May 27, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Mt Oxford Stratified Board-A-Match Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Alain Schreiber Peter Weichsel Leo Bell Roger McNay A 1 - - 1 - - 77.08 18.50 2.70 Gold J - 3 - N/S
9 Cal Newlin Jr Allen Kane Flo Newlin En Hay A 3 - - 2 - - 70.83 17.00 1.89 Red J - 9 - N/S
7 Jack Moore Frances Hill Virginia Moore Gerry Brenner B 9/10 2 - 3 1 - 56.25 13.50 1.64 Gold J - 7 - N/S
4 Ole Nordhild Michael Houlik James Smith Spencer Carr C 12/14 4/6 1 4/6 2/4 1 52.08 12.50 0.85 Gold J - 4 - N/S
6 Vickie Thomas Kym Zwonitzer Perrie Kay Avery Clara Bunning B 12/14 4/6 - 4/6 2/4 - 52.08 12.50 0.85 Red J - 6 - N/S
10 Chuck Goudey Jeanne Achziger Timothy Watson Shirley Heinsohn B 12/14 4/6 - 4/6 2/4 - 52.08 12.50 0.85 Red J - 10 - N/S
8 Frank Queen Gerry Schechter Bob Martin Charles Reed A 15 - - - - - 50.00 12.00 J - 8 - N/S
2 Kevin Dunn John Mason Tim Jones Annie Mason C - - 3 - - - 39.58 9.50 J - 2 - N/S
5 Judy Hummel Richard Friedman Skip Carson Karen Trujillo A - - - - - - 39.58 9.50 J - 5 - N/S
1 Richard Berger Forest Clark Ramona Berger Kathleen Ludwig B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50 J - 1 - N/S
11 Marilyn Bost Michael Shedd James Calhoun Alan Godes B - - - - - - 25.00 6.00 J - 11 - N/S

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Bill Allegar Gary Morrison Gregory Charlton Jonathan Hellman B 2 1 - 1 1 - 72.92 17.50 4.11 Gold K - 1 - N/S
3 Jan Janitschke Marty Seligman Marilyn Eber Mark Lair A 4 - - 2 - - 68.75 16.50 2.88 Red K - 3 - N/S
6 Hachy Pennell Loie West Tom West Roger Pennell A 5 - - 3 - - 64.58 15.50 2.06 Red K - 7 - N/S
9 Nanette Noland Drew Casen Mike Passell Eddie Wold A 9/10 - - 7 - - 56.25 13.50 0.59 Red K - 9 - N/S
10 Courtney Keller Karen Kribs Bernie Weiss Dorothy Segel B 16/17 7/8 - 9/10 3/4 - 47.92 11.50 0.86 Red K - 10 - N/S
7 Ralph Cox Ron Westwood Karen Bartone Carl Bartone B 16/17 7/8 - 9/10 3/4 - 47.92 11.50 0.86 Red K - 6 - N/S
4 Pamela Thaut Stephen Nordberg Joan Merrill Lorine Lorino B - 9/11 - - - - 45.83 11.00 K - 4 - N/S
8 Donald Boyarsky Jeanne Gray Carol Ward Charlie Anderson A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00 K - 8 - N/S
5 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader Paula Warren Dianne Bouquet A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00 K - 5 - N/S
11 Janet Horan Justin Browning Judith Pogge Daniel Zwonitzer C - - - - - - 33.33 8.00 K - 11 - N/S
2 Matthew Campbell Stephen Barber Barbara Hipple Joan Maguire C - - - - - - 27.08 6.50 K - 2 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Valentin Kovachev Jacob Morgan Dave Schouweiler James Melville A 6 - - 4 - - 62.50 15.00 1.44 Red L - 9 - N/S
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings Joshua Donn Brenda Jacobus A 7 - - 5 - - 60.42 14.50 0.82 Red L - 3 - N/S
8 Donald Vancil Anita Heitler Lutz Dohnert Don Heitler A 8 - - 6 - - 58.33 14.00 0.69 Red L - 8 - N/S
7 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B 11 3 - 8 2 - 54.17 13.00 1.41 Red L - 7 - N/S
6 Margaret Devere Nancy Rainwater Donna Barrow Dan Stern B - 9/11 - - - - 45.83 11.00 L - 6 - N/S
11 Judy Randel Jeffrey Holligan Suzanne Jones Bonnie Smith A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00 L - 11 - N/S
1 Clyde D'Arcy William Curtis Jeffrey Brown James Spurlin B - 9/11 - - - - 45.83 11.00 L - 1 - N/S
5 Debra Dallas Jerry Newcomb Jerry Ranney Carolyn Newcomb A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50 L - 5 - N/S
2 Christopher Dorton Mike Huiatt Shari Dorton Jan Huiatt C - - 2 - - 1 43.75 10.50 0.92 Gold L - 2 - N/S
4 Richard Leonardon Qiang Lin Irene Harlow John Osher B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00 L - 4 - N/S
10 Bruce Cobb James La Force Linda Sundbye Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00 L - 10 - N/S