May 19, 2016 - Thursday 1:30 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Peter Jones Barbara Jones B 6 - - 1 - - 60.23 159.00 1.84 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Ciddy Maclaren Karen Rothfels C 8 7 - 2 1 - 58.90 155.50 1.60 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dinshaw Burjorjee Vinod Bhalla B 18 - - 3 - - 57.01 150.50 0.92 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C 23 18 - 4 2 - 55.30 146.00 1.12 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Stewart Sherrill Stewart C 30/31 25/26 - 5 3 - 52.65 139.00 0.80 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Howard Dudley David Bell C 32/33 27/28 - 6 4 - 52.27 138.00 0.56 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Marie Melnichuk Cathy Macdonald C 40 33 - - 5 - 50.38 133.00 0.32 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Janice Fleming Tom Fleming C 42 35 - - - - 50.19 132.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Legault Bernard Blair C - 36 - - - - 50.00 132.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Beverley Flint George Flint C - - - - - - 47.16 124.50 Scores
11 Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - - - - - 45.45 120.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Terry Manske Jewel Manske C - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Mallory George Tanton C - - - - - - 38.83 102.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jeri Lunney Suzanne Kennedy C - - - - - - 37.50 99.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Terrence Fagan Diane St Louis B 9/10 - - 1 - - 58.71 155.00 1.84 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ron Gaudreau Glenn Crossman C 15 12 - 2 1 - 57.39 151.50 1.60 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan C 19 15 - 3 2 - 56.63 149.50 1.12 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Christiane Bourassa Denise Proulx B 22 - - 4 - - 55.49 146.50 0.64 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Dianne Hastings Sylvia Smith C 25/26 20/21 - 5/6 3/4 - 54.55 144.00 0.68 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson C 25/26 20/21 - 5/6 3/4 - 54.55 144.00 0.68 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Bernice Muma Ron Ellis C - - - - 5 - 49.24 130.00 0.32 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park D - - - - - - 46.97 124.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Wayne Schroeder Adriaan Kempe C - - - - - - 45.64 120.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Marcus Edward Bezeau C - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Beverly Earle Tim McCue C - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 Scores
12 Wayne Griffin Julie Plante C - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes C - - - - - - 43.94 116.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 William Forbes Sarah Forbes C - - - - - - 42.99 113.50 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen C 9/10 8 - 1 1 - 58.71 155.00 1.84 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ruth Eidt John Dauvergne C 12 10 - 2 2 - 58.33 154.00 1.29 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Larry Richardson Susanna Hum B 13 - - 3 - - 57.95 153.00 0.92 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt C 16 13 - 4 3 - 57.20 151.00 0.73 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor D 30/31 25/26 7 5 4 1 52.65 139.00 0.81 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Livvie Scott Sylvia Lin C 35 30 - 6 - - 52.08 137.50 0.31 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland B 36 - - - - - 50.95 134.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
1 David Orme Lynda Orme C - 37/38 - - - - 49.81 131.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson C - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Peter Logan Craig Stewart D - - - - - - 46.97 124.00 J - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Lynne Dunsmuir Lucia McCurdy D - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Seifred Margo Johnston B - - - - - - 43.18 114.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Finnegan Dorothy Hymus C - - - - - - 39.77 105.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Rosalie Wintle Mary McInnis B - - - - - - 38.45 101.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis D 5 5 1 1 1 1 61.93 163.50 1.84 Gold H - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Smith David Dow C 20 16 - 2 2 - 56.25 148.50 1.29 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn C 24 19 - 3 3 - 54.73 144.50 0.92 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Peggy Hutchison Vickie Lynn Macauley D 28 23 5 4 4 2 53.60 141.50 0.78 Red Scores
1 John Kittredge Carol Kittredge C 32/33 27/28 - 5 5 - 52.27 138.00 0.37 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Lawton Janet Howell D 38 31 9 6 - 3 50.76 134.00 0.56 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett C - 37/38 - - - - 49.81 131.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Florence Campbell Elizabeth Stott D - - 12 - - - 49.24 130.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Bursey Don Gardner D - - - - - - 47.92 126.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Josephine Milne Francesca Carpino D - - - - - - 47.73 126.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Ornit Grossman Debra Statton D - - - - - - 47.35 125.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Haygarth Richard Marsden B - - - - - - 44.51 117.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Joyce Monroe Susan Sewall D - - - - - - 42.99 113.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Walker Beverly Torraville C - - - - - - 40.91 108.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Marshall Lee Gerry Whiting C 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.17 169.41 1.84 Gold G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Marion Atack Daniel Atack C 3 3 - 2 2 - 63.10 166.59 1.29 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Ian MacIver Fred Pember D 7 6 2 3 3 1 59.71 157.64 1.12 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sterling Zeran Bonnie Zeran D 11 9 3 4 4 2 58.34 154.01 0.78 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Arlene Johnson Marianne Van Buren C 27 22 - 5 5 - 54.37 143.53 0.37 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Blanche McDermaid Catherine Deuber D 29 24 6 6 6 3 52.88 139.59 0.56 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Marlene Young Kathryn Wyborn D 34 29 8 - - - 52.10 137.55 Scores
2 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey D 39 32 10 - - - 50.57 133.50 G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Annette Owen Suzanne Ryan D - - - - - - 45.72 120.69 Scores
8 Madhu Gupta Marilyn Ellis D - - - - - - 44.89 118.51 G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt C - - - - - - 42.20 111.42 G - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Frances Szewczuk Marianne Holman D - - - - - - 38.03 100.41 Scores
7 Cindy Osselton Dianne Beswick C - - - - - - 37.04 97.78 G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Pamela Walmsley Sybil Forbes C - - - - - - 35.59 93.95 G - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Barbara Varney Eric McCann C 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.56 167.81 1.84 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Denise Donovan Steven Norris C 4 4 - 2 2 - 62.98 166.27 1.29 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver C 14 11 - 3 3 - 57.51 151.82 0.92 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Salvatore Brian Buhr D 17 14 4 4 4 1 57.13 150.81 0.81 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson C 21 17 - 5 5 - 55.94 147.67 0.37 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Roslyn Stollery Mary Akin B 37 - - 6 - - 50.91 134.41 0.31 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Diane McNally Brian McNally D 41 34 11 - - - 50.31 132.82 J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Jayne Carson David Morris C - - - - - - 48.71 128.59 J - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs C - - - - - - 45.67 120.58 J - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Janet Campbell Don Campbell C - - - - - - 45.66 120.54 J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Maureen Gurevitch Marcie Avrith B - - - - - - 42.84 113.09 J - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Janice Hatina Denise Loucks D - - - - - - 40.34 106.49 J - 6 - N/S Scores
12 A Nadine Goulet Doreen MacMillan C - - - - - - 39.17 103.41 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Mills Judy Mills C - - - - - - 37.53 99.08 J - 10 - N/S Scores