May 29, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables Based on: 77.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.97 Gold 1 110.00 Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Monte EvansRedfield, SD Bill KentIowa City, IA Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN
20.23 Gold 2 99.00 Peg WallerEdina, MN Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN
15.17 Gold 3 93.00 Wayne ChuChina Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA
11.38 Gold 4 92.00 Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Joseph RiceMinneapolis, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
12.91 Gold 5 1 89.00 Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Andrew CaranicasSaint Paul, MN Richard LawsonPlymouth, MN
9.68 Gold 6 2 85.00 Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Linda GruesnerHopkins, MN
7.26 Gold 7 3 1 84.00 Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Marylou DoerrieCoon Rapids, MN Teri BluBloomington, MN Marguerite CowlesEdina, MN
5.99 Gold 8 4 83.00 Wayne GergenMinneapolis, MN Clifford LundbergElk River, MN Larry JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN
5.15 Gold 9/10 81.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Adrienne KuehnemanBethesda, MD Gene KuehnemanBethesda, MD Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO
3.68 Gold 9/10 81.00 John LijewskiCloquet, MN Terrence LijewskiHudson, WI Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN Deborah WeissMinneapolis, MN Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN George BleskachekEau Claire, WI
4.30 Gold 5 78.00 Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN David GlennEagan, MN Nancy GlennEagan, MN
3.69 Gold 6 72.00 Diane HensonMinnetonka, MN Larry HensonMinnetonka, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN
3.57 Gold 2 71.00 Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Terence FlorinBloomington, MN Robert BoudreauEdina, MN
2.68 Gold 3 70.00 Marsha DevineMinneapolis, MN Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Mary ShawFargo, ND Warren CarlsonHopkins, MN
2.01 Gold 4 60.00 Dwight BostowFargo, ND Bill SeifertMinneapolis, MN William SwensonMinneapolis, MN Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
24 Vernon Evans Monte Evans Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A 1 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 26.97 Gold
33 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 20.23 Gold
2 Wayne Chu Michael Cassel II Barry Purrington Jeffrey Lehman A 3 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 15.17 Gold
30 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter Joseph Rice Harry Sapienza A 4 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 11.38 Gold
23 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson X 5 1 - - - - 0.00 89.00 12.91 Gold
22 Grant Duffrin Joseph Browan Carol Rynders Linda Gruesner X 6 2 - - - - 0.00 85.00 9.68 Gold
13 Sandy Nelson Marylou Doerrie Teri Blu Marguerite Cowles Y 7 3 1 - - - 0.00 84.00 7.26 Gold
3 Wayne Gergen Clifford Lundberg Larry Johnson Jeff Dziuk X 8 4 - - - - 0.00 83.00 5.99 Gold
19 John Lijewski Terrence Lijewski Vern Swing Deborah Weiss Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 3.68 Gold
34 G S Jade Barrett Adrienne Kuehneman Gene Kuehneman Charles Lynn Jr A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 5.15 Gold
32 Nancy Wittwer William McFall Paul Winter Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.62 Red
12 Rita Xistris Thomas Smith David Glenn Nancy Glenn X - 5 - - - - 0.00 78.00 4.30 Gold
11 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
25 Diane Henson Larry Henson Gene Brandl Del Swanson X - 6 - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.69 Gold
8 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Terence Florin Robert Boudreau Y - - 2 - - - 0.00 71.00 3.57 Gold
16 Marsha Devine Jay Olson Mary Shaw Warren Carlson Y - - 3 - - - 0.00 70.00 2.68 Gold
4 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman Paolo Ranaldi John Koch A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
21 Brian Weikle Audrey Weikle Carol Cummings William Cummings X - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.44 Red
15 Michael Flader James Lafave Jill Flader David Neiman X - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
14 Larry Uttley Kathleen Bredlie Rick Bredlie Warren Nelson X - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.44 Red
9 Evan Sachs Colin Kehe James Essex Tom Juntunen X - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.44 Red
31 Peder Langsetmo Lisa Ogut Serdar Ogut Cynthia Balderson Bob Balderson Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.44 Red
27 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston Sally Meixner Paulette Koontz X - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
18 Dwight Bostow Bill Seifert William Swenson Gerald Burdeski Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 60.00 2.01 Gold
26 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.08 Red
29 Scott Richardson Shirley Richardson Patricia Sohler Jean Leighton Y - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 1.08 Red
7 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Michael Saeger John Allen Y - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.08 Red
6 Mary McIntyre Jim Hacker Robert Pfeffer Larry McIntyre Y - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.72 Red
20 John Dunstan Sherry Hansen Dave Hellwig Betty Triliegi X - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.36 Red
1 Joan Cassel Hai-Sheng Wu Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia Y - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.36 Red
28 William Drake David Gronbeck Donald McKush John Crouch Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.08 Red
5 Scott Hiller Sharon Christenson Patti Stuhlman Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.36 Red
10 Peggy Opatz Avis Von Eschen Shirley Billigmeier Lois Leistiko Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.54 Red
17 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb John Miller Frank Knier A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results