May 30, 2016 - Monday 10:30 am

Monday Flight B Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.98 Gold 1 144.00 Michelle WetzelChampaign, IL David WetzelChampaign, IL Peter PetilloLawrence, KS Brian BarrettLawrence, KS Anthony CurtisChampaign, IL Tito AutreyChampaign, IL
3.59 Gold 2 117.00 Michael MiedemaWest Terre Haut, IN Henjin ChiTerre Haute, IN David StevensCharleston, IL Randal MaloneCharleston, IL
2.69 Gold 3 110.00 Gustavo SaraviaOak Park, IL Ryszard MatuszczykDes Plaines, IL Linda GoerschShelbyville, IL Gary GoerschShelbyville, IL
2.80 Gold|Red 4/5 1 1 105.00 Fred RoperSaint Peters, MO Gillian BondSaint Louis, MO Ruth NgChicago, IL Julian Manasse-BoetaniChicago, IL
1.81 Gold 4/5 105.00 Douglas SteeleSeymour, IL Linda SegebartChampaign, IL Daniel BundeUrbana, IL William ThompsonChampaign, IL
2.10 Red 2 101.00 Roxanne DrnevichWest Lafayette, IN Orvin LindellLafayette, IN James McDonaldDelphi, IN Jane FranklinWest Lafayette, IN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Michelle Wetzel David Wetzel Peter Petillo Brian Barrett Anthony Curtis Tito Autrey B 1 - - - - - 0.00 144.00 3.98 Gold
8 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi David Stevens Randal Malone B 2 - - - - - 0.00 117.00 3.59 Gold
5 Gustavo Saravia Ryszard Matuszczyk Linda Goersch Gary Goersch B 3 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 2.69 Gold
10 Fred Roper Gillian Bond Ruth Ng Julian Manasse-Boetani D 4/5 1 1 - - - 0.00 105.00 2.80 Gold|Red
9 Douglas Steele Linda Segebart Daniel Bunde William Thompson B 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.81 Gold
7 Roxanne Drnevich Orvin Lindell James McDonald Jane Franklin D - 2 - - - - 0.00 101.00 2.10 Red
2 Wesley Seitz Marsha Woodbury Irene Wen William Strauss C - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 0.54 Red
11 Linda Key Joanne Vollmer David Stein Robert Cundall B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.68 Red
3 William Birk Daryl Fraley Shirley Koch Carolyn Potasnik C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.54 Red
1 Mark Schollenberger Garald Bumgardner Brenda Sensenig Charles Langley C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.41 Red
6 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley Michael Bowers Kathy Harasimowicz D - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results