May 15, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 92.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.60 Gold 1 82.00 Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB Ken PentonCalgary, AB Donald GladmanCalgary, AB Daniel BertrandCalgary, AB
21.45 Gold 2 1 80.00 Marcia AndreychukCalgary, AB Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB David JohnsonCalgary, AB Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK
16.09 Gold 3 79.00 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Rhonda FosterVictoria, BC Gerry McCullyVictoria, BC
12.07 Gold 4 2 78.00 Ed FlettRed Deer, AB Perry KhakharCalgary, AB Alex McGregorSaskatoon, SK Glenn CosseyInnisfail, AB
9.53 Gold 5 76.00 Peter JonesEdmonton, AB Lloyda JonesEdmonton, AB Laurie Shapka ThielRed Deer, AB Jim BerglundCalgary, AB
9.53 Gold 3 1 60.00 Jeffrey RobertsonLethbridge, AB Pat ToddLethbridge, AB Arleen ToddLethbridge, AB Janet SheenLethbridge, AB
7.15 Gold 4 2 59.00 Vivian WinestockCalgary, AB Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB John SharpeCalgary, AB Janet SharpeCalgary, AB
5.36 Gold 5 3 57.00 Jim MurphyCalgary, AB Chris MurphyCalgary, AB Bob McLeodCalgary, AB Shirley McLeodCalgary, AB
3.60 Gold 4/5 54.00 Helen DillenCalgary, AB Connie WignallCalgary, AB Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB Ron TolesSwift Current, SK
3.60 Gold 4/5 54.00 James MooreLethbridge, AB Ron RussellRaymond, AB Dave KellyLethbridge, AB Ralph HeimLethbridge, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Gerry Marshall Ken Penton Donald Gladman Daniel Bertrand A 1 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 28.60 Gold
14 Marcia Andreychuk Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson Kasmer Andreychuk B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 80.00 21.45 Gold
9 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Rhonda Foster Gerry McCully A 3 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 16.09 Gold
16 Ed Flett Perry Khakhar Alex McGregor Glenn Cossey B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 78.00 12.07 Gold
7 Peter Jones Lloyda Jones Laurie Shapka Thiel Jim Berglund A 5 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 9.53 Gold
4 Steve Lawrence Hart Leppard Abdul Fakih Rolf Saetre A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.65 Red
12 Jerry Mamer Dennis Nelson Rick Gaucher Claire Jones A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.41 Red
6 Jeffrey Robertson Pat Todd Arleen Todd Janet Sheen C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 60.00 9.53 Gold
17 Vivian Winestock Patrick Murphy John Sharpe Janet Sharpe C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 59.00 7.15 Gold
8 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Bob McLeod Shirley McLeod C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 57.00 5.36 Gold
18 James Moore Ron Russell Dave Kelly Ralph Heim C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 54.00 3.60 Gold
10 Helen Dillen Connie Wignall Gamil Tadros Ron Toles C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 54.00 3.60 Gold
13 Lu Gunther Ally Carlson Mary Ainscough Ruby Misak C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.94 Red
15 Linda Martin Richard Heywood Barbara Webster John Landeryou B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.94 Red
1 Charlotte Jobb Shirley Gaffney Doreen Denis Mona Girling C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.41 Red
11 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother Gwen West Maureen Bailey C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.94 Red
5 Les Santa Clarice Santa Dragoslav Jurisich Rose Jurisich C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.47 Red
3 Lorraine Russell Monica King Jim Munns Al Kemp C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results