May 22, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 100.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Christine OwensGrand Blanc, MI Gene OwensGrand Blanc, MI
7.95 Silver 2/4 91.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Robert KortenFrankfort, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Lowell SeyburnPortage, MI
7.95 Silver 2/4 91.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Paul ChristTraverse City, MI Lynn LarsonTraverse City, MI
7.95 Silver 2/4 1 91.00 Jill CulbyBenton Harbor, MI Mary CoonSaint Joseph, MI Jack GrierBridgman, MI Alina GrierBridgman, MI
4.58 Silver 5 89.00 Michael CleggFort Wayne, IN Mary Lou CleggFort Wayne, IN Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Grant Van HorneAuburn, IN
3.93 Silver 6 2 88.00 Michael BirdWyoming, MI Donna BoumanWyoming, MI Karen StevensonComstock Park, MI Mary McAlaryGrand Rapids, MI
3.44 Silver 7 84.00 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Yvonne ConroyGrand Rapids, MI Rosemary Wade WilliamsKalamazoo, MI Kathleen LarsonPaw Paw, MI
2.77 Silver 8/10 3 82.00 Ying YuanKalamazoo, MI Yaqi ZhuKalamazoo, MI Yanping ZhangLivonia, MI Henry ZhangAnn Arbor, MI
2.77 Silver 8/10 82.00 Robert VartyGrand Rapids, MI Michael CurleyGrand Rapids, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI
2.77 Silver 8/10 82.00 Jim StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI
1.88 Silver 4 71.00 Donald PowerKalamazoo, MI Karen AllenKalamazoo, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI
2.61 Silver 5 1 64.00 Judy MorrisGrand Rapids, MI Barbara McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Richard McQuiggGrand Rapids, MI Sarah KnappGrand Rapids, MI
1.96 Silver 2 63.00 Chuck BurpeeGrand Rapids, MI Mary Jo BurpeeGrand Rapids, MI Dixie LeggettGrand Rapids, MI Sharron MylerAda, MI
1.47 Silver 3 61.00 Cheri AbbeKalamazoo, MI Carolyn MartinPlainwell, MI Mary KaecheleKalamazoo, MI Nora O'Connor WadePlainwell, MI
1.10 Silver 4 60.00 Vance SenecalSaint Joseph, MI Lynne BruehlmanSaint Joseph, MI Gail WellsBenton Harbor, MI Mike YoungStevensville, MI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Edward White Martin Hirschman Christine Owens Gene Owens A 1 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 13.75 Silver
1 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Korten Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 7.95 Silver
8 Jill Culby Mary Coon Jack Grier Alina Grier B 2/4 1 - - - - 0.00 91.00 7.95 Silver
2 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Paul Christ Lynn Larson A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 7.95 Silver
29 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne A 5 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.58 Silver
15 Michael Bird Donna Bouman Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 88.00 3.93 Silver
11 Scott Roland Yvonne Conroy Rosemary Wade Williams Kathleen Larson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.44 Silver
13 Robert Varty Michael Curley Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.77 Silver
30 Jim Stokes Bert Newman Dave Fred Patty Fred A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.77 Silver
12 Ying Yuan Yaqi Zhu Yanping Zhang Henry Zhang B 8/10 3 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.77 Silver
19 Walter Casper Larry Simon Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.87 Silver
28 Cappy Gagnon Thomas Rossow Virginia Stipp Joan Tobler A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.87 Silver
22 Peter Elliott Allen Schwenk Donald Jones John Bodish A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.16 Silver
7 Richard Hastings Patricia Killeen John Killeen Lena Howard A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
27 Alan Bau Brenda Bau Darryl Harrison Joanne Fiedler A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
18 Donald Power Karen Allen Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - 4 - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.88 Silver
17 Harold Karnes Marian Gilbert Robert Trenary Beth Armstrong A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.87 Silver
21 Marcia Trappen Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.87 Silver
25 Gail Nangle Judith Harris Orrin Parmelee Joan Young A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.87 Silver
23 Judy Morris Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg Sarah Knapp C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 64.00 2.61 Silver
20 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee Dixie Leggett Sharron Myler C - - 2 - - - 0.00 63.00 1.96 Silver
31 Dee Miller Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Ben Broughton B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.87 Silver
5 Cheri Abbe Carolyn Martin Mary Kaechele Nora O'Connor Wade C - - 3 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.47 Silver
16 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman Gail Wells Mike Young C - - 4 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.10 Silver
24 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal Charlotte Tetzlaff Anne Allison C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.16 Silver
3 Anne Grandstaff Peggy Foster Inger Thoen Julie Shaw B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.58 Silver
6 Meg Wonser John Wonser Sara Mounger Laura Youngblood B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.16 Silver
10 Lydia Walsh Mary Fisher Barbara Harris Nancy Baldwin B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.58 Silver
26 Diane Allman David Farrell Ruth Subers Emily Subers C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.29 Silver
9 Michael Fichtner Diane Krueger James Schlage Marjorie McKee C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.58 Silver
14 Elma Sterk Carla Bunn Helen Brodasky Julia Cortright C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.87 Silver
4 Radka Demarest Roland Springgate Steven Kubinski David Richmond C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results