May 26, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Greys Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 70.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV
4.62 Red 2 63.00 Marty SeligmanPhiladelphia, PA Jan JanitschkeLittleton, CO Marilyn EberDenver, CO Mark LairCanyon, TX
3.47 Red 3 58.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO
4.90 Red 4 1 57.00 Perrie Kay AveryCheyenne, WY Vickie ThomasCheyenne, WY Kym ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Clara BunningCheyenne, WY
3.68 Red 5 2 1 53.00 John MiskellEagle, CO Joan BornsteinAvon, CO Ginny CulpVail, CO Jan GovreauGypsum, CO
2.76 Red 6 3 47.00 Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ Alan GodesNeedham, MA Merl NeedhamLittleton, CO
2.07 Red 4 46.00 Frances HillManitou Springs, CO Gerry BrennerManitou Springs, CO Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO
1.86 Red 5/6 2/3 42.00 Patrick DoyleArvada, CO Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO June SanchezLas Cruces, NM Timothy LongAlbuquerque, NM
1.86 Red 5/6 2/3 42.00 David PorterAurora, CO Tommie KadotaniDenver, CO Julie WertzFort Collins, CO Susy SmithFort Collins, CO
1.19 Red 4 38.00 Jerry WolterCottonwood, AZ Andrea ScottCottonwood, AZ Susan FallonEstes Park, CO Lloyd ParkerEstes Park, CO
0.89 Red 5 36.00 Rena HanschFort Collins, CO Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO John WorleyFort Collins, CO Daniel ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings Joshua Donn Brenda Jacobus A 1 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 6.16 Red
22 Marty Seligman Jan Janitschke Marilyn Eber Mark Lair A 2 - - - - - 0.00 63.00 4.62 Red
6 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Bonnie Bagley Edward Texel A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 3.47 Red
20 Perrie Kay Avery Vickie Thomas Kym Zwonitzer Clara Bunning B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 57.00 4.90 Red
3 John Miskell Joan Bornstein Ginny Culp Jan Govreau C 5 2 1 - - - 0.00 53.00 3.68 Red
18 Pamela Thaut Joan Merrill Alan Godes Merl Needham B 6 3 - - - - 0.00 47.00 2.76 Red
12 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Jack Moore Virginia Moore B - 4 - - - - 0.00 46.00 2.07 Red
23 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Peter Weichsel Leo Bell Roger McNay A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
13 David Porter Tommie Kadotani Julie Wertz Susy Smith C - 5/6 2/3 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.86 Red
2 Patrick Doyle Bill Longfellow June Sanchez Timothy Long C - 5/6 2/3 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.86 Red
15 Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - 4 - - - 0.00 38.00 1.19 Red
7 Henry Caspar Terry Richardson Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
11 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Stephen Nordberg Lorine Lorino B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
17 Rena Hansch Robyn Leming John Worley Daniel Zwonitzer C - - 5 - - - 0.00 36.00 0.89 Red
16 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Annie Mason John Mason C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Mary Bujanovich Jana Willcoxon Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
5 Christine Boller Ronald Boller Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
14 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Joann Scholtz Susan Norton C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
10 Bruce Spinney Judy Spinney Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
9 Carole Carlson David Carlson Shirley Schley Carol Bronder B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
4 Melanie Meyn Betty Vonseggern Jennifer O Brien Lynn Rosen C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
1 Roberta Gill Gail Overgaard Lola Schlapkohl Elaine Gilbertson C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00
21 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt Patricia Lama Barbara Crews C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results