Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Jean Orr A 5 - - 2 - - 58.28 267.50 2.57 Silver Scores
10 Virginia Bouldin Dolores Vance A - - - 4 - - 55.87 256.44 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Munafo Ken Montgomery A - - - 5 - - 55.86 256.39 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom B - 2 - 6 1 - 54.64 250.78 2.69 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Gasper Andrea Frey B - 5 - 8 2 - 51.92 238.31 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Geoffrey Hintze Billie Sanford A - - - 9 - - 51.83 237.92 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Gloria Ives Peggy Shanahan C - - - - - - 46.44 213.16 Scores
2 Patricia Ross Diane Brown C - - - - - - 46.26 212.33 Scores
5 Ardona Boles Anna Collins B - - - - - - 45.93 210.82 Scores
4 Lynn Craft Lucy Sinopole C - - - - - - 45.52 208.94 Scores
11 Dianne Caldwell Mary Tant B - - - - - - 36.71 168.49 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 66.14 303.59 7.33 Silver Scores
9 Paul Munafo Gary Schwartz A 3 - - 3 - - 62.71 287.82 4.12 Silver Scores
7 Richard Gross Daryl Gahm A 7 - - 5 - - 57.71 264.88 1.30 Silver Scores
3 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A - - - 6 - - 56.35 258.65 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Jim Ray Keith Noren C - 4 1 8 3 1 53.92 247.49 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Sims Linda White B - - - - 4 - 51.02 234.19 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Donna Merchant Susan Bridges C - - 2 - 5 2 50.24 230.59 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Steven Clark Ronald Garmon B - - - - - - 41.81 191.92 Scores
10 Dorothy Brown Robert Szeremi B - - - - - - 40.82 187.38 Scores
6 A Frazier Mae Brummitt B - - - - - - 35.70 163.87 Scores
2 Gail Seale Dawn Kimberlin C - - - - - - 34.32 157.54 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stella Rainey Annette Lee McHann A 4 - - 1 - - 58.76 269.73 3.67 Silver Scores
9 George Townsend Henrisue Thompson A - - - 3 - - 57.68 264.73 1.84 Silver Scores
11 Katherine Christopher Sarah Dotson A - - - 7 - - 52.86 242.64 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Mike Savage P Paul Germann B - 6 - - 3 - 51.76 237.59 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette B - - - - 4 - 51.25 235.23 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Parker John Yanosky A - - - - - - 51.24 235.19 Scores
2 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett C - - 3 - 5 1 49.66 227.95 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Pamiley Powers Priscilla Uselton C - - 4 - 6 2 47.58 218.39 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Susie Wilke Julie McMillan B - - - - - - 47.37 217.41 Scores
8 Frances Gibbons Carol Lemke C - - - - - - 42.12 193.35 Scores
5 William Hullings Lynn Vanpelt B - - - - - - 39.92 183.21 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Clay Hall D Keith Henderson A 2 - - 2 - - 64.01 293.81 5.50 Silver Scores
1 Richard Drewyor Dorothy Wendt B 6 1 - 4 1 - 58.10 266.68 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Flo Staggs Patricia Bartman B - 3 - 7 2 - 54.59 250.59 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Roney Pat Jackson A - - - 9 - - 52.79 242.30 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Cavalier Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 49.12 225.48 Scores
6 Dianne Wammack Dennis Wammack B - - - - 6 - 48.89 224.39 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Cathy Hales Robert Ring B - - - - - - 48.50 222.62 Scores
2 Charlie Clark Meckin Scott C - - - - - - 46.07 211.48 Scores
8 Faye Chassay Tempie Thompson C - - - - - - 41.86 192.13 Scores
4 Lea Black Robert Black C - - - - - - 35.30 162.03 Scores