Mar 31, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Norman Bolton Debra Eaves A 1 - - - - - 0.00 63.00 8.25 Silver
1 Ronald Horwitz Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith Michael Giordano A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 6.19 Silver
27 Dennis Carman John Koschik Arthur Wasserman Bob Rasmussen B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 59.00 4.64 Silver
23 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin Sook Wilkinson Lakshmi Vora C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 56.00 3.48 Silver
10 Henry Shevitz Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis Sheldon Kirsch A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 2.29 Silver
15 Deepak Dighe John Vollmayer William Landrum Chris Wiggins C 5/6 3 2 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.32 Silver
25 Michael Crane Kerry Lafer Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 7 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.47 Silver
12 Carolyn Simmer Milton Siegel Joyce Bell Irving Hershman B - 4 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.74 Silver
22 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Larry Cohen George Christian C - 5/6 3 - - - 0.00 46.00 1.19 Silver
13 Steven Jacob Robert Raf Michael Kaleel John Dreifus B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.15 Silver
7 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller Melinda Muirhead Laura Burke C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 42.00 0.78 Silver
20 Richard Peacock Fred Batten Dennis Ebendick Jane Gardner C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 42.00 0.78 Silver
26 Leonard Melander Richard Temkin Mark Bendure Mary Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Silver
18 Frank Treiber III Phyllis Cohn Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Silver
4 James Rowe Thomas Hunt Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.75 Silver
24 Stuart Petersen Philip Cowen John Hartman III Grant Petersen B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
19 Dan Sutherland Alan Cohn Charles Hirchert Mares Hirchert Michael McGaw B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
16 Duaine Benard Louise Less Gary Luoma Rosemary Bailey B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Silver
14 Norman Rotter Kathy Newman Bert Newman Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Silver
17 June Gulich Lois Booth Barbara Button Margie Ried C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.50 Silver
21 Martha Toon Graham Putnam Frances Kawalec Renata Wasserman C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.25 Silver
3 David Dursum David Nelson Robin Myles George Pope C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Silver
2 Fran Wigod Susan Woodrow Philip Smith Cydnie Reich B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.25 Silver
9 Cassandra Rodger Thomas Ciaramitaro Dennis Waniolek Richard Cantley C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.25 Silver
6 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller Marilyn Crane Steve O'Guin B - - - - - - 0.00 19.00 0.25 Silver
8 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis Susan Meneilley Lawrence Freedman C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00
11 Manus Nemeth Freda Mills Gerard Peplowski Jerrie Sasson C - - - - - - 0.00 11.00