Apr 24, 2016 - Sunday

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 104.00 Ray MillerSeattle, WA Cristal NellSeattle, WA Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA
7.22 Silver 2 95.00 Stephen HoschOlympia, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Howard EpleyKent, WA
5.42 Silver 3 1 1 89.00 Guy AudettPort Orchard, WA Franklin PiercePoulsbo, WA Constance PetersonBremerton, WA Cecily BergPort Orchard, WA
4.06 Silver 4 2 88.00 Gary WilsonFircrest, WA Nancy SjoblomTumwater, WA Thomas KuehneBermerton, WA Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA
3.21 Silver 5 3 87.00 Terry GrahamSeattle, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Patricia LewisSeattle, WA
2.75 Silver 6 4 2 84.00 Andrea PalmForest, VA Diane JonesSilverdale, WA Carol CassedyPort Orchard, WA Ty CassedyPort Orchard, WA
1.87 Silver 5 3 83.00 Brian ReaganLakewood, WA Kirk ReaganFederal Way, WA Maggie BurkeTacoma, WA Steven LarsonTacoma, WA
1.65 Silver 6 78.00 Nancy BassEnumclaw, WA Brad TuorEnumclaw, WA Asbjorn DalanRenton, WA Michael PerraultPuyallup, WA
1.40 Silver 4 68.00 Gerald WagnerLacey, WA Michael HainesLacey, WA Morton LattaKirkland, WA David FinniePort Orchard, WA
1.11 Silver 5 62.00 Paul EvanoffKent, WA Vincent JohnsonEnumclaw, WA Steve EstvanikSeattle, WA Audrey WassSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Ray Miller Cristal Nell Stanford Christie Michael Christensen A 1 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 9.63 Silver
7 Stephen Hosch Barbara Nist Dave Grubbs Howard Epley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 7.22 Silver
5 Guy Audett Franklin Pierce Constance Peterson Cecily Berg C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 89.00 5.42 Silver
3 Gary Wilson Nancy Sjoblom Thomas Kuehne Janice Nelsen B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.06 Silver
17 Terry Graham Martha Potter Dave Drischell Patricia Lewis B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.21 Silver
4 Andrea Palm Diane Jones Carol Cassedy Ty Cassedy C 6 4 2 - - - 0.00 84.00 2.75 Silver
15 Brian Reagan Kirk Reagan Maggie Burke Steven Larson C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 83.00 1.87 Silver
9 Marty McCune Mary McCune Ole Godefroy Julie Godefroy A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 1.65 Silver
13 Nancy Bass Brad Tuor Asbjorn Dalan Michael Perrault B - 6 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.65 Silver
21 Thomas Stever Judith Hess Kenneth Etheredge Muhunthan Sivapragasam B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.32 Silver
2 Jon Busse Katherine Enos Patricia Swan Bruce Yoder B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.32 Silver
22 Wesley Kuhlman Shirley Kuhlman Dennie Dye Iris West A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.32 Silver
6 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron Bert Adams Carolyn Adams B - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.99 Silver
18 David Binney Diane Felure Joel Castoriano Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.99 Silver
11 Gerald Wagner Michael Haines Morton Latta David Finnie C - - 4 - - - 0.00 68.00 1.40 Silver
14 Stephen Heller Jim Burbidge Lyn Tierney Yvonne Kirkland B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.99 Silver
25 Paul Evanoff Vincent Johnson Steve Estvanik Audrey Wass C - - 5 - - - 0.00 62.00 1.11 Silver
16 David Erickson Robert Morris Ellen Kohjima Kate Walters C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.32 Silver
1 William Campbell Tony Marshall Nanette Hittmeier Andy Vitalich C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
8 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Susan Tenborg Margol Tucci C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.66 Silver
24 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba John Souza Wayne Evenson C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.99 Silver
10 Mark McWiggins Lynn Shapley Steven Mark Lewis Jolanta Janowski C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.33 Silver
23 Paul Howell Blythe Bartlett Perry Cowgill M Kellogg C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.33 Silver
12 Gerald Schneider P. Richard Taylor Miriam Larson James Vandergriff C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.66 Silver
19 Stephen Brown Linda Larkin Glen Scroggins Paul Sekulich C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results