Apr 07, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Evening B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Sandra Harding David Harding D 3 3 2 1 1 1 65.97 174.17 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Jennings Clifford Feldman B 6/7 - - 2 - - 56.25 148.50 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Tony Robson Larry Taylor C - - - 3 2 - 54.40 143.61 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Eleanor Schwartz Marguerite Salah C - - - 4 3 - 50.46 133.22 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen LaMarre David Lindley D - - - - - 2 47.45 125.28 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Drodge John Holt D - - - - - - 45.14 119.17 Scores
4 Howard Stevens Robert Dugourd D - - - - - - 44.44 117.33 Scores
2 Onorica Luculescu Alina Galaszewska C - - - - - - 44.44 117.33 Scores
8 Patrick Herbst Michael Arietti D - - - - - - 41.44 109.39 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Mark Jones Jay Simon D 6/7 6 5 1 1 1 56.25 148.50 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Keslin Robert Staiman D - - 6 2 2 2 52.31 138.11 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Sekse Patricia Greason D - - - 3 3 3 51.85 136.89 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Donald Beyer Brian Detter D - - - 4 - - 51.62 136.28 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Dave Tonnesen Georgette Weiss B - - - - - - 51.16 135.06 Scores
2 Karl VanNewkirk Francesca Mazarella D - - - - - - 49.77 131.39 Scores
4 Cathy Walton Brian Lamm D - - - - - - 49.54 130.78 Scores
5 Aleta McTamany Richard Grauel D - - - - - - 44.91 118.56 Scores
7 Walt Pumo Janice Pumo D - - - - - - 42.59 112.44 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Charles Dearolf Kathleen Zellmer C 1 1 - 1 1 - 68.18 180.00 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Prem Garg Alexander Stille D 5 5 4 2 2 1 58.14 153.50 1.51 Silver Scores
11 Namik Haveric Mirsad Mujezinovic C - - - 3 3 - 54.55 144.00 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Arun Guha Sam Pal C - - - 4 4 - 54.17 143.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Phyllis Sonen Hilda Getz C - - - 5 5 - 50.95 134.50 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Merna Hart Michael Hart C - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 Scores
13 Martha Stout David Cissel D - - - - - 2 48.86 129.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Reckford Behnaz Fardshisheh C - - - - - - 48.48 128.00 Scores
10 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen C - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 Scores
1 Stephen Weiner Wendy Morrison D - - - - - - 46.78 123.50 Scores
12 Mary Ourand Michael Watts D - - - - - - 42.23 111.50 Scores
8 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann D - - - - - - 41.67 110.00 Scores
4 Ernie Schuler Annapurna Satpathy C - - - - - - 39.20 103.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman D 2 2 1 1 1 1 66.10 174.50 3.58 Silver Scores
12 Anne Menkens Susan Holbeck D 4 4 3 2 2 2 58.52 154.50 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Neil Crane Norman Mitchell C - - - 3 3 - 55.87 147.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Dev Chattopadhyay Azmat Ali C - - - 4 4 - 54.92 145.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Larry Wallace Nancy Lea Ross C - - - 5/6 5/6 - 52.46 138.50 0.32 Silver Scores
11 Liz Ferraro Alan Ferraro C - - - 5/6 5/6 - 52.46 138.50 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Alfred Caponiti Alfred Liepold B - - - - - - 50.38 133.00 Scores
6 Leslie Jessell Jennifer Elliott D - - - - - 3 49.62 131.00 0.49 Silver Scores
5 William Goldman Jerry Pruzan C - - - - - - 48.11 127.00 Scores
4 Louis Coccodrilli Judy Retchin D - - - - - - 46.21 122.00 Scores
8 Hanna Wagner Andrew Jacknain D - - - - - - 42.23 111.50 Scores
10 Shirley Wilson Wilma Bonner D - - - - - - 37.12 98.00 Scores
13 Robert Maman Sherry Floyd D - - - - - - 35.98 95.00 Scores