May 28, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rena Lieberman Shome Mukherjee A 1 - - 1 - - 67.98 707.00 21.42 Silver Scores
7 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A 16 - - 2 - - 55.87 581.00 2.35 Silver Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B 17/18 4 - 3/4 1 - 55.77 580.00 2.96 Silver Scores
9 Victor Chubukov Melody Bi A 17/18 - - 3/4 - - 55.77 580.00 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Michael Gorfinkle Kenneth Coburn C - - 4 5 2 1 53.85 560.00 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - 5 - 3 2 53.61 557.50 1.26 Silver Scores
12 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - - 4 - 53.32 554.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Richard Tracy Lucia Enica C - - - - - - 52.84 549.50 Scores
11 Michael Bell Jenny Bell C - - - - - - 47.74 496.50 Scores
13 Eric Schwartz Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - 46.20 480.50 Scores
6 Richard Saval Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 45.34 471.50 Scores
5 Margarita Bernstine Rachel Morton C - - - - - - 44.09 458.50 Scores
4 Barbara Ellin Neal Gore B - - - - - - 40.91 425.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A 5 - - 1 - - 63.46 660.00 6.78 Silver Scores
9 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A 15 - - 2 - - 55.96 582.00 2.35 Silver Scores
11 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C 21 5 1 3 1 1 55.14 573.50 3.98 Silver Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - 4 - - 54.52 567.00 1.17 Silver Scores
1 June Patton Carolyn Weiser B - - - 5 2 - 53.56 557.00 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C - - 6 - 3 2 53.41 555.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Catherine Cooper Rosemary Tator C - - - - 4 - 49.04 510.00 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Rich Stevens Paul Simon A - - - - - - 47.45 493.50 Scores
6 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 46.92 488.00 Scores
10 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 46.20 480.50 Scores
4 Mark Heumann Robert Gordon B - - - - - - 45.34 471.50 Scores
2 Marsha Addis Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 28.22 293.50 Scores
12 Dilip Udeshi Shirley Reiss B - - - - - - 27.50 286.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Bertoni Suzanne Cunningham A 9/10 - - 1/2 - - 59.66 620.50 2.85 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton B 9/10 2 - 1/2 1 - 59.66 620.50 5.26 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Luke Gillespie A 13 - - 3 - - 58.41 607.50 1.68 Silver Scores
13 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 4 - - 54.47 566.50 1.17 Silver Scores
11 Dorothy Briggs JiTu Nathwani C - - - 5 2 1 52.26 543.50 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - - - - 51.73 538.00 Scores
1 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B - - - - 3 - 48.89 508.50 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason C - - - - 4 2 42.98 447.00 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C - - - - - - 41.88 435.50 Scores
4 Elin Schultz Sylvia Chavkin B - - - - - - 40.00 416.00 Scores
8 Charles Curley Gene Flynn C - - - - - - 36.83 383.00 Scores
5 Barbara Doyle Shirley Samansky C - - - - - - 35.05 364.50 Scores
2 Zita Samuels Roz Rosenthal C - - - - - - 31.78 330.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kathy Benjamin Stuart Whittle A 2 - - 1 - - 67.26 699.50 16.07 Silver Scores
3 Kimberly Gilman Zachary Grossack A 3 - - 2 - - 64.42 670.00 12.05 Silver Scores
4 William Nason Steven Diamond B 11 3 - 3 1 - 58.85 612.00 3.94 Silver Scores
9 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Parrish A - - - 4 - - 55.10 573.00 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Ralph Desmond Charles Rose C - 7 3 5 2 1 54.76 569.50 2.24 Silver Scores
1 Keith Kimball Barry Rogoff B - - - - 3 - 53.46 556.00 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Pete Matthews Jr Andrew Hanes A - - - - - - 51.59 536.50 Scores
11 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - 4 2 51.11 531.50 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Eva Milofsky Diana Lam C - - - - - - 50.00 520.00 Scores
8 Greg Gouillart Jack Donaghue C - - - - - - 46.83 487.00 Scores
6 Susan Frayman Rene Frayman B - - - - - - 45.63 474.50 Scores
10 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert C - - - - - - 43.75 455.00 Scores
12 Jian Song Julia Qi Zhou C - - - - - - 43.65 454.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 6 - - 1 - - 62.79 653.00 5.08 Silver Scores
6 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B 8 1 - 2 1 - 61.06 635.00 7.01 Silver Scores
13 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A 12 - - 3 - - 58.49 608.29 1.90 Silver Scores
3 Rick Binder Alan Watson A 14 - - 4 - - 57.55 598.54 1.53 Silver Scores
12 Saul Agranoff Joyce Pearson A - - - 5 - - 54.90 570.92 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C - 6 2 6 2 1 54.84 570.38 2.99 Silver Scores
14 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - - - - 51.41 534.63 Scores
9 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A - - - - - - 51.04 530.83 Scores
4 James Keegan Rick Holcomb B - - - - 3 - 49.84 518.38 0.90 Silver Scores
15 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A - - - - - - 47.40 492.92 Scores
2 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka C - - - - 4 2 47.29 491.83 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - - - - 45.36 471.79 Scores
11 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C - - - - - - 45.26 470.71 Scores
5 Saul Franklin Paul Adler C - - - - - - 44.95 467.50 Scores
16 Robin Hillyard Louis Block B - - - - - - 40.73 423.58 Scores
8 James Cusack Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 39.74 413.29 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 4 - - 1 - - 63.80 663.50 9.04 Silver Scores
14 Steven Groag Ann Baum A 7 - - 2 - - 62.40 649.00 3.81 Silver Scores
13 Joseph Cappannelli Lucy Hulse A 19/20 - - 3/4 - - 55.53 577.50 1.62 Silver Scores
16 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy A 19/20 - - 3/4 - - 55.53 577.50 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Robert Virgile John Hrones Jr A - - - 5 - - 54.90 571.00 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Shekhar Sengupta Marie Sengupta A - - - 6 - - 54.04 562.00 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Greg Chang Syed Kausar Amjad B - - - - 1 - 51.44 535.00 1.71 Silver Scores
4 Larry Hanerfeld Anita Taylor B - - - - 2 - 46.97 488.50 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 46.54 484.00 Scores
6 Anthony Anisowicz M Foster B - - - - 3 - 45.82 476.50 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Ethel Blumenthal Marian Hoffart C - - - - - 1 43.13 448.50 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Lisa Procter James Negro B - - - - - - 39.81 414.00 Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - 2 39.47 410.50 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - - 38.89 404.50 Scores
5 Barbara Danforth Anne Vernon C - - - - - - 38.61 401.50 Scores