Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 5 - - 9 - - -2.97 56.17 62.12 59.15 2.44 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Victor King A 9 - - - - - -5.54 52.98 64.07 58.53 5.60 Gold GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood C 13 2 1 7 3 1 0.49 57.00 56.03 56.52 3.92 Gold GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A 17 - - 2 - - 9.66 65.45 46.14 55.80 4.00 Gold GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Berman Charles McLain III B 24 9 - - 12 - -0.45 52.96 53.86 53.41 1.24 Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke B - 27 - - - - -1.56 47.46 50.58 49.02 0.45 Red GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Wavada Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 1.53 45.43 42.38 43.91 GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Alice Borden Nathalie Sussman C - - - - - - -6.07 36.21 48.36 42.29 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Marsha Addis Marlene Farbman C - - - - - - 42.05 42.05 Scores
1 Ilse Fersing Brenda Johnson C - - - - - - -3.96 35.56 43.49 39.53 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Lewis Carolyn Inman C - - - - - - -4.70 27.43 36.83 32.13 GGG - 4 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carole Weinstein Luke Gillespie A 1 - - 1 - - 4.69 68.27 58.89 63.58 7.68 Gold GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A 18 - - 2 - - 5.44 60.46 49.58 55.02 4.00 Gold GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bernard Bendiksen Constance Sweeney C 20 5 2 16 9 6 -1.70 53.16 56.56 54.86 2.51 Gold|Red GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold C 22 7 4 5 2 2 3.49 57.35 50.37 53.86 2.88 Gold|Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C 25 10 5 4 1 1 5.10 58.29 48.10 53.20 3.43 Gold GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
9 William Carter N. Van Raymond B 26 11 - - 11 - -1.70 51.36 54.76 53.06 1.26 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein C 28 13 7 13 7 4 1.76 54.78 51.27 53.03 1.32 Red GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Allen Post Wilmont Howard Jr B - 34 - - - - -5.53 41.53 52.59 47.06 0.63 Red GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
6 James Butler Mariann Farrelly B - - - - - - 2.60 46.15 40.95 43.55 GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Hieser Connie O'Brien C - - - - - - 2.73 44.29 38.84 41.57 GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Mirchandani Lydia Haley C - - - - - - 45.66 22.83 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jim Culhane Sandy Starr B - - - 3 1 - 62.22 62.22 3.51 Gold GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
3 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 6 - - 4 - - 0.57 59.44 58.31 58.88 3.02 Gold|Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A 10 - - - - - -5.40 52.84 63.65 58.25 3.92 Gold HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Paige Brenda Hussey C 34 18 11 15 8 3 2.89 54.13 48.36 51.25 1.23 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B 36 20 - - - - -8.14 42.86 59.15 51.01 3.35 Gold HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta C 42 25 14 11 4 2 5.82 56.08 44.44 50.26 1.37 Gold|Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Gorfinkle Leonid Tkach C - - 20 - - 7 3.02 49.63 43.60 46.62 0.28 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Gerding Linda Bradley C - - 22 - - - 0.02 46.17 46.14 46.16 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Dolores Garabedian Marlene Lynch B - - - - - - -0.90 44.71 46.51 45.61 HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Marcia Fleishman Estelle Cushner C - - - - - 9 4.29 49.10 40.53 44.82 0.22 Red HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Elizabeth Beshara Anna Bedrosian B - - - - - - 0.94 45.27 43.39 44.33 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie B 3 1 - 9 4 - -5.79 55.61 67.20 61.41 6.80 Gold HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 11 - - 15 - - -3.70 54.13 61.53 57.83 4.56 Gold|Red HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A 12 - - 17 - - -4.81 52.54 62.17 57.36 2.54 Gold|Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Peg Belden Wendy Seymour C 33 17 10 - - 9 -2.91 48.47 54.29 51.38 1.17 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Phyllis Benoit Margaret Moore C 35 19 12 - - 8 -1.15 49.86 52.17 51.02 0.76 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Shekhar Sengupta Roger Li B 37 21 - - - - -6.72 44.27 57.72 51.00 2.35 Gold HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - 28 15 - - - -0.86 48.01 49.74 48.88 0.41 Red HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
5 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - 30 - - 10 - 3.77 51.66 44.13 47.90 0.53 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Eastman Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - -4.58 39.52 48.68 44.10 0.24 Red HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Larry Dukatz Linda Dukatz C - - - - - - -1.51 42.38 45.40 43.89 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Sarah Widhu Marshall Thomas B - - - - 12 - 51.11 25.56 0.46 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 2 - - 1 - - 2.93 65.59 59.74 62.67 8.52 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B 23 8 - 13 6 - 1.00 54.69 52.70 53.70 1.41 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Bonnie Murphy Alan Godes C 27 12 6 - 11 5 -0.07 52.98 53.12 53.05 1.19 Red III - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 31 - - 6 - - 5.85 57.57 45.87 51.72 1.31 Red III - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Catherine Branch William Everett C 32 16 9 17 10 4 1.75 53.23 49.74 51.49 1.10 Red III - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Forry Barbara Bauchspies B - 33 - 16 9 - 6.67 53.86 40.53 47.20 0.61 Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Larry Clark Paul Levesque C - - 19 - - - 0.21 46.97 46.56 46.77 III - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon C - - - - - - -0.44 43.14 44.02 43.58 III - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry C - - - - - - -2.01 41.53 45.56 43.55 III - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Eugene Pellegrino Judy Caccioli C - - - - - - 38.62 38.62 Scores
6 Elizabeth Fitton Richard Fitton C - - - - - - 2.61 41.04 35.82 38.43 III - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 7 - - 3 - - 1.10 59.91 57.72 58.82 4.25 Gold|Red III - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ken Camilleis Mark Sundelin B - - - 10 5 - 55.50 55.50 0.91 Red GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney C 21 6 3 14 8 5 -0.20 54.46 54.87 54.67 1.66 Red III - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C 29 14 8 8 3 3 3.68 55.66 48.31 51.99 1.72 Gold III - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Pitman Stephen Parker C 38 22 13 - - - -4.12 46.56 54.81 50.69 1.33 Red III - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Harold Merzon Richard Simolari B 41 24 - - 13 - 0.17 50.55 50.21 50.38 0.88 Red III - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Gudrun Wallace Millie Garrison A - - - - - - -2.78 44.80 50.37 47.59 III - 9 - E/W Scores
5 J Alfred Letourneau Rita Baudo A - - - - - - -0.01 47.39 47.41 47.40 III - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney C - - 18 - - 7 3.57 50.53 43.39 46.96 0.28 Red III - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Julia Keally Jacqueline Martin C - - - - - - 43.70 43.70 Scores
10 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald C - - - - - - -1.63 41.71 44.97 43.34 III - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Budd William Braucher A 4 - - 8 - - -3.15 56.35 62.65 59.50 3.85 Gold|Red JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Sarah Sykes Bill Noyes B 15 3 - 5 2 - 2.91 58.94 53.12 56.03 3.11 Gold|Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 William Wood Barbara Moore B 16 4 - 14 7 - -1.56 54.34 57.46 55.90 3.06 Gold|Red JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor B 30 15 - 12 5 - 3.13 54.87 48.62 51.75 0.93 Red JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Besse David Donald B 39 23 - - 14 - -0.42 50.16 51.01 50.59 0.90 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt A 40 - - 10 - - 5.69 56.14 44.76 50.45 0.88 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - 21 - - 8 3.05 49.42 43.33 46.38 0.25 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Paula Najarian Lee (Lydia) Capobianco C - - - - 13 6 6.38 51.75 38.99 45.37 0.44 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Kostka Robert De Laar C - - - - - - -1.96 43.12 47.04 45.08 0.22 Red JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Woerner Paul Adler C - - - - - - 0.69 44.55 43.17 43.86 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard DeMartino Larry Bausher A 8 - - 7 - - -1.85 56.88 60.58 58.73 2.45 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Arkady Shifrin Nataly Goldin A 14 - - 6 - - 0.93 57.14 55.29 56.22 2.33 Red JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 19 - - 12 - - 0.06 55.03 54.92 54.98 1.62 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine B 43 26 - - - - -5.08 44.87 55.03 49.95 1.17 Gold JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - 29 16 - - - -5.84 42.54 54.23 48.39 0.67 Red JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - 31 17 - - - -2.27 45.34 49.89 47.62 0.27 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica B - 32 - 11 6 - 7.68 55.24 39.89 47.57 0.82 Red JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank C - - - - - - -1.03 43.33 45.40 44.37 JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Fortunato Jeffrey Aframe C - - - - - - -1.90 41.75 45.56 43.66 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 38.25 38.25 Scores