May 07, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 1 59.00 Barbara VervenneAustin, TX Mary McCarronAustin, TX David McCarronAustin, TX Flora PettitAustin, TX
3.99 Silver 2 55.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX
2.99 Silver 3 2 49.00 Gloria WilsonAustin, TX Mark MillerAustin, TX Barbara HollahanAustin, TX Nancy DeanAustin, TX
2.24 Silver 4 3 1 48.00 Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Lysa NguyenAustin, TX
1.47 Silver 5/6 4/5 47.00 Ken RochlenAustin, TX David WarnerAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
1.47 Silver 5/6 4/5 47.00 Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX June MengdenLakeway, TX R Harry AkinPaige, TX
1.08 Silver 2/3 43.00 Patricia BerryAustin, TX Sandra ReynoldsAustin, TX Bobbie GruhlkeyAustin, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX
1.08 Silver 2/3 43.00 Ann KuehlerNew Braunfels, TX Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Barbara Vervenne Mary McCarron David McCarron Flora Pettit B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 59.00 5.32 Silver
16 John Schwartz James Thurtell Robert Whitcher Phillip Grothus A 2 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 3.99 Silver
10 Gloria Wilson Mark Miller Barbara Hollahan Nancy Dean B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 49.00 2.99 Silver
4 Arthur Widen Steven Andersen Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C 4 3 1 - - - 0.00 48.00 2.24 Silver
18 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor June Mengden R Harry Akin B 5/6 4/5 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.47 Silver
9 Ken Rochlen David Warner Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 5/6 4/5 - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.47 Silver
19 Ann Kuehler Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 43.00 1.08 Silver
8 Patricia Berry Sandra Reynolds Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 43.00 1.08 Silver
14 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.63 Silver
3 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius Jaroslaw Langer Amanda Stewart C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Silver
12 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
11 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo Sara Bossert Michael Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
5 Robert Pruiett Harry Ingham Kimi Lambert Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Silver
13 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper Paul Johnston Alick Einav B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.25 Silver
6 Catherine Supple Merry Balis Jane Collins Sanae Zaveloff C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.25 Silver
17 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.38 Silver
7 Janet Hawk Jerry Barrett Rebecca Parmentier Gary Anderson C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Silver
2 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn A - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.13 Silver
15 Terri O'Brien Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper Thomas Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results