Apr 21, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A 1 - - 1 - - -0.29 60.50 61.08 60.79 22.75 Gold Scores
5 Jeffrey Kroll Edwin (Ted) Bain III A 3 - - 2 - - 1.71 60.28 56.86 58.57 12.80 Gold Scores
9 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A 12 - - 4 - - -0.78 54.57 56.05 55.27 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mark Hatkoff Lee Huber B - - - - 2 - -0.27 53.61 54.17 53.90 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore B - - - 3 1 - 7.25 56.92 43.22 50.47 1.52 Gold Scores
6 Betsy Parks Whittie Rainwater C - - - - - 1 -0.97 48.17 50.14 49.17 1.07 Gold Scores
3 Mark Lair Charles Richards A - - - - - - 1.28 49.25 46.69 47.97 Scores
10 Jim Farmer Janet Folmar C - - - - - - -4.60 37.53 46.74 42.14 Scores
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - 2 3.76 41.32 33.66 37.42 0.75 Red Scores
8 Anne Williams Ann Curry C - - - - - - 2.76 37.62 32.40 35.16 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ari Sippola Peter Lit B 7 3 - 1 1 - 4.55 62.15 53.05 57.60 5.69 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Hughes Thomas Hughes Jr A - - - 3 - - 55.68 55.68 1.46 Red Scores
7 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - 4 - - -0.93 53.30 55.06 54.13 3.16 Red Scores
3 L Snyder Greg Resz A - - - 2 - - 5.41 57.70 47.48 52.89 2.04 Red Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - -3.29 47.94 54.53 51.24 1.07 Red Scores
4 Susie Summers Jo Ann Truitt B - - - - 2 - -3.71 46.18 53.75 50.04 2.45 Red Scores
5 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - -2.28 47.00 51.64 49.36 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - 1 -4.65 42.56 51.87 47.22 1.92 Gold Scores
8 Robert Maul Marisa Grossi B - - - - - - -1.94 45.02 48.68 46.74 Scores
6 Sandy Lansing Linda Harrison C - - - - - - 2.60 42.42 37.50 40.10 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.49 58.49 9.60 Gold Scores
1 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 58.20 58.20 8.53 Gold Scores
17 David Branch Robert Bever C 9 4 1 - - - 0.00 57.27 57.27 5.28 Gold Scores
11 Irene Reiter Ellen Dutcher B 10 5 - - - - 0.00 55.89 55.89 4.14 Gold Scores
6 Laura Lowe George Lowe C 11 6 2 - - - 0.00 55.34 55.34 3.96 Gold Scores
14 Connie Martin Barry Martin B - 7 - - - - 0.00 55.22 55.22 2.13 Gold Scores
22 Jacek Pszczola May Sakr A - - - - - - 0.00 54.47 54.47 2.63 Red Scores
4 Rosalee Hacker Letty Garek B - 8 - - - - 0.00 54.42 54.42 3.06 Gold Scores
15 Preston Morrow Leslie Brodsky A - - - - - - 0.00 54.03 54.03 1.17 Red Scores
5 Michael Hout Gerry McKim A - - - - - - 0.00 53.29 53.29 2.14 Red Scores
13 Juanita Chambers Jean Hoffman A - - - - - - 0.00 51.95 51.95 Scores
16 Jack Schober Nancy Young C - - 4 - - - 0.00 51.77 51.77 2.23 Gold Scores
2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C - - 5 - - - 0.00 50.80 50.80 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joe Harris William Carrell A - - - - - - 0.00 49.66 49.66 Scores
3 Mary Orock Grady Fuller A - - - - - - 0.00 49.66 49.66 Scores
8 Thomas Smith Richard McGaughy C - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 0.75 Red Scores
7 Millie Williams Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 0.00 47.90 47.90 Scores
18 Peggy Gaffke Sharon Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 45.94 45.94 Scores
12 Irene Bates Bansi Shah C - - - - - - 0.00 45.63 45.63 1.15 Gold Scores
10 Dolores Crissman Becky Mincke C - - - - - - 0.00 41.46 41.46 Scores
20 Diane Warren Julie Phares C - - - - - - 0.00 40.26 40.26 Scores
21 John McConnell Susan Scheinerman A - - - - - - 0.00 39.40 39.40 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 58.61 58.61 17.06 Gold Scores
14 Janet McCormack Kenneth McClanahan B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 57.61 57.61 6.50 Gold Scores
9 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer A 8 - - - - - 0.00 57.32 57.32 5.06 Gold Scores
19 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - - - - 0.00 54.43 54.43 2.25 Red Scores
23 Bob Butterfield Elda Kay Hampton B - - - - - - 0.00 53.19 53.19 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A - - - - - - 0.00 53.08 53.08 1.66 Red Scores
2 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence C - - 3 - - - 0.00 52.69 52.69 2.97 Gold Scores
3 Kay Moran Donna Compton A - - - - - - 0.00 52.44 52.44 1.46 Red Scores
22 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 0.00 51.71 51.71 1.12 Red Scores
7 Pam Barksdale Sheila Harrison B - - - - - - 0.00 50.90 50.90 2.33 Red Scores
12 Richard Wittrup Randy Earle C - - 6 - - - 0.00 50.32 50.32 2.38 Gold Scores
18 Ira Nemazie Maryanne Hon C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 1.67 Red Scores
11 Jimmy Justice Paula Justice B - - - - - - 0.00 49.96 49.96 2.92 Gold Scores
21 Steve Powers Dottie Boswell C - - - - - - 0.00 48.30 48.30 1.06 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford C - - - - - - 0.00 47.61 47.61 2.92 Gold Scores
10 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C - - - - - - 0.00 47.37 47.37 0.81 Red Scores
16 Nancy Morse Barbara Lively C - - - - - - 0.00 46.91 46.91 Scores
17 Carole Tucker Ruth Streit C - - - - - - 0.00 46.33 46.33 0.86 Red Scores
15 James Bauer Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 0.00 46.01 46.01 Scores
6 Marj Frederiksen Louise O'Brien C - - - - - - 0.00 45.85 45.85 Scores
8 Lisa Zummo Cheryl Mathias C - - - - - - 0.00 45.61 45.61 Scores
4 Ricardo Azevedo Sue Ellen Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 41.58 41.58 Scores
20 Ginny Russell Karen Cook C - - - - - - 0.00 29.80 29.80 Scores