May 05, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Sokolow Louis Sachar A 2 - - 1 - - 58.36 267.88 6.71 Silver Scores
7 Stan Kurtzer Terry Richardson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 58.12 266.79 5.03 Silver Scores
10 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 7 4 - 3 2 - 54.79 251.47 1.59 Silver Scores
4 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - 4 3 - 51.53 236.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 William Charowhas Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 48.99 224.88 Scores
2 Jean Marsh Linda Howard C - - 4 - - 1 48.05 220.53 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Marcin Nowicki Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 47.25 216.88 Scores
6 Dani Woods Patrick Long A - - - - - - 45.83 210.38 Scores
8 Sheila Milner Judith Parken C - - - - - - 41.42 190.12 Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 41.26 189.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tom Edwards Bryan Storey A 4 - - 1 - - 56.24 258.12 3.77 Silver Scores
10 Brett Leach Mark Craig B 8 5 - 2 1 - 54.62 250.71 1.60 Silver Scores
5 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - 3 3 2 1 53.73 246.62 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Borrego Sandy Potts B - - - 4 3 - 51.53 236.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B - - - - - - 51.08 234.47 Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 50.35 231.12 Scores
6 Joe Black Larry Davis A - - - - - - 49.05 225.12 Scores
8 James Glathar Blair Lapwing C - - - - - 2 46.21 212.12 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Brown Willa Beatty C - - - - - - 45.94 210.88 Scores
7 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning C - - - - - - 45.65 209.53 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias A 1 - - 1 - - 70.46 323.41 8.94 Silver Scores
2 Nell Sanders Geneva Berg C 5 2 1 2 1 1 56.02 257.12 2.83 Silver Scores
4 B J Sanders Theda Cook B - - - 3 2 - 53.70 246.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Stevens Sally Sassen B - - - 4 - - 51.93 238.38 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 48.96 224.71 Scores
10 Ed Davis Tricia Kane A - - - - - - 48.67 223.38 Scores
1 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - - - - - - 47.74 219.12 Scores
6 Leonard McCormick Lois Goodman A - - - - - - 46.59 213.85 Scores
8 Billy Tiger Patsy Walling C - - - - - - 44.91 206.12 Scores
5 Lazaro Brener Costa Triantaphilides C - - - - - - 35.34 162.21 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 A Ansari Kyong Shuey B 6 3 - 1 1 - 55.12 253.00 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - 6 2 2 2 1 54.20 248.79 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Carol Helms Darlene Gilmore B - - - 3 3 - 53.68 246.38 1.15 Silver Scores
9 R Harry Akin Jack Lacy A - - - 4 - - 52.26 239.88 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Joe Lee Stokes Hilton B - - - - - - 52.02 238.79 Scores
7 David Mead Ralph Simon B - - - - - - 50.79 233.12 Scores
10 Mary Anne Laier Arthur Widen A - - - - - - 48.39 222.12 Scores
1 Kimi Lambert Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 44.85 205.88 Scores
8 Bobbie Gruhlkey Mickey Goldwater C - - - - - - 42.41 194.65 Scores
3 James La Fountain Genie Kaplan A - - - - - - 41.96 192.59 Scores