Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Carole Weinstein Luke Gillespie A 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.58 63.58 17.50 Gold Scores
22 Ken Camilleis Mark Sundelin B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 62.75 62.75 13.13 Gold Scores
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 6 - - - - - 0.00 59.15 59.15 5.00 Gold Scores
11 Jim Culhane Sandy Starr B 10 3 - - - - 0.00 58.71 58.71 5.65 Gold Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Victor King A 11 - - - - - 0.00 58.53 58.53 5.60 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C 15 4 1 - - - 0.00 56.52 56.52 5.51 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A 19 - - - - - 0.00 55.80 55.80 4.00 Gold Scores
16 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A 20 - - - - - 0.00 55.02 55.02 4.00 Gold Scores
18 Bernard Bendiksen Constance Sweeney C - 7 2 - - - 0.00 54.86 54.86 4.13 Gold Scores
21 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold C - 9 4 - - - 0.00 53.86 53.86 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
2 Arnold Berman Charles McLain III B - 11 - - - - 0.00 53.41 53.41 1.68 Gold Scores
19 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - 12 5 - - - 0.00 53.20 53.20 3.43 Gold Scores
20 William Carter N. Van Raymond B - 13 - - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 1.44 Gold Scores
12 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein C - 15 7 - - - 0.00 53.03 53.03 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B - - - - - - 0.00 49.02 49.02 0.45 Red Scores
13 Allen Post Wilmont Howard Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 47.06 47.06 0.63 Red Scores
7 Susan Wavada Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 0.00 43.91 43.91 Scores
17 James Butler Mariann Farrelly B - - - - - - 0.00 43.55 43.55 Scores
10 Alice Borden Nathalie Sussman C - - - - - - 0.00 42.29 42.29 Scores
15 Margaret Hieser Connie O'Brien C - - - - - - 0.00 41.57 41.57 Scores
1 Ilse Fersing Brenda Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 39.53 39.53 Scores
4 Nancy Lewis Carolyn Inman C - - - - - - 0.00 32.13 32.13 Scores

Section HHH

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 61.41 61.41 7.54 Gold Scores
3 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - - - - 0.00 58.88 58.88 4.38 Gold Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A 12 - - - - - 0.00 58.25 58.25 3.92 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 13 - - - - - 0.00 57.83 57.83 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
12 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A 14 - - - - - 0.00 57.36 57.36 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
18 Peg Belden Wendy Seymour C - - 10 - - - 0.00 51.38 51.38 1.17 Gold|Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Brenda Hussey C - - - - - - 0.00 51.25 51.25 1.23 Red Scores
17 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C - - - - - - 0.00 51.02 51.02 0.76 Red Scores
2 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - - - - - - 0.00 51.01 51.01 3.35 Gold Scores
16 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 51.00 2.35 Gold Scores
4 Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta C - - - - - - 0.00 50.26 50.26 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
20 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - - - - - - 0.00 48.88 48.88 0.41 Red Scores
15 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 0.00 47.90 47.90 0.53 Red Scores
7 Michael Gorfinkle Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 0.00 46.62 46.62 0.28 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Gerding Linda Bradley C - - - - - - 0.00 46.16 46.16 Scores
10 Dolores Garabedian Marlene Lynch B - - - - - - 0.00 45.61 45.61 Scores
1 Marcia Fleishman Estelle Cushner C - - - - - - 0.00 44.82 44.82 0.22 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Beshara Anna Bedrosian B - - - - - - 0.00 44.33 44.33 Scores
14 Patricia Eastman Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - 0.00 44.10 44.10 0.24 Red Scores
11 Larry Dukatz Linda Dukatz C - - - - - - 0.00 43.89 43.89 Scores

Section III

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 3 - - - - - 0.00 62.67 62.67 9.84 Gold Scores
13 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 8 - - - - - 0.00 58.82 58.82 4.25 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney C - 8 3 - - - 0.00 54.67 54.67 3.10 Gold Scores
5 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - 10 - - - - 0.00 53.70 53.70 1.83 Gold Scores
10 Bonnie Murphy Alan Godes C - 14 6 - - - 0.00 53.05 53.05 1.57 Gold Scores
14 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - 8 - - - 0.00 51.99 51.99 1.72 Gold Scores
9 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 0.00 51.72 51.72 1.31 Red Scores
1 Catherine Branch William Everett C - - 9 - - - 0.00 51.49 51.49 1.10 Gold Scores
18 Roger Pitman Stephen Parker C - - - - - - 0.00 50.69 50.69 1.33 Red Scores
16 Harold Merzon Richard Simolari B - - - - - - 0.00 50.38 50.38 0.88 Red Scores
19 Gudrun Wallace Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 0.00 47.59 47.59 Scores
15 J Alfred Letourneau Rita Baudo A - - - - - - 0.00 47.40 47.40 Scores
2 Alice Forry Barbara Bauchspies B - - - - - - 0.00 47.20 47.20 0.61 Red Scores
17 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - - - - - 0.00 46.96 46.96 0.28 Red Scores
7 Larry Clark Paul Levesque C - - - - - - 0.00 46.77 46.77 Scores
8 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon C - - - - - - 0.00 43.58 43.58 Scores
4 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry C - - - - - - 0.00 43.55 43.55 Scores
20 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C - - - - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 Scores
6 Elizabeth Fitton Richard Fitton C - - - - - - 0.00 38.43 38.43 Scores

Section JJJ

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.50 59.50 5.83 Gold Scores
13 Richard DeMartino Larry Bausher A 9 - - - - - 0.00 58.73 58.73 3.50 Gold Scores
15 Arkady Shifrin Nataly Goldin A 16 - - - - - 0.00 56.22 56.22 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sarah Sykes Bill Noyes B 17 5 - - - - 0.00 56.03 56.03 3.35 Gold Scores
6 William Wood Barbara Moore B 18 6 - - - - 0.00 55.90 55.90 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
19 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 0.00 54.98 54.98 1.62 Red Scores
5 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor B - - - - - - 0.00 51.75 51.75 0.93 Red Scores
2 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 0.00 50.59 50.59 0.90 Red Scores
9 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 0.88 Red Scores
16 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 0.00 49.95 49.95 1.17 Gold Scores
11 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - - - - - - 0.00 48.39 48.39 0.67 Red Scores
14 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 0.00 47.62 47.62 0.27 Red Scores
12 Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica B - - - - - - 0.00 47.57 47.57 0.82 Red Scores
7 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 0.00 46.38 46.38 0.25 Red Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lee (Lydia) Capobianco C - - - - - - 0.00 45.37 45.37 0.44 Red Scores
4 Robert Kostka Robert De Laar C - - - - - - 0.00 45.08 45.08 0.22 Red Scores
17 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank C - - - - - - 0.00 44.37 44.37 Scores
1 Richard Woerner Paul Adler C - - - - - - 0.00 43.86 43.86 Scores
18 Steven Fortunato Jeffrey Aframe C - - - - - - 0.00 43.66 43.66 Scores