Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 64.81 297.50 11.46 Silver Scores
7 Aaron Jones Robert Micone A 3/5 - - 2 - - 62.42 286.50 4.97 Silver Scores
3 Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A 6 - - 3 - - 59.04 271.00 2.72 Silver Scores
10 Al Martinez Randall Hamlin B - 4 - 4 1 - 55.56 255.00 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A - - - - - - 54.58 250.50 Scores
1 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov C - - 2 - 2 1 47.49 218.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Sue Compton Roger Liles C - - - - - 2 45.10 207.00 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Rosie Zakarian Helen Howard B - - - - - - 44.77 205.50 Scores
8 Carol Boyer Kay Knapp C - - - - - - 42.48 195.00 Scores
6 Debra Sherman Victoria Nardone C - - - - - - 42.37 194.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Liliane Kirchhoff Barbara Naschold B 3/5 1 - 1 1 - 62.42 286.50 4.97 Silver Scores
9 Norman Schwartz Phil Clayton A 8/9 - - 2 - - 57.73 265.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 5 - 3 2 - 54.25 249.00 1.15 Silver Scores
5 James Martin Lyn Martin A - - - 4 - - 53.05 243.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A - - - - - - 51.31 235.50 Scores
8 George Berris John McCaffrey C - - - - - 1 44.88 206.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Ilana Brodie Bonnie Louis C - - - - - - 43.79 201.00 Scores
6 Donald Cooper Mary Stetson C - - - - - - 38.56 177.00 Scores
4 Lorraine Gordon Gene Katz A - - - - - - 38.24 175.50 Scores
1 Barbara Gilcrest Diana Black B - - - - - - 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Michelin Alex Fowlie A 3/5 - - 1 - - 62.42 286.50 4.97 Silver Scores
8 Andrew Loh Joe Houde A 10 - - 2 - - 56.64 260.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - 3 - 3 1 - 56.10 257.50 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Rai Osborne Matthew Mallory A - - - 4 - - 52.72 242.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Jan Gallagher J Marlene Klinger B - - - - 2 - 48.58 223.00 0.95 Silver Scores
6 Cari Reuter Milton Fader C - - 3 - 3 1 46.84 215.00 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Herbert Schaffer Mary Fenton C - - 4 - - - 45.75 210.00 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Anderson Gloria Howell B - - - - - - 41.07 188.50 Scores
5 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 35.73 164.00 Scores
2 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer C - - - - - - 35.51 163.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 2 - - 1 - - 63.40 291.00 8.60 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Hawkins Richard Stryker B 7 2 - 2 1 - 58.06 266.50 2.65 Silver Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Christine Denny A 8/9 - - 3 - - 57.73 265.00 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - 4 - - 54.79 251.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 52.29 240.00 Scores
1 Tom Moss Barbara Moss B - 6 - - 2 - 49.78 228.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Ken Matson Charles Ward C - - 1 - - - 48.69 223.50 2.13 Silver Scores
6 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
7 Doris Nizzi Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 48.26 221.50 Scores
10 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - - - 37.15 170.50 Scores