Apr 03, 2016 - Sunday

Lura Crossley A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables Based on: 39.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 106.00 Harvey BrodySan Francisco, CA Sara RothmullerSanta Rosa, CA James GriffinSausalito, CA Barbara ShukovLos Altos Hills, CA
10.11 Silver 2 94.00 Samuel KuangSan Francisco, CA Richard BelleroseSan Francisco, CA Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA
7.58 Silver 3 90.00 Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Laura KenneySan Rafael, CA Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA
5.75 Silver 4/5 1/2 75.00 Mark HerskoWindsor, CA Patricia HertzSebastopol, CA Cecelia ZacharSanta Rosa, CA Mary OmodtSonoma, CA
5.75 Silver 4/5 1/2 75.00 Norman MarksOakland, CA David SterlingWalnut Creek, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA
3.70 Silver 3 74.00 Robert HaarSan Rafael, CA Gail HaarSan Rafael, CA Anne SteinMill Valley, CA Treva ZarlengoNovato, CA
2.77 Silver 4 70.00 Keith GunnOrinda, CA Daniel RubinfeldBerkeley, CA Robert BergerBerkeley, CA Joel TellerBerkeley, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller James Griffin Barbara Shukov A 1 - - - - - 0.00 106.00 13.48 Silver
2 Samuel Kuang Richard Bellerose Bruce Blakely Prudence Saunders A 2 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.11 Silver
1 Bruce Noda Laura Kenney Gene Simpson Crispin Barrere A 3 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 7.58 Silver
7 Norman Marks David Sterling Irwin Lichtblau Kathrine Loh X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 75.00 5.75 Silver
5 Mark Hersko Patricia Hertz Cecelia Zachar Mary Omodt X 4/5 1/2 - - - - 0.00 75.00 5.75 Silver
12 Robert Haar Gail Haar Anne Stein Treva Zarlengo X - 3 - - - - 0.00 74.00 3.70 Silver
10 Keith Gunn Daniel Rubinfeld Robert Berger Joel Teller X - 4 - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.77 Silver
3 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer Todd Werby Arti Bhargava X - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.05 Silver
11 Ellen Schiller Robert Liss Richard Riezman Michael Hartnett A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 1.23 Silver
13 Bram Bevis Dresden Robert Chilvers Barbara Cooper Beverly Tait Dresden X - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.70 Silver
6 David Blohm Loretta Bromberg Vicki Lerner Don Friedman Michael Levin Mary Teply A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.70 Silver
9 Mark McCarthy Andrea Ventris Mark Peterson Cole Powell X - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.05 Silver
14 Larry Borsian Kathy Venton Cynthia Ketelsen Larry Wyner X - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.70 Silver
8 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre Stan Chow Lori Coleman X - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.35 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results