May 12, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Bend Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cloyd Sweigert Phyllis Bottomly C 6 4 2 1 1 1 58.39 268.03 2.45 Gold Scores
11 Doris Ashcroft Glo Klinger Williams B 7 5 - 2 2 - 56.30 258.41 1.74 Red Scores
7 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - 3 - - 54.88 251.91 1.23 Red Scores
5 Gayle Helfrich Donna Espeseth C - 6 3 4 3 2 54.66 250.91 1.46 Red Scores
2 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - 4 - 54.03 248.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Felicia Wershba Jerold Wershba B - - - - - - 53.79 246.91 Scores
8 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne B - - - - - - 51.56 236.65 Scores
6 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis C - - 5 - - - 50.53 231.91 0.82 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Ostrom Andrea Shapiro B - - - - - - 48.86 224.29 Scores
1 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 Scores
9 Ted Runstein Sandra Runstein C - - - - - - 43.39 199.15 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe B 3 2 - 1 1 - 64.46 295.85 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Cowles Robert Scott A 4 - - 2 - - 64.35 295.35 2.56 Red Scores
3 Janet Meader Norma Clark C - - 4 3 2 1 51.87 238.09 1.26 Red Scores
4 Norma Hayes Richard Hayes B - - - 4 3 - 49.46 227.00 0.90 Red Scores
1 Charles Burns Susan Carle A - - - - - - 47.95 220.09 Scores
9 Angie Knight Don Walker B - - - - 4 - 44.82 205.71 0.63 Red Scores
8 Dianne Maffia Louise Elliott B - - - - - - 43.59 200.09 Scores
2 Janet Linebarger John Yadon B - - - - - - 42.70 196.00 Scores
6 Donna Rennick Tamera Florio C - - - - - - 41.06 188.47 Scores
11 Pam Kitto Mary Sievers B - - - - - - 38.25 175.59 Scores
10 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman B - - - - - - 36.51 167.59 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 2 - - 1 - - 66.06 303.23 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lynda Hirst Margi Redden B - - - 2 1 - 54.39 249.65 1.90 Red Scores
2 Carol McCartney Janet Tucker B - - - 3 2 - 52.40 240.50 1.33 Red Scores
1 Aloha Kendall Dorothy Tokerud B - - - 4 3 - 48.47 222.50 0.95 Red Scores
9 Wanda Knight Donald Weber B - - - - 4 - 47.91 219.91 0.67 Red Scores
10 Eldon Foster Angela Thompson C - - - - - 1 46.00 211.15 1.07 Red Scores
7 Robert Bomber Rebecca Drake C - - - - - 2 45.08 206.91 0.75 Red Scores
5 Joan Stark Edward Stark B - - - - - - 43.99 201.91 Scores
4 Nancy Swanson Margot Leonard B - - - - - - 41.97 192.65 Scores
3 Luanne Stoltz Linda Marshall C - - - - - - 41.81 191.91 Scores
6 Phyllis Sutter Jo-Anne Bowen C - - - - - - 37.53 172.24 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jonathan Bean David Fulton B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.86 311.50 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Loretta Faivre Dick Jarvinen C 5 3 1 2 2 1 61.13 280.59 3.09 Red Scores
10 Jim Hitchcock Kenneth Rothery B - - - 3 3 - 53.72 246.59 1.23 Red Scores
1 Monta Bell Barbara Kolppa A - - - 4 - - 53.43 245.26 0.86 Red Scores
4 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - 4 - 52.51 241.00 0.63 Red Scores
11 Judy Davis Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 50.23 230.54 Scores
5 Barbara Charlton Kathleen Vasks B - - - - - - 49.86 228.85 Scores
9 Michael Rickus John Reisner B - - - - - - 48.99 224.85 Scores
8 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B - - - - - - 47.46 217.85 Scores
6 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - - - - - 45.23 207.59 Scores
3 Sherri Morgan Kim Larson C - - - - - - 44.57 204.59 Scores