May 28, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Kit Carson Peak Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jan Galey Frances Schenk A 1 - - 2 - - 390.50 60.08 424.00 814.50 32.13 Gold Scores
3 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 2 - - 1 - - 436.00 67.08 371.00 807.00 24.10 Gold Scores
1 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 6 2 - 3 1 - 373.50 57.46 382.50 756.00 9.64 Gold Scores
11 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy C 10 3 2 - - 2 337.00 51.85 399.00 736.00 7.50 Gold Scores
5 Michael Jalving John Gallagher C - 7 4 - - - 333.50 51.31 342.00 675.50 4.22 Gold Scores
8 Reiko Raese Eve Davenport B - 9 - 5 3 - 343.00 52.77 323.00 666.00 2.57 Gold Scores
12 Tod Mucci Ken Vavra B - - - 4 2 - 349.50 53.77 309.83 659.33 2.57 Red Scores
9 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 355.50 651.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Frank Demeyer Jasper Brundege C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 319.50 621.00 Scores
2 Sharon Berglund Carma Meng C - - - - 4 1 338.00 52.00 265.50 603.50 1.31 Gold Scores
7 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 303.00 585.00 Scores
4 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 245.38 574.38 Scores
10 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 274.08 544.08 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere A 3 - - 4 - - 328.00 50.46 469.00 797.00 18.07 Gold Scores
3 Dom Di Felice Bruce Cobb A 5 - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 378.00 779.50 10.71 Gold Scores
7 Toshiko Yingst Chris Champion A 11 - - 2 - - 370.50 57.00 358.50 729.00 5.36 Gold Scores
10 EllaMargaret Cron Leah Mach C - 10 5 - - - 292.00 44.92 371.50 663.50 3.33 Gold Scores
13 Helen Fitzpatrick Brian Wood C - - 6 5 2 1 327.00 50.31 333.50 660.50 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
12 Joan Curran Judith Ude B - - - 3 1 - 357.00 54.92 300.50 657.50 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Kathleen Zipp Virginia Folladori B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 340.00 633.50 1.10 Red Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - 4 3 307.50 47.31 322.00 629.50 1.58 Red Scores
11 Elizabeth Thornton June Clayton C - - - - 3 2 310.50 47.77 304.00 614.50 1.10 Red Scores
1 Katelin Yates Fiona Freeseman B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 299.00 594.50 Scores
4 Nancy Motlong Wendy Melvin C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 268.00 556.00 Scores
5 Toni Krueger Pam Root C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 271.50 525.50 Scores
6 Richard Leonardon David Kelsey C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 269.00 515.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A 9 - - 3 - - 352.50 54.23 384.50 737.00 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 12 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 377.50 714.50 4.94 Gold Scores
12 Susan Charczenko Nick Charczenko B 13 4 - 4 3 - 350.00 53.85 360.50 710.50 5.42 Gold Scores
5 Lucy Strait Tony Wencl C 14 5 3 2 2 1 366.50 56.38 343.50 710.00 5.63 Gold Scores
11 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B - 6 - 1 1 - 403.00 62.00 285.00 688.00 3.67 Gold Scores
8 Harriet Berenbaum Alice Perlmutter B - 8 - 6 5 - 346.50 53.31 323.00 669.50 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Sheila Peterson Kay Freyer C - - 7 - - 4 330.00 50.77 313.00 643.00 2.50 Gold Scores
10 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger C - - - 5 4 2 349.00 53.69 290.50 639.50 1.16 Red Scores
1 Sheila Wimer Shirley Hammond C - - - - - 3 334.50 51.46 277.50 612.00 0.83 Red Scores
13 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick C - - - - - - 230.00 35.38 333.50 563.50 1.04 Red Scores
4 Carole McLennan Pierre Wolfe C - - - - - - 239.00 36.77 316.50 555.50 0.75 Red Scores
9 Valerie Lager Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 267.00 526.00 Scores
2 Maxine Divine Judi Greene C - - - - - - 208.50 32.08 293.50 502.00 Scores
14 Maya Alela James Calhoun C - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Hart Rick Clelland C 4 1 1 1 1 1 436.50 67.15 347.21 783.71 13.55 Gold Scores
13 Jim Johnson Gary Greene A 7 - - 2 - - 407.00 62.62 334.00 741.00 8.03 Gold Scores
8 Susan Ledford Suzanne St Thomas A 8 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 415.46 737.96 7.14 Gold Scores
7 Debra Dallas Richard Friedman A - - - 6 - - 338.00 52.00 367.79 705.79 3.03 Red Scores
3 Chuck Henke Bill Allegar A - - - 3 - - 360.50 55.46 308.75 669.25 1.75 Red Scores
10 Judith Bowers Mary Roble C - - - 5 3 3 343.50 52.85 293.50 637.00 1.04 Red Scores
6 Tamera Mowrey Kenneth Lager C - - - 4 2 2 344.50 53.00 288.17 632.67 1.46 Red Scores
11 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 309.29 631.79 0.73 Red Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - 4 - 334.50 51.46 293.50 628.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 336.92 620.42 1.46 Red Scores
4 Ted Witt Greg Stander C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 318.50 614.00 Scores
14 Jennifer O'Neill Judith Jadin C - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 280.58 605.08 Scores
1 Polly Hoover Ann Lourie B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 262.17 592.17 Scores
9 Rodger Arnold Tracy Woolever A - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 290.33 551.33 Scores