May 07, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Randel Donald Vancil A 1 - - 1 - - 531.30 61.92 520.96 1052.26 16.84 Silver Scores
7 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A 2 - - 5 - - 448.25 52.24 563.51 1011.76 12.63 Silver Scores
3 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 5 - - 3 - - 487.85 56.86 489.01 976.86 5.61 Silver Scores
13 Brigitte Shaw Bertie Wetzler A 14 - - - - - 437.80 51.03 495.15 932.95 3.21 Silver Scores
8 Edward Yosses Marilyn Ballon B - 7 - - 3 - 436.70 50.90 453.99 890.69 1.87 Silver Scores
14 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - 8 - - 4 - 426.80 49.74 462.53 889.33 2.13 Silver Scores
12 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - - - 4 1 - 454.30 52.95 429.01 883.31 2.24 Silver Scores
9 Susan Grauer Alice Kinningham A - - - 2 - - 490.05 57.12 379.39 869.44 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - 5 6 2 1 441.10 51.41 419.50 860.60 1.75 Silver Scores
1 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel C - - - - - 2 426.25 49.68 393.71 819.96 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Eric Kronwall Fiona Freeseman C - - - - - - 377.30 43.97 429.18 806.48 1.04 Silver Scores
16 Reiko Raese Eve Davenport A - - - - - - 334.95 39.04 465.07 800.02 0.64 Silver Scores
15 Lucy Strait Phyllis Coelho C - - - - - - 347.60 40.51 452.16 799.76 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh C - - - - - - 367.95 42.88 405.67 773.62 Scores
6 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 342.65 39.94 415.01 757.66 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Norma Arnold Ruth Logan B - - - - - - 347.05 40.45 410.34 757.39 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Jean Hupka Clinton Heiple A 3 - - 4 - - 490.60 57.18 518.76 1009.36 9.47 Silver Scores
3 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 7 - - 1 - - 533.50 62.18 442.18 975.68 4.21 Silver Scores
13 Donna Plowman Roger Plowman A 10 - - - - - 442.20 51.54 496.61 938.81 3.06 Silver Scores
1 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus B 12 2 - - 4 - 408.65 47.63 525.15 933.80 4.70 Silver Scores
14 Bill Hendrick Robert Butcher C 15 3 1 3 2 2 507.65 59.17 424.83 932.48 3.61 Silver Scores
5 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - - - - 433.40 50.51 469.16 902.56 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Timothy Auckland Jenny Glendinning C - 9 3 2 1 1 523.60 61.03 361.88 885.48 2.09 Silver Scores
12 Sally Ann Rhea Michael Cooperman B - - - - - - 407.55 47.50 467.12 874.67 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A - - - - - - 459.25 53.53 415.09 874.34 Scores
9 Donald Boyarsky Margaret Devere A - - - 6 - - 463.10 53.97 405.19 868.29 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Karen Herz Ellen Vineski C - - - 5 3 3 476.85 55.58 361.69 838.54 0.75 Silver Scores
4 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 385.00 44.87 447.52 832.52 Scores
15 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn C - - - - - - 374.00 43.59 403.41 777.41 Scores
11 Thomas Thomas Ray Weitzel C - - - - - - 389.95 45.45 352.57 742.52 Scores
10 Judith Shinn Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 366.30 42.69 369.63 735.93 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Michael Morter Kathryn Chapman C - - - - - - 368.50 42.95 366.41 734.91 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 David Corbin Andrea Johnson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 501.05 58.40 487.16 988.21 7.10 Silver Scores
7 Jane Ranney Jerry Ranney A 6 - - 1 - - 514.80 60.00 461.53 976.33 4.81 Silver Scores
3 William Brackett Larry Dolan A 9 - - - - - 421.85 49.17 519.53 941.38 3.37 Silver Scores
4 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - 5 - 3 2 - 486.75 56.73 420.23 906.98 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein Gary Greene A - - - - - - 449.35 52.37 442.63 891.98 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Jonathan Hellman Dom Di Felice A - - - 6 - - 454.30 52.95 436.25 890.55 0.48 Silver Scores
13 Linda Sundbye Nancy Rassbach A - - - 4 - - 474.10 55.26 407.78 881.88 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Rick Clelland John Hart C - - 4 - - - 420.75 49.04 442.12 862.87 1.52 Silver Scores
10 Spencer Carr Michael Houlik C - - 6 - - - 389.95 45.45 448.62 838.57 1.49 Silver Scores
14 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - 2 429.55 50.06 405.85 835.40 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Ziskin Jim Steele B - - - - - - 388.85 45.32 421.96 810.81 Scores
6 Arjun Singh Martha Telfer C - - - 5 3 1 466.40 54.36 328.46 794.86 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Kevin Dunn Robert Battin B - - - - - - 388.30 45.26 385.63 773.93 Scores
2 Mike Huiatt Tim Huiatt B - - - - 4 - 51.09 438.35 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis C - - - - - - 43.91 376.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Warner Bonnie Janzen A 8 - - 1 - - 529.10 61.67 423.79 952.89 3.74 Silver Scores
5 Allen Kane En Hay A 11 - - 4 - - 490.05 57.12 447.65 937.70 2.81 Silver Scores
9 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 13 - - 2 - - 509.30 59.36 424.47 933.77 2.41 Silver Scores
13 Nona Dale Donita McKanna A - - - 3 - - 494.45 57.63 435.06 929.51 1.89 Silver Scores
11 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - 4 2 - 3 1 438.90 51.15 482.08 920.98 3.03 Silver Scores
12 Harold Sanchez Michael Schneider B - 6 - 5 1 - 457.05 53.27 446.15 903.20 1.80 Silver Scores
15 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki A - - - - - - 433.95 50.58 414.17 848.12 Scores
10 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B - - - - - - 408.10 47.56 439.84 847.94 Scores
8 Marcia Christopher Bill Darden B - - - 6 2 - 441.10 51.41 390.59 831.69 0.94 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Pincus Nettie Ashbee B - - - - - - 362.45 42.24 447.50 809.95 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Forest Clark Kathleen Ludwig A - - - - - - 356.40 41.54 440.03 796.43 Scores
2 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 389.95 45.45 353.21 743.16 Scores
6 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 327.80 38.21 409.65 737.45 Scores
14 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran C - - - - - - 330.00 38.46 389.38 719.38 Scores
1 Teresa Fraas Pete De Perro B - - - - - - 300.30 35.00 371.71 672.01 Scores