May 11, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 56.00 David BrowerPortland, OR Edward LeePortland, OR David GreenSherwood, OR Linda WienerVancouver, WA
3.50 Red 2 55.00 Marisa SilvermanAspen, CO Tom BreedKingwood, TX Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA
2.63 Red 3 52.00 Sylvia RiewertsMilwaukee, OR Samuel AsaiHood River, OR Susan CarleLongview, WA Charles BurnsVancouver, WA
1.97 Red 4 48.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA
2.13 Red 5/7 1/2 1 47.00 Ralph ZackEugene, OR Bing KibbeyEugene, OR Ellen McCumseyJunction City, OR Judy NevellEugene, OR
2.13 Red 5/7 1/2 47.00 Arthur CrawfordMeridian, ID Leslie MuirMeridian, ID Richard MallonBoise, ID Betty CourseyBoise, ID
1.14 Red 5/7 47.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Rosemary SegallRedmond, OR Dee CockfieldBend, OR Aloha KendallMadras, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 David Brower Edward Lee David Green Linda Wiener A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 56.00 4.67 Red
14 Marisa Silverman Tom Breed Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 2 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.50 Red
7 Sylvia Riewerts Samuel Asai Susan Carle Charles Burns A 3 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.63 Red
2 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Marty McCune Mary McCune A 4 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.97 Red
3 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey Ellen McCumsey Judy Nevell C 5/7 1/2 1 - - - 0.00 47.00 2.13 Red
5 Arthur Crawford Leslie Muir Richard Mallon Betty Coursey B 5/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 47.00 2.13 Red
9 Daniel Hoekstra Rosemary Segall Dee Cockfield Aloha Kendall A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.14 Red
6 Arti Bhargava Joel Datloff Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 46.00 0.50 Red
11 Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt Monta Bell A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
1 Terry Vokos Suzanne Carver Peter Vokos Craig Carver C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
8 Sandra Baker Teresa Jefferson Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
12 William Wood Jill Wood R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
13 Christopher Bell Sharon Fauss Jon Neimand Neal Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
15 Nancy Crawford Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn George Crawford B - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.13 Red
4 George Kuppler Karen Mason Meredith McKittrick Al Taylor C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results