May 12, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Len Fettig Ronnie Burns A 2 - - 1 - - -0.40 60.18 60.98 60.58 12.47 Gold Scores
3 Richard Holmes Harold George A 4 - - 3 - - -1.16 58.46 60.78 59.62 7.02 Gold Scores
5 Carroll Frogge Jim Wattenbarger A 9 - - 5 - - -3.08 54.29 60.46 57.38 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 Wally Caponecchi Bette Maffucci A 12 - - - - - -4.76 50.58 60.10 55.34 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 Justine Thompson Marilyn Ownby C - 5 2 2 1 1 3.68 58.64 51.29 54.97 4.13 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Whittlesey Linda Hughes A - - - 4 - - 0.52 55.47 54.44 54.96 2.24 Red Scores
4 Mary Schneider Karen Conklin C - 6 3 6 2 2 -0.69 53.90 55.29 54.60 3.26 Gold|Red Scores
13 Patrick Keating Janet Davis B - 7 - - 3 - -1.00 52.69 54.69 53.69 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 Martha Young Jay Gibson A - - - - - - -3.50 47.36 54.37 50.87 0.92 Red Scores
10 Mary Hildebrand Gina Schultz B - - - - - - -7.15 43.44 57.75 50.60 2.94 Gold Scores
8 Sandra Horn Susan Boyle C - - - - - - -1.92 45.83 49.67 47.75 0.37 Red Scores
1 Shirley Garrity Elaine Isenbart C - - - - - - -2.72 38.84 44.29 41.57 Scores
7 Janie Barlett Nancy Epoch C - - - - - - -0.48 38.74 39.68 39.20 Scores
2 Betty Riemen Mary Ann Rix C - - - - - - 5.64 41.21 29.93 35.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Sackett Darcy White A 1 - - 1 - - 1.76 64.53 61.02 62.78 16.63 Gold Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 3 - - 2 - - 2.25 62.70 58.20 60.45 9.35 Gold Scores
13 Harold Sebourn Joe Hill A 7 - - 3 - - 0.82 59.02 57.38 58.20 4.16 Gold Scores
12 Jerry Jones Roger Neufeldt B 8 1 - 4 1 - 0.89 58.48 56.71 57.60 8.53 Gold Scores
10 Laura Keeth Helen Barker C - - - - 4 3 -0.10 49.92 50.12 50.02 0.70 Red Scores
14 Marylin Hicks Don Greer C - - - 5 2 1 3.28 52.63 46.33 49.61 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
2 Kathryn Williams Julie Phares C - - - 6 3 2 2.31 50.29 45.67 47.98 1.00 Red Scores
5 Jett Elmer Jan Benson C - - - - - - -5.31 42.00 52.63 47.32 0.64 Red Scores
6 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - -6.19 41.11 53.50 47.31 0.92 Red Scores
7 Virginia Myers Jane Giddens C - - - - - - 2.49 49.56 44.58 47.07 Scores
8 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland C - - - - - - -3.34 43.59 50.27 46.93 0.34 Red Scores
11 Peggy Lara Janet Pitt C - - - - - - 1.74 48.05 44.57 46.31 Scores
1 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak B - - - - - - 4.98 46.26 36.30 41.28 Scores
4 Sherman Layman Milton Birmingham B - - - - - - -6.91 32.25 46.08 39.17 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 J Sanders Douglas Fjare B 14 4 - - - - 0.00 55.09 55.09 3.60 Gold Scores
9 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A - - - - - - 0.00 54.30 54.30 1.94 Red Scores
6 Dwight Stafford Samuel Smith C - 9 5 - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 1.84 Gold Scores
10 John Kimmel Richard Bowman C - - 7 - - - 0.00 50.98 50.98 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Alan Hierseman Ellen D'Amato B - - - - - - 0.00 50.39 50.39 0.79 Red Scores
7 Boyan Ganchev James Faw C - - - - - - 0.00 50.36 50.36 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - - - - - 0.00 49.53 49.53 1.00 Red Scores
1 Jack Barnett Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 Scores
3 Bonnie Gall David Bailey A - - - - - - 0.00 48.37 48.37 Scores
12 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler B - - - - - - 0.00 47.69 47.69 Scores
8 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet C - - - - - - 0.00 45.76 45.76 0.92 Red Scores
14 Rita Miller Gary Mead C - - - - - - 0.00 44.01 44.01 Scores
11 Doris Beaton Philip Rea B - - - - - - 0.00 43.07 43.07 Scores
2 Frank McArthur Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 0.00 38.13 38.13 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.02 59.02 5.54 Gold Scores
5 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 6 - - - - - 0.00 58.64 58.64 6.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Thomas Graff Roger Koeppe II C 10 2 1 - - - 0.00 55.66 55.66 6.40 Gold Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman B 11 3 - - - - 0.00 55.52 55.52 4.80 Gold Scores
12 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.20 55.20 4.50 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis C - 8 4 - - - 0.00 53.26 53.26 2.32 Gold Scores
14 Pamela McKissack Bing Wines C - 10 6 - - - 0.00 51.49 51.49 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jo Booth Beverly Battle C - - - - - - 0.00 49.81 49.81 0.39 Red Scores
9 Lyn Beauchene Royce Herndon Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 48.20 48.20 1.83 Red Scores
4 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach C - - - - - - 0.00 47.34 47.34 0.70 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Hearn Suzanne Murphy C - - - - - - 0.00 47.23 47.23 0.91 Red Scores
1 Susan Williamson Judy Rea C - - - - - - 0.00 45.16 45.16 Scores
10 Ann Mitchell Janet Baumgartner C - - - - - - 0.00 42.91 42.91 Scores
11 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 0.00 40.19 40.19 Scores