Apr 02, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Silver Jennifer Williams A 1 - - 1 - - 71.53 257.50 8.48 Silver Scores
9 Donald Blum Bob Jones A 2 - - 2 - - 69.03 248.50 6.36 Silver Scores
6 William Jones Tom Jordan C 7/8 4 1 3/4 1 1 56.25 202.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Richard Nichols Mary Ann Miller B - 5 - 5 2 - 55.14 198.50 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Mardy Fulenwider Dora Jenkins B - 6 - 6 3 - 55.00 198.00 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Mitchell Pamela Drummond C - - 5 - 5 3 50.69 182.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Linda Case Diane Curington C - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
5 Carter Perkins Jeanne Perkins C - - - - - - 41.94 151.00 Scores
7 Bert Grant Fay Smith C - - - - - - 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Courtney Stephens Thomas Eidson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 63.47 228.50 3.58 Silver Scores
6 Lisa Studebaker Gail Chambers C - - 6 7 6 3 49.31 177.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Reeva Munday Barbara Frazier C - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Tina West Bruce Toups C - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
7 Peggy Johnson Sherry Jenkins C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
9 James Fordham Linda Bush A - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
3 Joe Rickman Joan Braender A - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
1 Helen Bebko David Bebko B - - - - - - 39.86 143.50 Scores
5 Thomas Johns Linda Hacker C - - - - - - 35.42 127.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 56.25 202.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Richard Brown Dan Griggs C - - 3 7 4 2 53.89 194.00 1.36 Silver Scores
3 Dale D'Agata Betty Nelson A - - - - - - 53.61 193.00 Scores
8 Sherry Anton Terry Parkerson C - - - - - 4 49.17 177.00 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Monika Howard Phyllis Emerson B - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 Scores
5 James Bradley Kathy Redford C - - - - - - 37.08 133.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Butler Michael Butler C - - - - - - 36.11 130.00 Scores
6 Kaaren Dolinsky Betty Kurtz C - - - - - - 33.75 121.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Fendrick Howard Litsky A 3 - - 1 - - 65.28 235.00 4.77 Silver Scores
4 Ernie Eayrs Robert Thorstad B 5 2 - 3 2 - 61.67 222.00 2.69 Silver Scores
2 Paul Jacobson Karen Roll B 6 3 - 4 3 - 60.56 218.00 2.01 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Bruner Norman Canter C - - 2 5 4 1 54.86 197.50 1.81 Silver Scores
6 Martha Thompson Glenda Dunham C - - 4 6 5 2 53.75 193.50 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Holmes Maisie Loo C - - - - - 4 47.64 171.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Alan Rose Michelle Rose C - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
5 Ann Crawford Richard Henderson C - - - - - - 41.25 148.50 Scores