May 10, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 66.00 Steven CooperLakeside, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Carole LissSan Rafael, CA
3.43 Red 2/3 55.00 Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC Gay ParrishBellingham, WA Jay BrandtBellingham, WA
3.43 Red 2/3 55.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA
2.21 Red 4 52.00 Monta BellBillings, MT Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA
3.19 Red 5 1 50.00 Dennis HarmsCorvallis, OR Paul HochfeldCorvallis, OR Terrance HillCorvallis, OR Carol HarmsCorvallis, OR
2.39 Red 2 1 45.00 Gayle HelfrichSpringfield, OR Donna EspesethEugene, OR Janice WardEugene, OR Toni BrownEugene, OR
1.79 Red 3 2 43.00 William CookTwin Falls, ID Dennis DouglasBend, OR Patricia DouglasBend, OR Brenda LarsenTwin Falls, ID
1.35 Red 4 3 41.00 Margot LeonardPortland, OR Constance CleatonPortland, OR Melvin EllisPortland, OR Nancy SwansonPortland, OR
0.98 Red 4 39.00 Barbara BallPortland, OR Judith WilkinsonVancouver, WA Ann TealMcMinnville, OR Dalice BromfeldPortland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Gene Simpson Carole Liss A 1 - - - - - 0.00 66.00 5.23 Red
11 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.43 Red
8 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.43 Red
12 Monta Bell Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt Sharon Gaunt A 4 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.21 Red
16 Dennis Harms Paul Hochfeld Terrance Hill Carol Harms B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 50.00 3.19 Red
1 Roger McNay Dawn Campbell Dennis Metcalf Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
6 Gayle Helfrich Donna Espeseth Janice Ward Toni Brown C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 45.00 2.39 Red
10 Charles Burns Molly Harris June Hensala Susan Carle A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
2 William Cook Dennis Douglas Patricia Douglas Brenda Larsen C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 43.00 1.79 Red
3 Margot Leonard Constance Cleaton Melvin Ellis Nancy Swanson C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.35 Red
17 Barbara Ball Judith Wilkinson Ann Teal Dalice Bromfeld C - - 4 - - - 0.00 39.00 0.98 Red
15 Richard Morris Katherine Morris Gerald Brown Cliff Allen III A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
9 Mark Hickman Joy Jones Kenneth Waskom Carol Leach C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
5 Brad Johnson Judy Iams James Anstine Judy Huston C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
4 Donald Robinson Burt Echtenkamp Roy Grice Linda Echtenkamp C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
14 Layne Benben Kathi Marcus Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
7 Michael Thurlow Sharon Stanton Lorraine Rodich Susan Battistella C - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
18 Arthur Crawford Leslie Muir Dianne Maffia Louise Elliott B - - - - - - 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results