May 29, 2016 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 2 - - 1 - - 64.81 297.50 8.25 Silver Scores
11 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - 2 - - 53.59 246.00 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - 3 - - 50.11 230.00 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Vi Ganeles S Perutz B - - - 4/5 1 - 49.67 228.00 1.28 Silver Scores
10 Georgie Jaeger Bobby Jaeger A - - - 4/5 - - 49.67 228.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 48.04 220.50 Scores
1 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - - 2 - 45.42 208.50 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Melba Clark Carole Findlay C - - - - - 1 44.66 205.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft C - - - - - - 44.55 204.50 Scores
2 Billie Dalton Delilah Perkinson C - - - - - - 42.70 196.00 Scores
7 Rosalee Hacker Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B 4 2 - 1 1 - 59.04 271.00 4.64 Silver Scores
4 David Farris Peter Hudson B 6 3 - 2 2 - 55.99 257.00 2.61 Silver Scores
9 Donna Garrard William Garrard A 7 - - 3 - - 55.12 253.00 1.96 Silver Scores
6 Gerry McKim John Schwartz A 8 - - 4 - - 54.58 250.50 1.47 Silver Scores
8 Frank Vlach Karen Vlach C 9 4 1 - 3 1 54.47 250.00 1.93 Silver Scores
2 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith C 10/11 5/6 2 - - - 53.70 246.50 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Truett Cates Raymond Clark B 10/11 5/6 - - - - 53.70 246.50 1.05 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Leberman Michael Hout A - - - - - - 52.51 241.00 Scores
3 Michael Murphy S Kohan A - - - - - - 47.71 219.00 Scores
5 James Burnett James Burnett Jr C - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
11 Jim Harp Mary McGinnis B - - - - - - 38.13 175.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Daniel Baker Theda Cook B 1 1 - 1 1 - 70.48 323.50 11.00 Silver Scores
3 Larue Stott Gerrie Owen A 5 - - 2 - - 57.63 264.50 3.48 Silver Scores
5 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - - 3 3 2 1 53.59 246.00 1.21 Silver Scores
11 B Paul Hirsch Carol Rieger A - - - 4 - - 53.49 245.50 0.84 Silver Scores
10 L Snyder Randy Ekman A - - - - - - 52.40 240.50 Scores
2 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson C - - 4 - - - 50.00 229.50 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - 49.46 227.00 Scores
1 Nancy Morse Nita Kimball B - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
9 Tom Whitesides Marian Maley A - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 Scores
8 Tom Lang Reg Watt B - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
7 Janet McCormack Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Lilly Bob Scallan A 3 - - 1 - - 60.57 278.00 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Judith Lotridge Stephen Birnbaum B - - - 2 1 - 53.59 246.00 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg A - - - 3 - - 53.16 244.00 1.21 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Schmidt Leigh Anne Schmidt B - - - 4 2 - 50.65 232.50 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Martin Schwartz Letty Garek B - - - - 3 - 48.58 223.00 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - - - - 47.82 219.50 Scores
3 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman A - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
11 Richard Page Rebecca Page C - - - - - 1 47.39 217.50 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Gail Rutledge Stan Hsu C - - - - - - 41.83 192.00 Scores
10 Karen Hout Bob Dingle B - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores
2 Wesley Archer Jorn Jamieson C - - - - - - 37.04 170.00 Scores