May 06, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.58 Silver 1 59.00 Richard ClarkeAustin, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Pam LashelleGeorgetown, TX
3.44 Silver 2 1 1 52.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX
2.26 Silver 3/4 2 2 50.00 Kathleen AdamsAustin, TX Tod PontiusAustin, TX Steven HollahanAustin, TX Julie ValentineAustin, TX
2.26 Silver 3/4 50.00 Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX John BrombergDallas, TX Beth BrombergDallas, TX
1.45 Silver 5 47.00 Claudette HartmanAustin, TX Mildred BreedCypress, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX
1.34 Silver 3 44.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Ann KuehlerNew Braunfels, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
1.00 Silver 4 42.00 Jerry BarrettAustin, TX James MoodyAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Richard Clarke James La Fountain Richard Ware Pam Lashelle A 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.00 4.58 Silver
13 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol Robin Tucker C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 52.00 3.44 Silver
4 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius Steven Hollahan Julie Valentine C 3/4 2 2 - - - 0.00 50.00 2.26 Silver
11 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.26 Silver
3 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed James Thurtell John Schwartz A 5 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.45 Silver
6 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C - 3 - - - - 0.00 44.00 1.34 Silver
9 Jerry Barrett James Moody Thomas Smith Gary Anderson C - 4 - - - - 0.00 42.00 1.00 Silver
2 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn Harry Elliott David Goldfarb A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Silver
5 Marlene Golden Merry Balis Jo Dee Bowen Melinda Simmen C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Silver
12 Nancy Dean Barbara Hollahan Gloria Wilson Mark Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
7 William McIndoo Rita Wiegenstein Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Silver
14 Flora Pettit A Ansari David McCarron Mary McCarron B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Silver
15 Kyle Lueders Marilyn Joyner Debra Bellan Kitty Wong B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Silver
8 Raymond Borrego Dianne Ebert Elaine Jordan Joyce Cooper B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00
10 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer Lucerne Bunch Ginger Lake C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.25 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results