Apr 29, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Senior Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Deirdre Ellerson Nora Miller Peter Valiante Claire Gardner A 1 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 6.05 Gold
20 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren A 2 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 4.54 Gold
18 Allen Post Anthony Keats Marie Sengupta Rosemary Tator A 3 - - - - - 0.00 102.00 3.40 Gold
19 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Joe Watts Edith Nichols B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 98.00 3.97 Gold
21 Alan Godes Isaiah Shalom Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 2.29 Gold
25 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson Felix Springer Lucie Fradet A 6 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 1.73 Gold
15 Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis Sarah Smedes George Smedes B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 91.00 2.98 Gold
12 Claude Danner Otto Danner Susan Milsky Judith Davidson A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 0.75 Red
6 James Buss Richard Healy Kenneth Bernstein Ronald Agel B - 3 - - - - 0.00 89.00 2.23 Gold
9 Robert De Laar Wendy Seymour Peg Belden John Shagoury C - 4 1 - - - 0.00 84.00 1.67 Gold
13 N. Van Raymond William Carter Barbara Newcomb Donald Murray B - 5 - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.32 Gold
24 John Demakes Leonid Tkach Terry Avallon Penny Schwartz B - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.53 Red
11 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney Elizabeth Gerding Linda Bradley B - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.60 Red
14 Peter Clay Franklyn Caine Simon Zimmerman Virginia Iannini A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.45 Red
2 Philip Tifft C C Dyer Carol Critchell Barbara Cook B - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.60 Red
23 Elaine Wallace Joan Lager James Allen L Irish Murphy C - - 2 - - - 0.00 76.00 1.42 Red
8 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr Chris Soares Clauda Gifford A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.68 Red
26 Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada W Everett Lynne Fuente C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.45 Red
5 Lydia Haley Alice Forry Linda Mirchandani Barbara Bauchspies B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.60 Red
1 Larry Clark Paul Levesque Paul Tierney Peggy Tierney B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.60 Red
7 Marlene Lynch Dolores Garabedian Anna Bedrosian Elizabeth Beshara A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.45 Red
3 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Jan Rosow Maureen Walsh B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.45 Red
16 Frank Farrell Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.45 Red
10 Caroline Baum Joan Perrine Diana Dozier Geraldine Averill C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.45 Red
17 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Alan Maltz Roger Loyer Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.30 Red
22 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey Carolyn Johansson Charles Mattina B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.15 Red