May 15, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables Based on: 39.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 1 101.00 Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Ira ZuckerVenice, FL Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL Craig AbbottSarasota, FL
10.11 Silver 2 82.00 Arnold MalaskyLenox, MA Ronnie MalaskyLenox, MA Jane WicentowskiSarasota, FL David WicentowskiSarasota, FL
7.58 Silver 3 2 1 81.00 J Roger PryorMadeira Beach, FL Dianne PryorMadeira Beach, FL William HavenerIndian Shores, FL Donna TurleyLargo, FL
5.69 Silver 4 79.00 Linda DarterNorth Port, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL
4.49 Silver 5 78.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL
3.61 Silver 6/7 3 73.00 Thomas LordiSewickley, PA Michelle GoldenSarasota, FL Ruth GortonSarasota, FL Joan MendellSarasota, FL
3.61 Silver 6/7 73.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL Sandra NelsonGalway, NY William NelsonGalway, NY
2.52 Silver 4 68.00 Allan GanemEnglewood, FL Lois HeraldNineveh, IN Helen GardnerVenice, FL Ted FlachVenice, FL
1.99 Silver 5 67.00 Michael GibsonSarasota, FL John WhitcombSarasota, FL Lou RabinowitzBradenton, FL Roger JohnsonSarasota, FL
2.27 Silver 6 2 63.00 Jack WethersonVenice, FL James LambertVenice, FL David ChittickVenice, FL Jane ChittickVenice, FL
1.70 Silver 3 62.00 Barry DavisNaples, FL Pauline ChanNaples, FL Jean TiptonNaples, FL Linda WilkeningBonita Springs, FL
1.28 Silver 4 52.00 Dennis WalshMashpee, MA Eleonore FreihoferMashpee, MA Dev PathakBradenton, FL Victor LawrenceOsprey, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker Roberta Shander Craig Abbott B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 101.00 13.48 Silver
21 Arnold Malasky Ronnie Malasky Jane Wicentowski David Wicentowski A 2 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 10.11 Silver
9 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor William Havener Donna Turley C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 81.00 7.58 Silver
11 Linda Darter Marvin Darter Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 4 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 5.69 Silver
7 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A 5 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 4.49 Silver
14 Thomas Lordi Michelle Golden Ruth Gorton Joan Mendell B 6/7 3 - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.61 Silver
22 Les Bart Martha Marsh Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.61 Silver
19 Barbara Pearlman Ken Eisner Betsy Eisner Howard Zusman A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.99 Silver
20 Allan Ganem Lois Herald Helen Gardner Ted Flach B - 4 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 68.00 2.52 Silver
27 Michael Gibson John Whitcomb Lou Rabinowitz Roger Johnson B - 5 - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.99 Silver
5 Albert Vaccaro Izrail Gorian Janet Laudenslager Ann Turner A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.49 Silver
16 Jack Wetherson James Lambert David Chittick Jane Chittick C - 6 2 - - - 0.00 63.00 2.27 Silver
23 Barry Davis Pauline Chan Jean Tipton Linda Wilkening C - - 3 - - - 0.00 62.00 1.70 Silver
18 Alice Wile Edward Maier Susan Gilbert Suzan Lordi A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.66 Silver
24 Thomas Randall Janet Laing Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.83 Silver
26 Richard Benedict Phyllis Bernstein James Turner Mary Lou Turner B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
1 Iris Wilson Nanette Meyer Janet Kane Sandra Lewis B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.83 Silver
4 Gael Westall Brian Howard Joanne Stephen George Kenworthy B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.99 Silver
17 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer Dev Pathak Victor Lawrence C - - 4 - - - 0.00 -1.00 52.00 1.28 Silver
8 Linda Mason Keith Falkner Sangit Chatterjee Henry Corwin B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.66 Silver
3 Junko Hemus Robert D'Avanzo Valerie Hodson Irving Ash C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.66 Silver
6 Robert Sprick Joan Hundley Beverly Murphy William Murphy C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.99 Silver
10 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick Kathleen Mateyak Katie Easom C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.99 Silver
25 Neil Selvin John Vega Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine B - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.33 Silver
12 Barbara Stirling Elizabeth Euwer Elizabeth Wood Diane Strong C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.33 Silver
15 Les Muranyi Larry Li Daniel Juda David Narins C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00
13 Isaac Hassan Jack Sieling Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.66 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results