May 29, 2016 - Sunday 1:30 pm

Barometer Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Tod Moses Karen Walker A Q 4 - - 2 - - 56.97 261.50 3.48 Gold Scores
2 Ryszard Matuszczyk Gustavo Saravia A Q 10 - - 5 - - 54.03 248.00 0.99 Red Scores
9 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A Q 11 - - 6 - - 53.16 244.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 Deborah Avery Martha Leary A Q 15 - - 8 - - 52.18 239.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A 21 - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
5 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 25 - - - - - 47.93 220.00 Scores
7 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
10 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook A - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 Scores
6 Robert Shair Gary Dell A - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Phillip Kenney JoAnn Schroeder A - - - - - - 42.59 195.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 William Strauss Marsha Woodbury A Q 3 - - 2 - - 60.46 277.50 3.48 Gold Scores
3 James Ward William Doroshow A Q 5 - - 3 - - 56.43 259.00 2.49 Red Scores
1 Thomas Shedlock Mike Shedlock A Q 9 - - 5 - - 54.47 250.00 0.99 Red Scores
5 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A Q 12 - - 6 - - 53.05 243.50 0.83 Red Scores
10 Mark Pinkowski Guy Franklin A Q 16 - - 8 - - 51.85 238.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam A 22 - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
7 C Lee Hastings Jennifer Luner A 24 - - - - - 48.26 221.50 Scores
4 Michele Joike Trevor Joike A - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A - - - - - - 45.53 209.00 Scores
9 Christine Carroll Wesley Seitz A N - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins A Q 1 - - 1 - - 66.54 305.44 4.97 Gold Scores
10 Julian Manasse-Boetani Kelly Mao A Q 6 - - 3 - - 55.56 255.00 2.49 Red Scores
11 Annette Clark Donald Florida A Q 7 - - 4 - - 54.78 251.44 1.74 Red Scores
8 Massoud Banan Josh Shanes A Q 13 - - 7 - - 52.57 241.31 0.71 Red Scores
1 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A Q 17 - - - - - 51.63 237.00 Scores
7 Jeffrey Miller Maribeth Miller A Q 19 - - - - - 50.37 231.19 Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 47.80 219.38 Scores
4 Eileen Klees Charles Klees A - - - - - - 47.18 216.56 Scores
6 Randal Malone David Stevens A - - - - - - 45.34 208.13 Scores
2 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi A - - - - - - 45.22 207.56 Scores
5 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A N - - - - - - 42.16 193.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Melissa Maloney Brian Maloney A Q 2 - - 1 - - 61.66 283.00 4.97 Gold Scores
7 John Seng Edward Horton A Q 8 - - 4 - - 54.68 251.00 1.74 Red Scores
5 William Gheen James Farley A Q 14 - - 7 - - 52.51 241.00 0.71 Red Scores
2 John Maloney Stephen Babin A Q 18 - - - - - 50.98 234.00 Scores
6 Zach Freehill Charlie Morton A Q 20 - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
3 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 23 - - - - - 48.80 224.00 Scores
1 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley A N - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
4 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin A - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
10 Ruth Ng Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
8 Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall A - - - - - - 37.15 170.50 Scores