Apr 29, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lucinda Stebbins Elaine Gelinas Gray A 1 - - 1 - - 65.44 109.94 3.30 Silver Scores
9 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer B - - - 2 1 - 55.28 92.87 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Alice Field Christina Jennings C - - 4 3 2 1 53.66 90.15 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Margaret James Barbara Terkildsen B - - - 4 3 - 51.19 86.00 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Cheryl Travers Kitten Stearns B - - - - - - 51.11 85.87 Scores
7 Marilyn Hurwitz Lee Anne Thurman A - - - - - - 49.83 83.71 Scores
8 Leo Cohen Dinsmore Fulton C - - - - - 2 47.49 79.79 0.39 Silver Scores
3 Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson A - - - - - - 44.08 74.06 Scores
4 Berry Mensing Jeanellen Newell C - - - - - - 43.79 73.57 Scores
1 Diane Benison March Wyatt C - - - - - - 38.14 64.08 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher B 3 2 - 1 1 - 62.07 104.27 1.86 Silver Scores
1 Paula Hagar Lee Cooprider C 4 3 2 2 2 1 60.51 101.66 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Jacqueline Martin Julia Keally A 6 - - 3 - - 58.66 98.55 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Nicole Gardner David Gardner A - - - 4 - - 55.01 92.41 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer C - - - - 3 2 50.58 84.97 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Terry Corso Maryanne Healy A - - - - - - 48.73 81.87 Scores
9 Alice Eberhardt Bayle Drubel B - - - - - - 45.63 76.65 Scores
3 Ann Reydel Laura Rhodes A - - - - - - 45.32 76.13 Scores
8 Diane Drake Lolly Hand C - - - - - - 41.05 68.97 Scores
5 Judith Mee Michael Mee B - - - - - - 40.52 68.07 Scores
4 Barbara Langley Edward Langley C - - - - - - 39.35 66.10 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C 2 1 1 1 1 1 64.69 108.68 2.48 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Capobianco Janet Bannister A - - - 2 - - 56.36 94.69 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Philip Pane Robert Magher A - - - 3 - - 53.06 89.14 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Jean Senat Fleury Kathryn Whalen C - - - 4 2 2 52.72 88.57 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh B - - - - 3 - 52.17 87.64 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Janis Weilheimer Michele Dangelo B - - - - 4 - 50.01 84.02 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Mary Dulemba Richard Perry B - - - - - - 48.83 82.03 Scores
1 Mitchell Blaustein Hollie Blaustein C - - - - - - 48.01 80.65 Scores
4 Ellie Mayfield Jane Driscoll C - - - - - - 45.58 76.58 Scores
11 Brenda Lashbook Sheila Baker B - - - - - - 41.38 69.51 Scores
10 Paul Waldeck Aileen Hart B - - - - - - 37.94 63.74 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Denis Piton Suzanne Brisebois A 5 - - 1 - - 59.21 99.47 1.08 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne Fortin Jean Mutchmore B - 4 - 2 1 - 58.63 98.50 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Louis Giordano Charlotte Bailey C - 5/6 3 3/4 2/3 1 56.03 94.13 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Douglas Pat McCoy B - 5/6 - 3/4 2/3 - 56.03 94.13 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Paul Church Maureen Westgate C - - 5 - 4/5 2 53.36 89.64 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Smith Christina Dowling B - - - - 4/5 - 53.36 89.64 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Crowley Richard Moisan A - - - - - - 49.51 83.18 Scores
6 Verdina Ghirardi Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 47.58 79.94 Scores
2 Suzy Gumm Mary Ann Kinum B - - - - - - 45.47 76.39 Scores
1 Brenda Johnson Florence Cornelssen C - - - - - - 39.62 66.56 Scores
11 Kathleen Zerweck Margaret Metzler C - - - - - - 29.83 50.11 Scores