May 14, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Howard Epley Ron La Cour A 2 - - 1 - - 271.50 59.15 296.00 567.50 9.85 Gold Scores
7 Connie Marfell Mark Itabashi A 5 - - 2 - - 264.00 57.52 274.50 538.50 5.59 Gold Scores
4 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 7 - - 8/9 - - 236.50 51.53 274.00 510.50 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 10 3 - - 3 - 226.00 49.24 274.50 500.50 3.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Amy Casanova Louis-Amaury Beauchet B - 4 - 5 1 - 255.50 55.66 213.00 468.50 2.28 Gold Scores
1 Charles Burns Richard Carle A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 239.50 452.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Patricia Massler Roger Nootenboom C - - 2 - - 1 200.00 43.57 199.00 399.00 2.24 Gold Scores
2 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 211.50 389.00 Scores
3 John Shribbs Patty Shribbs C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.00 388.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Kay Bill Hardy A 3 - - 2 - - 284.00 61.87 277.00 561.00 7.39 Gold Scores
4 Arti Bhargava Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 6 - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 266.50 515.00 3.75 Gold Scores
2 Candace Bonawitz Rebecca Rodenbush C 9 2 1 1 1 1 284.50 61.98 218.50 503.00 5.23 Gold Scores
7 Randall Paul Molly Tinsley A - - - 8 - - 235.00 51.20 253.50 488.50 1.08 Red Scores
9 Cam Meyer Joren Traveller A - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 260.00 465.00 0.63 Red Scores
5 Molly Harris Gee Gee Walker A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 237.50 453.50 Scores
6 Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III B - - - - 4 - 233.50 50.87 178.00 411.50 0.63 Red Scores
1 John Keech Mike Cockerell B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 196.50 409.00 Scores
8 Harvey Bush Don Crozier A - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 218.00 391.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 1 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 322.50 586.00 13.13 Gold Scores
8 Marty McCune Paul Schwaighart A - - - 7 - - 238.00 51.85 260.00 498.00 1.48 Red Scores
9 Larry Trickey Frances Gates A - - - 4 - - 261.00 56.86 221.50 482.50 1.48 Red Scores
6 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B - 5 - - - - 212.00 46.19 252.50 464.50 1.80 Gold Scores
5 Mary Ose Carolyn Benner A - - - 6 - - 253.00 55.12 210.50 463.50 0.71 Red Scores
7 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala A - - - 8/9 - - 236.50 51.53 211.00 447.50 0.50 Red Scores
10 Oris Mowry Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 212.00 438.50 Scores
1 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - - - - 2 - 230.50 50.22 189.50 420.00 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 189.00 376.00 Scores
4 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 141.50 355.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 4 - - 3 - - 264.00 57.52 281.00 545.00 5.54 Gold Scores
8 James Lopes Terry Ansnes B 8 1 - - - - 232.00 50.54 277.50 509.50 5.40 Gold Scores
3 Donald Weber John Ducich B - - - 7 3 - 244.50 53.27 214.50 459.00 1.57 Red Scores
2 David Taylor Mary McCune A - - - 6 - - 248.00 54.03 208.00 456.00 0.71 Red Scores
4 Ray Robert Michael Eyer A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 228.00 445.00 Scores
9 Karen Epley Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 226.00 440.00 Scores
1 Miriam Brand Judy Lathrop B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 230.50 436.50 1.33 Gold Scores
6 Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 176.00 379.00 Scores
5 Michael Rickus John Reisner B - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 148.00 331.00 Scores
10 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne B - - - 4 2 - 55.88 256.50 1.48 Gold|Red Scores