May 29, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

San Luis Peak Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tod Mucci Ken Vavra B 3 1 - 1 1 - 63.31 411.50 3.50 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere A 6 - - 2 - - 59.23 385.00 2.45 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 7 - - 3 - - 59.00 383.50 1.75 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
9 John Van Ness Susan Grauer A 11 - - 4 - - 56.15 365.00 1.23 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 12 - - 5 - - 56.00 364.00 0.70 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A 14 - - 6 - - 55.62 361.50 0.58 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Dee Androus Warren Androus C 18 5 3 - 2 1 53.31 346.50 1.49 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Maxine Divine Judi Greene C 26 10 5 - 3 2 50.77 330.00 1.04 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - 12 - - 4 - 49.85 324.00 0.73 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Tony Wencl Lucy Strait C - 13/14 6/7 - - 3 48.69 316.50 0.75 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Shirley Moschetti Albert Kriznar C - - 10 - - - 46.46 302.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Berglund Carma Meng C - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - - - - 39.46 256.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 5 - - 1 - - 60.15 391.00 3.50 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Toni Krueger Shirley Heinsohn C 8 2 1 2 1 1 57.31 372.50 2.45 Gold|Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Gregory Charlton Carol Ward B 10 3 - 3 2 - 57.15 371.50 1.75 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C 17 4 2 4 3 2 54.00 351.00 1.23 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Berger Lutz Dohnert A 22 - - 5 - - 51.77 336.50 0.70 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A 27/28 - - 6 - - 50.62 329.00 0.58 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Martin George Becker A - - - - - - 50.08 325.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 48.23 313.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Lourie Polly Hoover B - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sheila Peterson Kay Freyer C - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Joe Luk Thomas Gay A - - - - - - 44.54 289.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Jonas Drobulis Scott Needham B - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - - - 42.69 277.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Phyllis Imholte Erika Depuy C - - - - - - 27.23 177.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A 1 - - 1 - - 68.31 444.00 3.50 Gold G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Henke Donald Vancil A 2 - - 2 - - 63.92 415.50 2.45 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Champion Toshiko Yingst A 9 - - 3 - - 57.23 372.00 1.75 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Joe Jenkins Dick Duff A 20 - - 4 - - 52.92 344.00 1.23 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki B 23 8 - 5 1 - 51.69 336.00 2.08 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
14 EllaMargaret Cron Arjun Singh C - 15 8 6 2 1 48.46 315.00 1.46 Gold|Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Ellen Freedman Judith Hardie B - 16/17 - - 3/4 - 47.15 306.50 0.89 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Forest Clark Julie Clark B - 16/17 - - 3/4 - 47.15 306.50 0.89 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly C - - - - - 2 44.23 287.50 0.92 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato C - - - - - - 41.46 269.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 41.31 268.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger C - - - - - - 40.92 266.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 40.08 260.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Louise Forsythe Merl Needham C - - - - - - 33.85 220.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 60.46 393.00 3.50 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Jeffrey Holligan Judy Randel A 13 - - 2 - - 55.92 363.50 2.45 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Dom Di Felice Bill Allegar A 15 - - 3 - - 55.54 361.00 1.75 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Frank Queen Joan Curran A 16 - - 4 - - 54.77 356.00 1.23 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 John Osher Sherry Clint C 19 6 4 5 1 1 53.00 344.50 1.86 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Marrs Jerry Newcomb B 21 7 - 6 2 - 52.38 340.50 1.30 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Skip Carson Judy Hummel A 24 - - - - - 51.46 334.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 James Spurlin Clyde D'Arcy B 25 9 - - 3 - 51.31 333.50 0.93 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B 27/28 11 - - - - 50.62 329.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 49.46 321.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Doris Moore Therese Koller C - 13/14 6/7 - - 2 48.69 316.50 0.86 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Rick Clelland John Hart C - - 9 - - - 47.08 306.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Carpenter Kathleen Zipp C - - 11 - - - 46.15 300.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Newcomb Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 44.46 289.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores