Apr 09, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Terry Klein Duncan Thompson D 5 5 4 1 1 1 58.04 97.50 1.90 Silver Scores
7 Howard Bender Clifford Feldman C 7 - - 2 2 - 55.95 94.00 1.33 Silver Scores
6 Eugene Massey Joanne Massey Howes D - - - 3 3 2 54.76 92.00 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Barry Lieberman Mary Baxter D - - - 4/5 4/5 - 53.27 89.50 0.53 Silver Scores
8 Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson C - - - 4/5 4/5 - 53.27 89.50 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C - - - - - - 52.98 89.00 Scores
4 Robert Catlett Alfred Liepold B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
5 Prabhakar Tamboli Albert Pike III D - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
9 Isabelle de Zamaroczy Barbara Lebwohl D - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
3 Edward Anania Joan Anania D - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro C 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.50 105.00 5.69 Silver Scores
9 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman D 2/3 2/3 1/2 2 2 1 61.31 103.00 3.74 Silver Scores
3 Ewing Walker Timm Abendroth D - - - 3 3 2 54.17 91.00 0.95 Silver Scores
10 John Lewis Eric Newton D - - - 4 4 - 52.98 89.00 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Robert Kerr Temma Kanowith D - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 Scores
2 Robert Blatt William Dillon C - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 David Handwerker James Metzger D - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Larry Wallace Ernie Schuler C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
4 Martin Reed Howard Tash B - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
7 Mary Ourand Michael Watts D - - - - - - 31.25 52.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 John Arnett Sr David Penn D 4 4 3 1 1 1 60.42 101.50 2.40 Silver Scores
8 Ted Van Dyke Franny Van Dyke D 6 - - 2 2 2 57.74 97.00 1.39 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Woods Donna Hankey-Woods C - - - 3 3 - 55.36 93.00 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Allen Walter Kerns C - - - 4 4 - 53.87 90.50 0.70 Silver Scores
1 Terry Vann Geane Schubert D - - - - - 3 52.08 87.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Behnaz Fardshisheh Leyla Aru C - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
7 Thomas Reckford Ted Proxmire D - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
2 Daniel Putnam Andrew Swaim D - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
3 Frants Lasse Becker Marc Krenytzky D - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
10 Tanya Rodich Louise Hellwig B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
5 Barbara Teng Margarett Whilden D - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Donna Hickling Michael Corrigan D 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 1 1 61.31 103.00 3.74 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Sadick Erik Kitagawa C - - - 2 2 - 55.06 92.50 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Mitchell Rachelle Sladoff D - - - 3 3 2 54.46 91.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Lynne Groff Alfred Groff D - - - 4 4 3 52.38 88.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Robin Scanlon Ethel Furness D - - - - - 4 49.70 83.50 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Angela Prow Barbara Pierce D - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Maree Webster Yasmin Jiwa D - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
9 Julie Marquette Judy Retchin D - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
6 Barbara Levine Neil Crane D - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
10 Michael Kuehl Charles Dearolf D - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
11 Robert Ives Nicholas Sapirie D - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 Scores