May 28, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Silverman Janet Cerella B 4 2 - 1 1 - 59.03 212.50 2.26 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Mallet Susanne Osberg B 6/8 4/5 - 2 2 - 58.06 209.00 1.11 Silver Scores
6 Stanley Williams Maureen Fahey A - - - 3 - - 57.92 208.50 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Matt Muir Eva Muir A - - - 4 - - 56.11 202.00 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Florine Schoen Eli Margolin C - - 2 - - 1 52.92 190.50 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Anne Farrington Louise McGinnes A - - - - - - 52.36 188.50 Scores
10 Mike Geaney Rosemary Huang A - - - - - - 48.33 174.00 Scores
3 Carol Parsons Priscilla Lindhout B - - - - - - 48.33 174.00 Scores
9 Judi Zucker Gora Banerjee A - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
7 Valerie Fleischer Dorothy Sternburg A - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
5 Sally Raymond Dori Senerchia C - - - - - - 34.58 124.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ann Gruber Wendy Zimman-Smith A 6/8 - - 1 - - 58.06 209.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Nathalie Tabor Livingston Carroll B - 6 - 2 1 - 55.97 201.50 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Beverly Keats Cheryl Barenberg B - - - 3 2 - 55.00 198.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Peggy Gibson Ronnie Fuchs A - - - 4 - - 53.06 191.00 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Elma Vaidya Vishnu Eskew C - - 5/6 - 3/4 1/2 49.17 177.00 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Leary Rob Russell C - - 5/6 - 3/4 1/2 49.17 177.00 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Susan Goldberg Robert Goldberg A - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
9 Ellen Heller Kalman Heller C - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
1 Neva Reiner Christine Ammer B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
11 Michael Taicher Frederick Brown C - - - - - - 44.72 161.00 Scores
4 Patricia Hawkins Marilyn Allen C - - - - - - 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cookie Melanson Florence Pressman A 2 - - 1 - - 62.64 225.50 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco B 3 1 - 2 1 - 60.69 218.50 3.01 Silver Scores
3 James Hickey Gordon Lane B 5 3 - 3 2 - 58.75 211.50 1.69 Silver Scores
2 Rex Tien Concetta Williams B - - - 4 3 - 49.58 178.50 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Allison Ryan Yan Drabek C - - - - 4 1 48.75 175.50 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Dorothy Hird Mary Philbin C - - - - - 2/3 46.39 167.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Hopkinson Kathryn Whalen C - - - - - 2/3 46.39 167.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Alan Silver Wendy Jarrett B - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Robert Fucile Mary Lu Klum B - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 Scores
1 Jane Siegel Ellen Ratnofsky C - - - - - - 32.36 116.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nicole Gardner David Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 64.03 230.50 4.07 Silver Scores
6 Lawrence Foley Viswanath Khaitan C 6/8 4/5 1 2 1 1 58.06 209.00 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Sue Ouellet Skip Page A - - - 3 - - 53.61 193.00 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Peled Michael Nader A - - - 4 - - 53.33 192.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Allyson Smith Barry Reynolds C - - 3 - 2 2 51.67 186.00 1.17 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Thurmond Ruth Parr C - - 4 - 3 - 50.28 181.00 0.88 Silver Scores
10 William Levy Heather Holman C - - - - - - 46.81 168.50 Scores
3 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky C - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Hardin Matthews Sandy Smith B - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
9 Ann Tackeff Judy Sandler C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores