May 12, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 3 - - 1 - - 64.31 418.00 3.65 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Arti Bhargava Joel Datloff B 9 2 - 2 1 - 59.85 389.00 2.56 Gold|Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Gee Gee Walker Terry Ansnes B 12 3 - 3 2 - 55.69 362.00 1.83 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 13/14 - - 4 - - 55.54 361.00 1.28 Red J - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A - - - 5 - - 48.77 317.00 0.73 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Larry Trickey Frances Gates A - - - 6 - - 48.31 314.00 0.61 Red J - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala B - 17 - - 3 - 48.15 313.00 0.99 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn B - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Dee Cockfield Rosemary Segall B - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 40.08 260.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill C - - - - - 1 38.23 248.50 1.05 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Davidson Pat Douglas C - - - - - - 37.85 246.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Amy Casanova Jim Wheeler C 4 1 1 1 1 1 64.15 417.00 3.65 Gold J - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 5 - - 2 - - 62.85 408.50 2.56 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Mary McCune Marty McCune A 6 - - 3 - - 60.77 395.00 1.83 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Robert Micone A 8 - - 4 - - 60.62 394.00 1.28 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
10 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook B 13/14 4 - 5 2 - 55.54 361.00 1.53 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Connie Marfell Daniel Hoekstra A 20 - - 6 - - 53.46 347.50 0.61 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Edna Pierson Joe Blackford C 22 7 2 - 3 2 52.69 342.50 1.10 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B 29 12 - - 4 - 50.38 327.50 0.77 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Molly Tinsley James Lopes B - 14 - - - - 48.77 317.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Garry Lowe Ray Lowe C - 15 5 - - - 48.38 314.50 K - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Carson Ohm Peggy Lou Faylor C - 16 6 - - - 48.23 313.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jon Neimand Sharon Fauss B - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Harvey Bush Mike Cockerell B - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Judy Lathrop Miriam Brand C - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Marisa Silverman Tom Breed A - - - - - - 39.85 259.00 J - 13 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louis-Amaury Beauchet John Ashton A 1 - - 1 - - 66.62 433.00 3.65 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Epley Ron La Cour A 10 - - 2 - - 58.46 380.00 2.56 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Suzanne St Thomas Marie Ashton A 11 - - 3 - - 56.00 364.00 1.83 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
15 David Brower Linda Wiener A 15/16 - - 4/5 - - 55.31 359.50 1.01 Red J - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B 15/16 5 - 4/5 1 - 55.31 359.50 1.97 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B 17 6 - 6 2 - 54.38 353.50 1.38 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 18/19 - - - - - 53.62 348.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 21 - - - - - 52.85 343.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Carolyn Benner Mary Ose A 23 - - - - - 51.85 337.00 J - 14 - E/W Scores
6 George Crawford Nancy Crawford C 24 8 3 - 3 1 50.85 330.50 1.14 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B 25 9 - - - - 50.77 330.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Don Crozier Chip Cleveland B - - - - - - 46.15 300.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Neal Smith Nelda Linman B - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 J - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White C - - - - - - 42.85 278.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 William Cook Brenda Larsen C - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 66.54 432.50 3.65 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Brasler Craig Kavin A 7 - - 2 - - 60.69 394.50 2.56 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 18/19 - - 3 - - 53.62 348.50 1.83 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A 26/28 - - 4/6 - - 50.46 328.00 0.87 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Edie Siemens Amy Howells C 26/28 10/11 4 4/6 1/2 1 50.46 328.00 1.68 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart B 26/28 10/11 - 4/6 1/2 - 50.46 328.00 1.68 Gold K - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Hormel Darlene Thompson B 30 13 - - 3 - 49.08 319.00 0.99 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Judy Kay Bill Hardy A - - - - - - 48.31 314.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Oris Mowry Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Tubbs Linda Tubbs C - - - - - - 46.00 299.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Theodore Marconi Michael Pavlik B - - - - - - 44.77 291.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 38.38 249.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Smith Gary Nitzberg B - - - - - - 37.92 246.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Karen Epley Anne La Cour B - - - - - - 31.54 205.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores