May 12, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 3 - - 4 - - 362.00 55.69 418.00 780.00 18.35 Gold Scores
12 Amy Casanova Jim Wheeler C 5 1 1 5 2 1 351.50 54.08 417.00 768.50 13.05 Gold Scores
9 Mary McCune Marty McCune A 6 - - 2 - - 371.50 57.15 395.00 766.50 9.32 Gold Scores
5 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B 14 3 - 1 1 - 399.50 61.46 327.50 727.00 7.34 Gold Scores
7 Connie Marfell Daniel Hoekstra A - - - 3 - - 363.50 55.92 347.50 711.00 2.44 Red Scores
14 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 6 - - 337.00 51.85 361.00 698.00 1.89 Red Scores
10 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook B - 5 - - - - 302.00 46.46 361.00 663.00 4.35 Gold Scores
3 Molly Tinsley James Lopes B - 9 - - 3 - 333.00 51.23 317.00 650.00 2.61 Gold Scores
15 Larry Trickey Frances Gates A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 314.00 649.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B - - - - 4 - 323.00 49.69 260.50 583.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Carson Ohm Peggy Lou Faylor C - - - - - 2 266.50 41.00 313.50 580.00 0.86 Red Scores
13 Marisa Silverman Tom Breed A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 259.00 562.50 Scores
4 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn B - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 280.00 536.00 Scores
6 Judy Lathrop Miriam Brand C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 276.00 534.00 Scores
2 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill C - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 248.50 490.50 1.05 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Brasler Craig Kavin A 8 - - 6 - - 360.50 55.46 394.50 755.00 7.25 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 9 - - 1 - - 402.00 61.85 348.50 750.50 6.53 Gold Scores
13 Suzanne St Thomas Marie Ashton A 11 - - 5 - - 367.50 56.54 364.00 731.50 5.44 Gold Scores
3 Louis-Amaury Beauchet John Ashton A 12 - - - - - 296.50 45.62 433.00 729.50 5.02 Gold Scores
15 David Brower Linda Wiener A 13 - - 3/4 - - 368.00 56.62 359.50 727.50 4.66 Gold Scores
4 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B - 4 - 2 1 - 374.00 57.54 330.00 704.00 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A - - - 3/4 - - 368.00 56.62 328.00 696.00 2.43 Red Scores
11 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A - - - - - - 348.50 53.62 343.50 692.00 Scores
1 Don Crozier Chip Cleveland B - - - - 2 - 349.00 53.69 300.00 649.00 1.30 Red Scores
6 George Crawford Nancy Crawford C - - 3 - - 1 315.00 48.46 330.50 645.50 2.21 Gold Scores
10 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 359.50 608.50 1.97 Gold Scores
12 Neal Smith Nelda Linman B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 289.50 586.50 Scores
2 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 278.50 572.50 Scores
14 Carolyn Benner Mary Ose A - - - - - - 223.00 34.31 337.00 560.00 Scores
8 Karen Epley Anne La Cour B - - - - 3 - 333.50 51.31 205.00 538.50 0.93 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 4 - - 370.50 57.00 432.50 803.00 32.63 Gold Scores
7 Howard Epley Ron La Cour A 2 - - 2 - - 409.00 62.92 380.00 789.00 24.47 Gold Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 15 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 348.50 719.50 4.08 Gold Scores
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 1 - - 440.50 67.77 249.50 690.00 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - 6 - - 4 - 308.00 47.38 353.50 661.50 3.73 Gold Scores
2 Steve Tubbs Linda Tubbs C - 7 2 6 2 1 356.00 54.77 299.00 655.00 3.26 Gold Scores
14 Oris Mowry Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 351.00 54.00 302.00 653.00 Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - 5 1 - 359.50 55.31 286.00 645.50 2.08 Gold Scores
6 Edie Siemens Amy Howells C - - 4 - 3 - 311.00 47.85 328.00 639.00 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
12 Robert Hormel Darlene Thompson B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 319.00 615.00 0.99 Red Scores
15 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 328.00 599.50 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Judy Kay Bill Hardy A - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 314.00 596.50 Scores
10 Theodore Marconi Michael Pavlik B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 291.00 586.00 Scores
4 Douglas Smith Gary Nitzberg B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 246.50 524.50 Scores
8 William Cook Brenda Larsen C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 271.50 517.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Robert Micone A 4 - - 1 - - 382.50 58.85 394.00 776.50 13.77 Gold Scores
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 7 - - 2 - - 357.00 54.92 408.50 765.50 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Arti Bhargava Joel Datloff B 10 2 - 3 1 - 356.00 54.77 389.00 745.00 9.79 Gold Scores
8 Gee Gee Walker Terry Ansnes B - 8 - - - - 292.00 44.92 362.00 654.00 2.90 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - 4 - - 345.50 53.15 290.50 636.00 1.28 Red Scores
12 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala B - - - 6 3 - 320.50 49.31 313.00 633.50 2.03 Red Scores
4 Harvey Bush Mike Cockerell B - - - 5 2 - 338.50 52.08 295.00 633.50 1.46 Red Scores
5 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 317.00 620.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 312.00 613.50 Scores
1 Jon Neimand Sharon Fauss B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 310.50 612.00 Scores
2 Edna Pierson Joe Blackford C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 342.50 612.00 1.10 Red Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 282.00 601.50 Scores
15 Garry Lowe Ray Lowe C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 314.50 597.50 Scores
10 Dee Cockfield Rosemary Segall B - - - - 4/5 - 317.00 48.77 278.00 595.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Judith Davidson Pat Douglas C - - - - 4/5 1 317.00 48.77 246.00 563.00 1.14 Gold Scores