May 28, 2016 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Ingrid Stocking A - - - 1 - - 64.37 64.37 4.38 Gold Scores
17 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 2 - - 2 - - 1.57 60.43 57.29 58.86 21.33 Gold Scores
5 Al LaTendresse William Stoltzmann C 4 1 1 5 3 2 -2.53 55.26 60.32 57.79 13.86 Gold Scores
6 John Miller Thomas Knier C 5 2 2 - 5 3 -3.64 52.53 59.82 56.18 10.40 Gold Scores
8 Frank Knier Dan Knier B 6 3 - - - - -4.45 51.62 60.53 56.08 8.13 Gold Scores
18 Terrence Lijewski John Lijewski A 8 - - - - - -5.16 49.70 60.02 54.86 6.32 Gold Scores
7 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland A 10 - - 7 - - -0.76 53.54 55.06 54.30 5.17 Gold Scores
2 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan C - - 5 - - - -5.57 45.34 56.48 50.91 2.28 Gold Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 6 - - 3.04 53.85 47.77 50.81 0.73 Red Scores
12 Judy Hansen Mary Sass C - - - - - - -2.98 47.67 53.64 50.66 0.79 Red Scores
19 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - 8 4 - 2.69 53.24 47.87 50.56 0.84 Red Scores
9 Linda Brammer Nicky Bredeson C - - - 4 2 1 7.59 56.88 41.70 49.29 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
13 William Cummings Carol Cummings A - - - - - - 4.15 53.14 44.84 48.99 Scores
14 Joseph Koester John Crouch B - - - 3 1 - 9.57 58.40 39.27 48.84 2.41 Gold Scores
11 Susan Jackson Phyllis Anderson A - - - - - - -5.16 42.91 53.24 48.08 0.55 Red Scores
4 Charlotte Moses Elliot Eskin C - - - - - 4 1.62 48.79 45.55 47.17 1.37 Red Scores
10 Richard Ekstrum Warren Nelson A - - - - - - -1.42 43.62 46.46 45.04 Scores
1 Hai-Sheng Wu Joan Cassel C - - - - - - 1.12 41.40 39.17 40.29 Scores
15 Gerald Burdeski Marsha Devine C - - - - - - -4.55 33.20 42.31 37.76 Scores
16 Tom Sneed Arnold Holmberg C - - - - - - -3.59 34.11 41.30 37.71 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A 1 - - 5 - - -5.46 54.86 65.79 60.33 28.44 Gold Scores
7 Vernon Evans Monte Evans A 3 - - 1 - - 2.53 60.53 55.47 58.00 16.00 Gold Scores
19 Mary Meinecke Joseph Browan A 7 - - 3 - - 0.76 55.97 54.45 55.21 7.11 Gold Scores
6 Larry Uttley Jon Weinberg B 9 4 - 4 2 - 0.66 55.36 54.05 54.71 5.85 Gold Scores
9 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan B - 5 - 8 5 - -1.11 51.92 54.15 53.04 4.62 Gold Scores
17 Larry Oakey Dan Sershon A - - - - - - -4.81 47.67 57.29 52.48 2.19 Red Scores
2 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson B - 6 - 7 4 - 52.43 52.43 52.43 3.96 Gold Scores
10 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler C - 7 3 6 3 1 0.91 53.24 51.42 52.33 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Dwight Bostow Kimberly Parker C - - 4 - - 2 -6.37 45.75 58.50 52.13 2.88 Gold Scores
1 Linda Gruesner Barry Purrington A - - - - - - -2.48 49.19 54.15 51.67 0.73 Red Scores
5 Nancy Meeden Glen Meeden B - - - - - - 0.26 51.52 51.01 51.27 Scores
14 Jill Estrada Sarah Imig A - - - - - - 0.21 51.42 51.01 51.22 Scores
16 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B - - - - - - 0.46 50.81 49.90 50.36 0.48 Red Scores
13 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - -1.21 49.09 51.52 50.31 Scores
11 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - 2 1 - 8.91 56.68 38.87 47.78 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
15 David Neiman David Raitt B - - - - - - 6.23 51.72 39.27 45.50 Scores
8 Dave Hellwig Richard Cottle C - - - - - - 1.37 45.14 42.41 43.78 Scores
18 Donald McKush William Drake C - - - - - - -3.94 38.87 46.76 42.82 Scores
12 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - -1.06 40.79 42.91 41.85 Scores
20 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus C - - - - - - -2.93 37.04 42.91 39.98 Scores