8 Wayne Humphrey Gerald Beaubien Lulie Eide Deirdre Laveran B - 1 - - - - 0.00 96.00 3.63 Silver
16 Sugar Rubin Linda Censits Linda Percy Peggy Bruchansky A - - - - - - 0.00 95.00 0.99 Silver
21 Andreina Panion Diana Werth Valerie Bee Ruth Ann Verell B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.38 Silver
3 Judy Krueger Dee Dee Harris Sandra Zions Kathy Gage B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 90.00 2.38 Silver
13 Rona Lake Georgia Pope Jeannette Folsom Sally Wright B - 4 - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.53 Silver
12 Jan Finander Scott Geraldine Gale Christine Bush Georgelle Burns C - - 1 - - - 0.00 78.00 2.34 Silver
9 Henry Trautwein Jo Goodman Paul Michaels Vicki Mace C - - 2 - - - 0.00 75.00 1.76 Silver
18 Belo Kellam Lois Shope Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - 3 - - - 0.00 73.00 1.32 Silver
5 Linda Wilkening Jean Tipton Barbara Thorpe Pauline Chan B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.66 Silver
17 Patty Duncan Sally Gayeski Sharon Crouse Michele Marks C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 71.00 0.66 Silver
10 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic Mary Foley Sally Posmantur C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.66 Silver
15 Diane Seely Kay Conover Merle Lenox Harry Parkin C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.33 Silver
14 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz Linda Sullivan Kathleen Silverman C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results