May 27, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Nurenberg Jeanine Wofford A 2 - - 1 - - 59.80 274.46 8.08 Silver Scores
3 Juanita Chambers Barbara Ferm A 4 - - 2 - - 59.47 272.98 4.54 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Nelson Ruth Wiener B - 4 - 3 1 - 55.36 254.08 1.76 Silver Scores
10 Robert Buchanan Becky Koenigseder A - - - 4 - - 54.77 251.40 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Linda McDaniel Carol Black B - - - - 2 - 52.87 242.66 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Karen Roland Barbara Lively C - - - - - 1 48.64 223.24 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Alice Ogle Carolyn New C - - - - - 2 44.63 204.85 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Baker Emily Leake A - - - - - - 43.05 197.60 Scores
2 Billie Dalton Delilah Perkinson C - - - - - - 42.79 196.39 Scores
9 James Bauer Brady Allen A - - - - - - 42.50 195.09 Scores
11 Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon C - - - - - - 41.28 189.46 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 1 - - 1 - - 71.19 326.77 10.77 Silver Scores
3 Nagy Kamel Mark Bumgardner A 3 - - 2 - - 59.61 273.62 6.06 Silver Scores
8 William Driscoll Terence Harley C 5 1 1 3 1 1 58.64 269.16 4.17 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 4 - - 55.93 256.71 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Tony Pellegrini Rich Brandenburg B - - - - 2 - 50.82 233.27 1.01 Silver Scores
5 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith C - - 5 - 3 2 50.21 230.48 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 46.85 215.02 Scores
7 Ramon Nelson II Bonnie Shea B - - - - - - 43.31 -4.25 198.78 Scores
2 Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh C - - - - - - 41.46 190.31 Scores
11 Richard Page Rebecca Page C - - - - - - 40.20 184.52 Scores
1 Connie Burnett Corinne Roberts C - - - - - - 35.71 163.90 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup C 10 3 2 1 1 1 55.99 256.99 2.52 Silver Scores
7 James Willson Catherine Tucker B - 5 - 2 2 - 53.35 244.88 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Morse Nita Kimball B - 6 - 3 3 - 52.94 242.98 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Ilene Greene B Paul Hirsch A - - - 4 - - 52.71 241.93 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby B - - - 5 - - 51.76 237.60 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 50.22 230.51 Scores
3 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 49.53 227.34 Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Ted Bender C - - - - - 2 49.22 225.93 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Carla Joiner Sharon Ward C - - - - - - 48.58 222.99 Scores
10 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath B - - - - - - 46.46 213.26 Scores
5 Jack Schober Nancy Young C - - - - - - 44.08 202.32 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gerry McKim Michael Hout A 6 - - 1 - - 58.21 267.17 2.56 Silver Scores
9 John Schwartz James Thurtell A 7 - - 2 - - 57.94 265.95 1.92 Silver Scores
3 Gary Bush Michael Penick A 8 - - 3 - - 57.24 262.72 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Elda Kay Hampton Lue Waddle B 9 2 - 4 1 - 56.78 260.64 3.13 Silver Scores
8 James Rider Cheryl Rider C - - 3 5 2 1 52.30 240.04 1.29 Silver Scores
11 Carol Meade James Meade C - - 4 - 3 2 51.18 234.90 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Joan Delisle Patricia Marchman B - - - - 4 - 51.14 234.72 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Dewitt Hudson Jr William Morris Jr B - - - - - - 48.67 223.41 Scores
2 Margaret Battista David Greims C - - - - - - 42.20 193.71 Scores
5 N Tripode Jerry Frankel C - - - - - - 40.70 186.80 Scores
1 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C - - - - - - 40.64 186.52 Scores
12 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B - - - - - - 38.90 178.57 Scores