Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Asim Mandal Dev Chattopadhyay C 4 4 - 2 2 - 58.33 210.00 2.16 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Grahame Michael Kuehl C 5 5 - 3 3 - 57.64 207.50 1.62 Silver Scores
3 Barry Lieberman Mary Baxter D - - 6 5 5 3 53.61 193.00 0.70 Silver Scores
6 William Dillon Robert Blatt C - - - 7 - - 50.83 183.00 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda B - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
1 Robert Catlett Alfred Liepold B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
5 Charles Dearolf Kathleen Zellmer C - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
8 Cynthia Harrison Page Miller D - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Anita Gutschick Carl Gutschick B 6 - - 3 - - 56.94 205.00 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Andrew Swaim Daniel Putnam D - 6 4 4 3 3 54.17 195.00 1.23 Silver Scores
1 Larry Wallace Ernie Schuler C - - - 5 4 - 54.03 194.50 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Clifford Feldman Howard Bender C - - - 6 5 - 52.92 190.50 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
9 Nancy Hale Marcia Littlejohn D - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
5 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman D - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
6 David Cissel Judith Perrier D - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
7 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro C - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Terry Klein Duncan Thompson D 3 3 3 1 1 1 59.31 213.50 2.88 Silver Scores
7 Isabelle de Zamaroczy Barbara Lebwohl D - - 5 4 4 2 53.89 194.00 0.97 Silver Scores
8 John Lewis Eric Newton D - - - 6 6 4 52.92 190.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 John Arnett Sr David Penn D - - - - - - 49.86 179.50 Scores
2 Marc Krenytzky Frants Lasse Becker D - - - - - - 49.03 176.50 Scores
4 Angela Prow Barbara Pierce D - - - - - - 46.94 169.00 Scores
1 Douglas Woods Donna Hankey-Woods C - - - - - - 44.44 160.00 Scores
3 Yasmin Jiwa Maree Webster D - - - - - - 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Donna Hickling Michael Corrigan D 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.94 223.00 5.12 Silver Scores
4 Franny Van Dyke Ted Van Dyke D 2 2 2 2 2 2 59.44 214.00 3.84 Silver Scores
3 Ted Proxmire Thomas Reckford D - - - 7 6 4 51.81 186.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Mitchell Rachelle Sladoff D - - - - - - 51.11 184.00 Scores
2 Barbara Levine Neil Crane D - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
6 Louise Hellwig Tanya Rodich B - - - - - - 48.06 173.00 Scores
1 Robin Scanlon Ethel Furness D - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 Scores
8 T S L Perlman Jane Friend C - - - - - - 39.86 143.50 Scores