Apr 06, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Senior Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

38.0 Tables Based on: 62.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.47 Silver 1 112.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN
7.85 Silver 2 1 1 96.00 Marlene MackinnonNaples, FL Myrna OreillyMarco Island, FL Louise BartonConneaut Lake, PA Sharon SchmidtNaples, FL
5.89 Silver 3 2 92.00 Aaron HillelToronto, ON Sarah HillelToronto, ON David RossMoncton, NB Sally WrightNaples, FL
4.42 Silver 4 3 89.00 Susan MullinNaples, FL Sheila MiddletonMilton, MA Janice HannszNaples, FL Charles SweetBarrington, IL
2.90 Silver 5/6 82.00 Kamal RabbatOttawa, ON Lucie LabonteOttawa, ON Juha KokkoCashiers, NC Nancy KokkoCashiers, NC
2.90 Silver 5/6 4 82.00 Dennis KeeferSparta, NJ M CodispotiSuccasunna, NJ Janice KeeferSparta, NJ Barbara CodispotiMount Arlington, NJ
1.63 Silver 7/8 80.00 Elliott MyersNaples, FL Eleanor GoodrichNaples, FL Valerie JohnsonBoxford, MA Fay MyersNaples, FL
1.63 Silver 7/8 80.00 Donald McCullough JrFort Myers, FL Mary Anne GeppertFort Myers, FL Courtney DonovanFort Myers, FL Angela KaiserBonita Springs, FL
1.16 Silver 9 5 78.00 Jo RoganNaples, FL Rita PetersonOak Brook, IL Judith HarringtonIpswich, MA Patricia AndersonNaples, FL
1.05 Silver 10 77.00 Henry Stern JrSaint Louis, MO Joy MillerNaples, FL Joan VolkheimerMarco Island, FL Robert ParlinNaples, FL Marylee MacDougallNaples, FL Robert MacDougallNaples, FL
0.86 Silver 6 75.00 Stephanie FentonNaples, FL Peggy KehoeNaples, FL Claire BecklerNaples, FL Beth StephensNaples, FL
1.50 Silver 2 71.00 Nancy TriceColumbia, MO Robert ByrneCincinnati, OH Kenneth DixonNaples, FL Samuel ShlesingerNaples, FL
1.13 Silver 3 69.00 Bob SimpsonBurlington, ON James CaskeyLondon, ON Janet CaskeyLondon, ON William FrancisToronto, ON
0.84 Silver 4 66.00 Judith NevaiNaples, FL Joyce LingNaples, FL Kay RichardsonOttawa, ON Brian RichardsonOttawa, ON
0.63 Silver 5 58.00 Donald BurkhardtPetoskey, MI Bernadette BurkhardtPetoskey, MI Bill GoodmanTroy, MI Marty GoodmanTroy, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Scott Hiller Albert Shrive Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 10.47 Silver
36 Marlene Mackinnon Myrna Oreilly Louise Barton Sharon Schmidt C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 96.00 7.85 Silver
33 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel David Ross Sally Wright B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.89 Silver
16 Susan Mullin Sheila Middleton Janice Hannsz Charles Sweet B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.42 Silver
8 Kamal Rabbat Lucie Labonte Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.90 Silver
21 Dennis Keefer M Codispoti Janice Keefer Barbara Codispoti B 5/6 4 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.90 Silver
35 Donald McCullough Jr Mary Anne Geppert Courtney Donovan Angela Kaiser A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.63 Silver
18 Elliott Myers Eleanor Goodrich Valerie Johnson Fay Myers A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.63 Silver
19 Jo Rogan Rita Peterson Judith Harrington Patricia Anderson B 9 5 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.16 Silver
6 Henry Stern Jr Joy Miller Joan Volkheimer Robert Parlin Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall A 10 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.05 Silver
32 Stephanie Fenton Peggy Kehoe Claire Beckler Beth Stephens B - 6 - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.86 Silver
22 Edward Samuels Martin Baff Katherine Samuels S Ruskin A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.60 Silver
5 Nancy Trice Robert Byrne Kenneth Dixon Samuel Shlesinger C - - 2 - - - 0.00 71.00 1.50 Silver
20 Bob Simpson James Caskey Janet Caskey William Francis C - - 3 - - - 0.00 69.00 1.13 Silver
26 Richard Lum Rose-Marie Bullis Barbara Lum Richard Wan B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
11 Judith Nevai Joyce Ling Kay Richardson Brian Richardson C - - 4 - - - 0.00 66.00 0.84 Silver
27 Judith Haber Mary Zabresky Lois Cohen Barbara Wolf B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.40 Silver
4 Margaret Moore D Pierce Robert Murphy Lynne Cook A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.40 Silver
2 Donald Burkhardt Bernadette Burkhardt Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - 5 - - - 0.00 58.00 0.63 Silver
15 Kathy Gage Joan Paskert Sandra Zions Jeannette Folsom C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.40 Silver
24 James Main Eliz Braithwaite Katherine Main Rebecca Herman B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.40 Silver
10 Audrey Danocup Patricia Nye Laurie Hamachek Charles Curley B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.20 Silver
30 Jo Goodman Don Leisey R J Joneja Georgia Pope C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.40 Silver
3 Betty Smith Virginia Lifton Gary Thomas Nancy Blurton B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.40 Silver
13 Kathryn Ekker Nancy Buck Louise Kannensohn Janet Dixon C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.40 Silver
12 Paul Freiberg Angela Kelley Peggy Bruchansky Patti English A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.20 Silver
37 Helena Yurconic Sandy Soss Daniel Long III Laura Fisher C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.20 Silver
23 Thomas Erickson Marcia Reff Deborah Ridenour Tom Corwin C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.20 Silver
25 Ibrahim Ghorayeb Jane Scholtz Joy Dillon Nancy Driscoll B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00
34 Abraham Brown Angela Frohlich Jean Brown Samuel Frohlich B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.20 Silver
29 Barbara Gemmink Martin Gemmink Gingie Tuthill Joe Tuthill C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Silver
28 Gail Schilling Ross Lounsbury Mary Anne Pickett Ron Woofter A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Silver
17 Donna Eskra Barbara Franks Jane Austermiller Janis Morrisroe C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Silver
9 David Dishop Peggy Dishop Roger Saul Eileen Miksch C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Silver
7 Bruce Brennan Kathleen Brennan Eunice Muddiman Peter Macentee C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00
38 Charles Young Marsha Girouard James Gormley Mary Gormley C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.20 Silver
31 Helen O'Shea Paul Hayner Chris Gravel MaryJo Quinn A - - - - - - 0.00 16.00
14 Robert Hudson Richard Albertson Mary Mullin Angela Cozzarin C - - - - - - 0.00 6.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results