May 28, 2016 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Kelly Green Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.45 Gold 1 82.00 Jonathan CohenPrior Lake, MN Patti StuhlmanMinneapolis, MN Rebecca AnspachMinneapolis, MN Keith ConnollyMinneapolis, MN
7.09 Gold 2 80.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Michael FladerEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN
5.32 Gold 3 78.00 Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI John KochSaint Cloud, MN
3.57 Gold 4/5 72.00 Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA John MintonWhite Bear Lake, MN Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN Randy OkuboSaint Paul, MN
3.57 Gold 4/5 72.00 Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN Wayne ChuChina Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN
5.25 Gold 1 66.00 Charlene ThulSaint Cloud, MN Jerry WestbyCold Spring, MN Rick BredlieSaint Cloud, MN Kathleen BredlieSaint Cloud, MN
3.94 Gold 2 59.00 Janee OlesonEvansdale, IA Sally MeixnerJesup, IA Paulette KoontzJesup, IA Melissa HestonCedar Falls, IA
2.95 Gold 3 1 58.00 Scott RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Shirley RichardsonSaint Joseph, MN Patricia SohlerSun Lakes, AZ Jean LeightonSaint Cloud, MN
2.21 Gold 4 2 53.00 Marcia JonesEdina, MN John JonesEdina, MN Adele BrellenthinEdina, MN William BrellenthinEdina, MN
2.01 Red 3 52.00 Gary RowlandGolden Valley, MN Bob Awde JrPlymouth, MN Linda BrownMissoula, MT J Miles DouglasMinneapolis, MN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Jonathan Cohen Patti Stuhlman Rebecca Anspach Keith Connolly A 1 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 9.45 Gold
1 G S Jade Barrett Charles Lynn Jr Michael Flader Jill Flader A 2 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 7.09 Gold
4 Kathy Beckman Terry Beckman Paolo Ranaldi John Koch A 3 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 5.32 Gold
11 Jeffrey Lehman John Minton Mark Krusemeyer Randy Okubo A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.57 Gold
17 Michael Cassel II Wayne Chu Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.57 Gold
14 William McFall Tamas Szabo Nancy Wittwer Paul Winter A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.68 Red
13 Charlene Thul Jerry Westby Rick Bredlie Kathleen Bredlie B - 1 - - - - 0.00 66.00 5.25 Gold
7 Scott Hiller Sharon Christenson Mary Shaw Gerald Houlder A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.26 Red
10 Janee Oleson Sally Meixner Paulette Koontz Melissa Heston B - 2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 3.94 Gold
12 Scott Richardson Shirley Richardson Patricia Sohler Jean Leighton C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 58.00 2.95 Gold
2 Marcia Jones John Jones Adele Brellenthin William Brellenthin C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 53.00 2.21 Gold
3 Gary Rowland Bob Awde Jr Linda Brown J Miles Douglas C - - 3 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.01 Red
15 Jeff Dziuk Larry Johnson Diane Fansler Amy Dutton C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.84 Red
9 Wayne Gergen J Williams Elaine Prebonich Deborah Watson B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
5 Louis Tesler Rolland White Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.26 Red
8 James Essex Tom Juntunen Larry Huiras Patti Huiras C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
6 Mary McIntyre Mary Seymour Robert Pfeffer Larry McIntyre C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results