May 27, 2016 - Friday 2:15 pm

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Leslie Nelson Maury Fjestad C 3 2 1 8/9 8 1 -0.86 55.62 57.34 56.48 5.56 Gold Scores
6 J Michael Petersen Belinda Caspari C 10 8 2 - - 2 -2.58 51.54 56.70 54.12 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Dee Dee Harris Karen Winter B - - - 2 2 - 5.71 57.79 46.38 52.09 2.25 Gold Scores
9 Pamela Rhodes Mary Ryberg B - - - - - - 0.28 50.91 50.36 50.64 Scores
7 Mary Stern Gary Stern C - - 3 - - - -2.99 47.55 53.53 50.54 1.58 Red Scores
11 Lynne Castoldi Sandy Fisher 7 - - - - - - -0.18 50.18 50.54 50.36 Scores
1 Sherry Quackenbush Glen Quackenbush B - - - - - - -2.53 47.74 52.81 50.28 0.40 Red Scores
5 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas B - - - - - - 0.68 46.20 44.84 45.52 Scores
8 Lloyd Arntsen Sam Sneed Jr 7 - - - - - - 2.58 47.10 41.94 44.52 Scores
10 Carol Ann Paulson Mary Schroeder 7 - - - - - - 0.32 42.39 41.76 42.08 Scores
4 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle B - - - - - - 6.25 46.92 34.42 40.67 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 William Anderson Julia Douglas B 2 1 - 8 6 - -3.66 53.53 60.40 56.74 7.41 Gold Scores
8 Steven Schroeder Craig Frerichs B 7 6 - 5 3 - 1.95 56.61 52.95 54.90 2.47 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Eiger Lee Moral C - - - 11 7 1 52.81 52.81 1.05 Red Scores
3 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca B 16 12 - 7 5 - 1.16 53.62 51.45 52.61 1.16 Gold Scores
2 Jerry Blanchard Carol Larson C - - 4 - - 3 -0.43 49.91 50.72 50.29 1.18 Red Scores
9 William Eldredge Richard Plaisance 7 - - - - - - -3.60 46.20 53.40 49.80 0.46 Red Scores
4 Maureen Petrucci Gary Petrucci C - - - 12 8 2 2.71 52.08 47.00 49.71 0.74 Red Scores
5 Jane Curtis Theresa Kornwolf B - - - - - - -2.08 47.19 51.36 49.28 Scores
7 Iona Quesnell Douglas Victoria C - - - - - - -2.35 44.93 49.64 47.29 Scores
10 Sharon Young Michael Doty C - - - - - - 1.50 48.19 45.20 46.70 Scores
1 Ruth Michaelson Cynthia Schield B - - - - - - 5.33 51.00 40.35 45.68 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Lois Leistiko Shirley Billigmeier B 6 5 - 5/6 5/6 - 0.18 55.89 55.53 55.71 2.82 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Thompson Steven Solem B 8 7 - 4 4 - 2.26 56.88 52.36 54.62 2.20 Gold Scores
8 Tom Flaherty Stanley Schultz 7 9 - - 8/9 - - 1.32 55.62 52.99 54.31 1.98 Gold Scores
9 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland 7 - - - - - - -3.55 48.64 55.75 52.20 0.74 Red Scores
3 Patricia Myser James Peterson 7 - - - - - - -7.11 43.75 57.97 50.86 2.25 Gold Scores
11 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston 7 - - - - - - -7.15 41.49 55.80 48.65 0.86 Red Scores
10 Mary McDougall Dianne St Aubin B - - - 13 - - 4.03 52.08 44.02 48.05 0.40 Red Scores
7 Marylin Hicks Don Greer 7 - - - 11 - - 5.35 53.35 42.66 48.01 0.46 Red Scores
4 Lois Head Charles Head B - - - - - - 3.37 49.09 42.35 45.72 Scores
1 Patricia Wangler Elaine Thompson C - - - - - - -2.31 41.67 46.29 43.98 Scores
6 Ann Peterson Bill Madden B - - - - - - 1.77 45.29 41.76 43.53 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson B 4 3 - 1 1 - 4.62 60.78 51.54 56.16 4.17 Gold Scores
11 Michael Goldman Louis Tesler B 5 4 - 2 2 - 3.45 59.15 52.69 56.14 3.29 Gold Scores
8 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb 7 - - - 9 - - 1.27 53.44 50.91 52.18 0.54 Red Scores
6 Sandy Nelson Joseph Ambrose 7 - - - - - - -7.25 44.11 58.61 51.36 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal B - - - - - - -4.12 47.01 55.25 51.13 1.09 Red Scores
10 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb 7 - - - 4 - - 6.34 57.34 44.66 51.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Brendan Byrne Adam Gewiss B - - - 6 4 - 5.57 56.25 45.11 50.68 0.78 Red Scores
2 Jerry Bartlett Steven Viltoft B - - - - - - -7.83 42.12 57.79 49.96 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Kay O'Brien Carol Hagelee B - - - - 9 - 1.72 51.54 48.10 49.82 0.25 Red Scores
1 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann 7 - - - - - - -6.52 42.48 55.53 49.01 0.74 Red Scores
5 Tom Malterer Clyde Johnson C - - - - - - -5.21 42.03 52.45 47.24 0.88 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio B 11 9 - 3 3 - 3.26 56.97 50.45 53.71 1.65 Gold Scores
5 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt B 13 10 - - - - -4.69 48.73 58.11 53.42 3.22 Gold Scores
10 Kathy Kay Dahle Marlys Olson B 14 11 - 12 9 - -0.73 52.63 53.99 53.26 1.32 Gold Scores
2 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler B 17 - - 1 1 - 7.29 59.87 45.29 52.58 3.22 Gold Scores
7 Craig Nelsen Scott Riley 7 - - - 10 - - 1.25 53.53 51.04 52.29 0.49 Red Scores
11 Jean Witz Naomi Atrubin 7 - - - - - - -0.45 49.28 50.18 49.73 Scores
4 Christine Greenberg Judith Harris 7 - - - - - - -0.77 48.73 50.27 49.50 Scores
6 Ed Bader Jack Bleet B - - - 7 7 - 6.75 55.71 42.21 48.96 0.65 Red Scores
9 Beverly Kunin Mark McGree B - - - 5/6 5/6 - 8.09 55.89 39.72 47.81 0.80 Red Scores
3 Larry Kinney Thomas Hinck C - - - - - - -5.70 41.76 53.17 47.47 0.43 Red Scores
1 John Connolly Kurt Schultz B - - - - - - -7.13 39.22 52.59 45.46 0.40 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
11 Shelley Mann Jim Hacker 7 1 - - 3 - - 1.73 58.88 55.43 57.16 9.88 Gold Scores
1 Angela Minto Carrie Kaplan 7 12 - - - - - -7.52 45.92 60.96 53.44 3.22 Gold Scores
10 Joel Kramer Laurie Kramer 7 15 - - 10 - - 0.30 53.35 52.76 53.06 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Paul Klein Nancy Klein B - - - - - - -3.57 47.83 54.98 51.41 0.54 Red Scores
5 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey 7 - - - 13 - - 0.55 51.72 50.63 51.18 0.40 Red Scores
9 Ann House Tom Nelsen B - - - - - - -5.12 45.92 56.16 51.04 1.52 Red Scores
7 Joy Warkentin Joyce Hitchman B - - - - 10 - 1.18 51.27 48.91 50.09 0.22 Red Scores
3 Patricia Teik Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman C - - - - - - -0.18 49.00 49.37 49.19 Scores
2 Harry Preston Phyllis Houlson B - - - - - - 2.63 47.64 42.39 45.02 Scores
6 Terry Hork M Lorraine Splinter C - - - - - - 5.48 47.37 36.41 41.89 Scores
8 Tim Bina Patti Richardson B - - - - - - -2.87 38.77 44.52 41.65 Scores