May 28, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 1 1 - 1 1 - 70.55 642.00 17.21 Silver Scores
10 Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A 4 - - 2 - - 63.63 579.00 7.26 Silver Scores
4 Adam Parrish Laurence Lebowitz A 5 - - 3 - - 62.36 567.50 5.45 Silver Scores
3 Robert Bertoni Suzanne Cunningham A 6 - - 4 - - 58.46 532.00 4.08 Silver Scores
13 Marguerite Levin David Levin C 10 3 1 5 2 1 57.47 523.00 3.68 Silver Scores
11 Saul Agranoff Joyce Pearson A 16 - - 6 - - 53.57 487.50 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr A - - - 7 - - 51.98 473.00 0.58 Silver Scores
17 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis A - - - - - - 51.37 467.50 Scores
18 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C - - 6 - 3 2 51.32 467.00 1.00 Silver Scores
16 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 50.71 461.50 Scores
5 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg C - - - - 4 3 47.03 428.00 0.70 Silver Scores
12 Barry Rogoff Keith Kimball B - - - - - - 46.87 426.50 Scores
8 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - - - - 46.87 426.50 Scores
14 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - - - 46.54 423.50 Scores
2 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason C - - - - - - 43.35 394.50 Scores
6 Ronnie Fuchs Christiane Corcelle C - - - - - - 42.25 384.50 Scores
9 Michael Gorfinkle Kenneth Coburn C - - - - - - 42.20 384.00 Scores
15 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 40.82 371.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jori Grossack Alix Taylor A 7 - - 1 - - 58.13 529.00 4.08 Silver Scores
4 Victor Chubukov Melody Bi A 9 - - 2 - - 57.64 524.50 2.86 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Benjamin Stuart Whittle A 15 - - 3 - - 53.85 490.00 2.04 Silver Scores
16 Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A 17/19 - - 4 - - 53.52 487.00 1.43 Silver Scores
10 Rick Binder Alan Watson A - - - 5 - - 53.46 -52.50 486.50 0.82 Silver Scores
15 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - 6 - - 51.37 467.50 0.68 Silver Scores
17 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - 7 - - 49.23 448.00 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Anthony Anisowicz M Foster B - - - - 1 - 49.18 447.50 1.80 Silver Scores
2 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - 2 1 48.57 442.00 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Rich Stevens Paul Simon A - - - - - - 48.08 437.50 Scores
14 Richard Tracy Lucia Enica C - - - - 3 2 47.53 432.50 0.91 Silver Scores
11 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - - - - 4 3 46.26 421.00 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Rick Holcomb James Keegan B - - - - - - 46.10 419.50 Scores
3 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 44.95 409.00 Scores
9 Ralph Desmond Charles Rose C - - - - - - 42.97 391.00 Scores
6 Dorothy Briggs JiTu Nathwani C - - - - - - 40.22 366.00 Scores
18 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 38.74 352.50 Scores
13 Catherine Cooper Rosemary Tator C - - - - - - 37.09 337.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Larry Hanerfeld Anita Taylor B 3 2 - 1 1 - 63.74 580.00 9.68 Silver Scores
13 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 12 - - 2 - - 55.82 508.00 2.86 Silver Scores
16 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 14 - - 3 - - 55.00 500.50 2.04 Silver Scores
8 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 53.46 486.50 1.43 Silver Scores
6 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy A - - - 5 - - 52.03 473.50 0.82 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - 6 - - 50.66 461.00 0.68 Silver Scores
14 Greg Chang Syed Kausar Amjad B - - - 7 2 - 50.44 459.00 1.39 Silver Scores
10 Gloria McDevitt Stephen McDevitt A - - - - - - 50.11 456.00 Scores
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 49.73 452.50 Scores
1 William Nason Michael Jarnes B - - - - 3 - 49.18 447.50 1.00 Silver Scores
18 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham B - - - - 4 - 48.85 444.50 0.70 Silver Scores
5 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B - - - - - - 48.46 441.00 Scores
15 Greg Gouillart Jack Donaghue C - - - - - 1 46.54 423.50 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C - - - - - 2 45.82 417.00 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Margarita Bernstine Rachel Morton C - - - - - - 41.15 374.50 Scores
11 James Cusack Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 39.89 363.00 Scores
2 Diane Lambert Marsha Addis C - - - - - - 36.10 328.50 Scores
17 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 35.66 324.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Zachary Grossack Kimberly Gilman A 2 - - 1 - - 65.11 592.50 12.91 Silver Scores
8 Pete Matthews Jr Andrew Hanes A 8 - - 2 - - 58.08 528.50 2.86 Silver Scores
18 Lisa Procter James Negro B 11 4 - 3 1 - 56.43 513.50 2.56 Silver Scores
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 13 - - 4 - - 55.33 503.50 1.43 Silver Scores
11 Jenny Bell Michael Bell C 17/19 5/6 2/3 5/6 2/3 1/2 53.52 487.00 2.42 Silver Scores
7 Gene Flynn Charles Curley C 17/19 5/6 2/3 5/6 2/3 1/2 53.52 487.00 2.42 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Luke Gillespie A - - - 7 - - 53.30 485.00 0.58 Silver Scores
17 Eva Milofsky Diana Lam C - 7 4 - 4 3 53.13 483.50 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - - - - 52.42 477.00 Scores
2 Jian Song Julia Qi Zhou C - - 5 - 5 - 51.76 471.00 1.16 Silver Scores
14 Daniel Jablonski Paul Harris B - - - - - - 51.10 465.00 Scores
5 Ethel Blumenthal Marian Hoffart C - - - - - - 50.33 458.00 Scores
3 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A - - - - - - 50.05 455.50 Scores
10 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 49.23 448.00 Scores
12 Bart Bussink Robin Hillyard B - - - - - - 48.46 441.00 Scores
1 Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 46.81 426.00 Scores
4 Paul Adler Saul Franklin C - - - - - - 40.66 370.00 Scores
15 Michael Taicher Louis Block C - - - - - - 38.13 347.00 Scores